Sold2022Lot of six various pieces in yellow goldLot of six various pieces in yellow gold. Gross weight 19.5 gr.Lote de seis piezas varias en oro amarillo. Peso bruto 19.5 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2020Six Parker fountainpensLote de seis estilográficas marca PARKER, realizadas en metal y resina roja con aros de diferentes colores.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of five Spanish military bucklesLot of five Spanish military buckles, in bronze, one enamelled, of different arms and periods. Lote de cinco hebillas militares españolas, en bronce, una esmaltada, de diferentes armas y perÃodoSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE DIEZ DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, autos de carreras y vehiculos de obras públicas: Maserati Sport 2000 22A, Lincoln "Première" 532, Maserati Racing Car 231, 2CV Vespa 400 24L,PlymouthSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE NUEVE DINKY TOYS Y UN DINKY SUPERTOYS FRANCESESEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos  de servicio público y vehiculos comerciales: Buick roadmaster 24V, Caravana 190, Double deck bus 290, Jaguar type D. Racing car 238, SimcaSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOTE DE ONCE DINKY TOYS FRANCESES E INGLESES, AÑOSEn metal. Consta de coches de pasajeros, vehiculos de servicio público, vehiculos comerciales: Citröen DS 19 24CP, Autobus Parisien 29D, Electric Articulated Loray 421, Tracteur Panhard 32C,See Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de 35: Monedas por TipoColombia Lote de 35: Monedas por Tipo, Siglio 19 y 20, buenas piezas y en muy buen estadoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Un Día de Mercado en AtitlánElmar Rojas Un Día de Mercado en Atitlán 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 67 h × 58.25 w in (170 × 148 cm) Signed to lower left 'Elmar Rojas'. Signed twice, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGE en jade néphrite blancSCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, veiné de rouille, sculpté et ajouré en haut relief d'un dragon, l'extrémité gravée d'un caractSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, tBerthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, the Artist’s daughter, Julie Manet) Stamped with Artist's signature at bottom left ‘BerthSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden(NETHERLANDS.) Heyman van Dyck. Voorne Caart-boeck van alle de Dorpen, en Polders Gelegen Inden Lande van Oost, ende West Voorne. Elaborate double-page etched and engraved allegorical title by RomeynSee Sold Price
Sold2022IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pend...IWC. Montre de gousset en argent (925) avec triple calendrier et phase de lune remontoir au pendant IWC. A silver keyless wind open face triple calendar pocket watch with moon phase Reference: 5503 -See Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer àANNÉES 1920 Paire de fauteuils en fer à cheval à structure en chêne et hêtre laqué rouge pompéien, ornements sculptés dorés, riche décoration floraleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Tete de Chevre en Profil platePablo Picasso Tete de Chevre en Profil plate Spain, 1950 / 1959glazed earthenware with oxidized paraffin decoration 10.25 h × 10.25 w in (26 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's markSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFE en jadePRISE DE BRÛLE-PARFUM OU SOMMET DE COIFFEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, à décor sculpté et ajouré de hérons parmi des lotus, symbolisant le succèsSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo)1973in...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo) 1973 ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 73', titled and dated '16. Sept. 1973' upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian Dior, sac Lady Dior Mini Mosaic de Miroirs en cuir de veau rose, année 2018, housse 15x17Christian Dior, sac Lady Dior Mini Mosaic de Miroirs en cuir de veau rose, année 2018, charmes D.I.O.R en lettres étroites, bandoulière, carte d'authenticité, housse 15x17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes enMARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumières galbés à pans coupés surmontés de cache-ampoules en verre moulé pressé satiné de forme conique à gSee Sold Price
Sold2023PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906PARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE MAISON ODIOT, PARIS, 1894-1906 Modèle Louveciennes, gravé d'armoiries d'alliance surmontées d'une couronne de marquis et d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2017BACCARAT Elément de décoration en cristal en forme deBACCARAT Elément de décoration en cristal en forme de prisme à décor d'une balance, allégorie de la Justice Signé, dans sa boite 17 x 9,5 x 6,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Defilé de Mannequins en Laponie, 1969$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftForum AuctionsNapoleon family copy.- Mémoires pour servir a l'Histoire de France en 1815, first edition, from the£650
5 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryWALLERANT VAILLANT (DUTCH 1623-1677), PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN IN WHITE DRESS AND GREEN SHAWL£6,500
11 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 35x10x6cm (horsCHF 6,000
11 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
11 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 42x10x5 cm (horsCHF 8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLEOPOLDO MENDEZ - En Nombre de Christo…7 Litografias de Leopoldo Mendez - Original lithographs$1,600
11 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000