Sold2024Lot of various art supplies(gloss spraypaint, Pro mix artist's oil colors, etc.)Lot of various art supplies(gloss spraypaint, Pro mix artist's oil colors, etc.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Mr. Brainwash (b. 1966), "Campbell's Spray Can," 2013Mr. Brainwash(b. 1966)"Campbell's Spray Can," 2013Metal spray paint can hand finished in Cyan yellow spray paint and various color splatterEdition: 348/700Signed and dated in black marker onSee Sold Price
2019LOT (4) SPRAY PAINT/CANVAS GRAFFITI ARTLOT (4) SPRAY PAINT/CANVAS GRAFFITI ART, ATTRIB. ALTON MADDOX, C. 1990/2000 LARGEST 18" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2018Banksy (British, b. 1974)Medium: Steel wheel clamp and cut chain from (Boudicca Statue London). Signature: Lower bottom in spray paint. Lot note and provenance: Private collection, Georgia. Consignor acquired the work in 2005See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of household items - spray paint and moreLot of household items - spray paint and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2015SHELF LOT W/ VARIOUS PAINT SPRAYERS, ETCSHELF LOT - KREBS AIRLESS PAINTING SYSTEM 400SP - ORIGINAL BOX - CAMPBELL HAUSFIELD PNEUMATIC PAINT SPRAYER AND A CENTRAL PNEUMATIC PAINT SPRAYER HEAD - NONE OF THESE ITEMS HAVE BEEN TESTED - THESE ITSee Sold Price
Sold202434x Manganese tilesLot with various manganese-colored tiles. Quantity: 34 pieces. Dimensions: 13 x 13 cm. In decent shape.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of various cologne spray(Chanel and Ciara)Lot of various cologne spray(Chanel and Ciara)See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 7: Indian Motorcycle Items.Lot includes: four assorted oil cans, a spray paint can and a set of salt & pepper shakers. Condition (Very Good ). Size Largest: 5 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Toth. a.k.a.. Smoking Skull GODZILLA, 1960sNew York City original urban Pop art painting signed by the artist, Smoking Skull a.k.a. Larry Toth (American, N.Y.C.). Image published in various avant-garde periodicals. Unique spray paint silk screSee Sold Price
Sold2021British Reflective Sign Spray PaintSpray painted sign. Featuring two winged figures against a RESERVED PARKING sign. Signed by the artist in the top left corner. 34.5 x 20 cm (13.5 x 10 inches). Provenance: this lot carries limited proSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED CAST-IRON FIGURAL PENNY / STILL BANKS, LOT OFASSORTED CAST-IRON FIGURAL PENNY / STILL BANKS, LOT OF FIVE, including a Billiken, Buster Brown and Tige, and Clown, each with likely original paint. Various makers. First half 20th century. Clown 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Spray Paint Cans Torch Hardware & CabinetLot includes all on shelving unit ( except magazines ) that were listed in previous lot. Take what you want and leave the rest. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2021Oils Spray Paint & MiscLot includes shelf and contents. Must take all ( do not have to take shelf). NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of various books(The New Paint Magic, Theme Gardens, etc.) and SimEarthLot of various books(The New Paint Magic, Theme Gardens, etc.) and SimEarthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cut A Way Snips Hole Saws Spray Paint Hard HatsLot includes everything in cabinet of truck - zip ties, sprays, large pair of snips have damage to blade.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Twenty - Eight US Mint Proof SetsAssortment of various quantity sets and one dollar sets. All in original boxes with certificates of authenticity. All San Francisco mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023CRASH (American, b. 1961)CRASH (American, b. 1961) For the O.G., 2010 spray paint on canvas 49 x 35 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from Linden House, Indianapolis, Indiana Provenance: Library Street CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974 -*) 班克斯LOT 12068 -- BANKSY (1974 -*) 班克斯 -- Description : Ghetto rat -- Medium : Spray paint on road sign -- Dimensions : 45 x 105 cm -- Estimate : 5000 -7000 Euro --See Sold Price
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerNew York 1950s 8x10 B/W Photos Latin quarter. Lot of Vintage 8x10 Black White Photos$50
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAntique Handwritten 1800s Notarized French Document Watermarket, French Republic Stamp$100
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAntique Handwritten 1800s French Document Watermarket, French Republic Stamp$150
BonhamsAdam Bridgland (British, born 1979) Baby If You Only Knew; While We Have This Moment Say Somethi...ยฃ360(1 bid)
BonhamsAdam Bridgland (British, born 1979) The View From Her Side Window; I Always Read The End Two uni...ยฃ360(1 bid)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 5: PRE-WAR ACCESSORIES & STATIONS BY AMERICAN FLYER STAIN OR LIONEL$100
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 5: VARIOUS 1930S - 1950S FLASH GORDON & OTHER SCIENCE FICTION ITEMS$100
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 3 Vintage Rare Disney Donald Duck Piggy Banks$1(1 bid)