Sold2021Teresio Jose Fara 'Paisaje de Mar Del Plata' O/CTeresio Jose Fara, Argentina (1929-1986). Oil on canvas in painted wood frame, signed and dated lower right, '65. Label on verso 'Paisaje de Mar del Plata', Wildenstein Arte, S.A. Measures 25.75"H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arte Hebraispano / "Dikduk Lashon Hakodesh BelshonDikduk Lashon Hakodesh Belshon Sepharadith [Hebrew] / Arte Hebraispano, Grammatica de la Lengua Santa, by Martin del Castillo. Lyon-Madrid, 1676. Spanish and Hebrew. First Edition. The First Hebrew GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
2020Frida Kahlo Mexican OOC GALERIA DE ARTE 1942Oil on canvas, gilt frame. Featuring self-portrait with parrot on her left shoulder. Signed Frida Kahlo and inscribed 1942 underneath signature. Gallery label affixed to verso inscribed GALERIA DE ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Yoshitomo NARA (Japanese, b. 1959)Sleepless Night Sitting2007Fiberglass, edition no.295/30015 (L) x 19 (W) x 28 (H) cm (sculpture)EXHIBITED:NARA + GRAF, Centro de Arte Contemporáneo de Málaga, Spain, September 21, 2007 - JanuarySee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS FEITO (Madrid, 1929-2021). Untitled, 1956.LUIS FEITO (Madrid, 1929-2021).Untitled, 1956.Oil on canvas.Work published in the Catalogue of the exhibition: Feito. Work 1952-2002. Retrospective of the artist at the Museo Nacional Centro de Arte RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olga Albizu Rosaly (Puerto Rico, 1924) Abstract Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Olga Albizu Rosaly (Puerto Rico, 1924-2005) abstract oil painting on board. Signed "Abbizu" on the lower right bottom corner. With a sticker on verso from "Museo de Arte Puerto Rico".See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO ORTIZ (MEXICO, 1936-1987) PAINTING, LA MESAFramed oil on canvas painting, La Mesa, signed lower right E. Ortiz (Emilio Ortiz, Mexican, 1936-1987), dated 1969 on Galeria de Arte Mexicano Gallery label verso, sight: 48"h, 59.75"w, overall: 49"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rivera, Diego - El SombreroRivera, Diego (1886-1957) El Sombrero Description: Oil on leather, signed on lower right DMR, certificate of Galeria de Arte Misrachi Dimension (PO): 6 1/4" x 4 1/2" Dimension (CM): 15.9 x 11.4 cm<See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO Four chairs, about 1960s.Four chairs, about 1960s. Jacaranda and Vienna straw.. Cm 47,50 x 80,00 x 50,00. Literature: Cals S., Tenreiro, Cals, Bolsa de Arte Do Rio de Janeiro, 1998, p. 126See Sold Price
Sold2017JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) Biografia, 1962 acrylic on canvas 100 x 80.5 cm (39 3/8 x 31 3/4 in.) signed, dated and inscribed Mexico lower right EXHIBITED Galeria de Arte Misrachi, S. A., MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Chavez Morado "Proyeccion" oil on canvas,Jose Chavez Morado "Proyeccion" oil on canvas, 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 29"H x 39"W; Frame: 33.5"H x 43.125"W. PROVENANCE: Galeria Merkup A.C., Mexico City; Museo de Arte Carrillo GSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 16BonhamsRUFINO TAMAYO (1891-1991) Coyote (Arte Prehispánico) 13 3/16 x 10 1/4 in (33.5 x 26 cm) (Ex...$4,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
May 25Cain Modern AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga 20 Drawings Portfolio by Galeria De Arte Misrachi-Mexico$4,000
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(15) Volumes Jose Pijoan Summa Artis Historia General, Hardcover Del Arte$25
May 18Palm Beach Modern Auctions Frank Stella Lithograph from MASTER AMERICAN CONTEMPORARIES$150(1 bid)
May 17Emotions GalleryFernando Botero (1932-2023) - Sor Carlota, 1984 - Oil on Canvas - WITH COA€400(1 bid)
May 25Auction WallstreetLimited Edition Juan Miro "Jardin Au Claire De Lune", Arte Paris Original color Lithograph.Signed by$250