Sold2023MORISE, Louis Marie (1818-1883)Description française: MORISE, Louis Marie (1818-1883) Napoléon Bonaparte à cheval Bronze sur base en marbre Signé sur la base en bronze: Morise Provenance: Succession de M. G.D.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Colored Engraving 1785 by Louis WatteauRare Hot Air Balloon Colored Engraving 1785 by Louis Watteau “La Quatorzieme Experience Aerostatique de M. Blanchard, accompagné du Chevalier Lepinard faite à Lille en Flandre, le 26 août 1785.��See Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Gaillard Cocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecRené GaillardCocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecLithograph printed in colours, circa 1925, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 1610 x 1210mm (62 1/4 x 47 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941)Maximilien Luce (French, 1858-1941) "Bord de la Chalouette, Moulineux", 1904 oil on artist board signed and dated lower left, titled en verso with various gallery and shipping labels. Modern frame. 14See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUWENS, MAURICE and others. Les Affiches étrangères illustrées. Par MM.BAUWENS, MAURICE and others. Les Affiches étrangères illustrées. Par MM. M. BAUWENS, T. HAYASHI, LA FORGUE, MEIER-GRAEFE J. PENNEL. Ouvrage orné de 62 lithographies en couleurs etSee Sold Price
Sold2018Narcisse V. Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876)Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) \"Venus and Cupids in a Verdant Landscape\" >oil on canvas signed lower left, French canvas maker\'s stamp en verso 18-1/4\" x 15-1/8\", framed 27-See Sold Price
Sold2019(Attributed to) Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena(Attributed to) Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (French, 1807-1876) Oil on Panel Undated, illegibly signed lower right, depicting a moonlit landscape; having a label en verso providing the title 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas,Eugene Louis Boudin (France, 1824-1898), "Bateaux sur la Plage de Bretagne," 19th c., oil on canvas, signed lower left, with an old gallery label about artist and painting attached en verso, presentedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - Guy REY MILLET (1929)Guy REY MILLET (1929) pour Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984)Banc en pin - 197243 x 29.5 x 29.5 cm. 1972 Provenance: - Refuge du col de la Vanoise, Savoie, France. Référence: - Bernard Marrey & Louis Fruitet,See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat, La tireuse de cartes, 1922Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952)La tireuse de cartes, 1922oil on boardstamped with the artists monogram lower right12 1/2 x 12 1/2in (32 x 32cm) Provenance:The Collection of PeterSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUFY, Jean. Watercolor on Paper. "Au Bord de laSeine" . Signed lower right. Accompanied by a photo certificate from George Wiener of Wiener Gallery, dated March 26, 1970. We would like to thank Jacques Bailly for confirming the authenticity oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceramics Surveys, sixCeramics Surveys, six Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details L'Art de la Poterie en France de Rodin a Dufy Henry-Pierre Fourest, Musee National de CeramiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948) Table de salle àFRED BROUARD (NÉ EN 1948)Table de salle à manger "Khamsin", piétement zoomorphe en bronze doré, épaisse dalle de verre ovale. Signature du cachet de l'artiste et numérot&See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart Place De La Concorde Oil PaintingLouis Icart (France 1888-1950) Original oil on board, signed lower right, a great original painting depicting a scene of Parisian life, two elegant ladies on the Place de la Concorde in Paris, markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule d'époque Louis XIV, en marqueterie Boulle d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré figurant des cariatides aux allégories des quatre saisSee Sold Price
Sold2016One Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De LouisOne Hundred Ten (110) Cartier "La Maison De Louis Cartier" Limoges Dinnerware. Includes: 19 dinner plates 10-1/2", 22 salad plates, 18 bread plates, 12 flat coffee cups, 12 saucers, 4 medium size flatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[MAP]. SARTINE, Antoine Plan de la Barre et du Havre de Charles-Town...1778. RARE REVOLUTIONARY WAR$1,000(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPissarro. Histoire de la Reine, 1909 + a suite of the engravings on China paper + 2 numbered prints$12,000
2 days LeftPiasaMaurice de Vlaminck (1876-1958) La Seine à Triel, circa 1910-1911 Oil on canvas Signed on the€50,000
7 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1834 Napoleonic LAW Codes Les Huit France Louis Philippe I Crime NAPOLEON$1(1 bid)