Sold20241960s Fro-Zest Ice Cream Masonite SignFrom the Famous Volo Auto Museum! Hard to find 1960s Fro-Zest Ice Cream masonite advertising sign. Marked" Stout Sign Co., St. Louis MO" bottom right corner. Good overall condition with light wear notSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HERSHEY'S ICE CREAM LIGHT UP ADVERTISING SIGNVINTAGE HERSHEY'S ICE CREAM LIGHT UP ADVERTISING SIGN - VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - WORKING ORDER (LIGHTS UP) - 29" x 15" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Kemps-Crescent Ice Cream Double Sided Light Up Advertising SignWorking Condition, measures 15 x 53 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches, one side has a repair in the logo the other side is in great condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Breyers Ice Cream Light Up Sign Advertising 1950'sBreyers Ice Cream Light Up Sign Advertising 1950's, 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sealtest Ice Cream Advertising Light Up Sign and ClockSealtest Ice Cream Advertising Light Up Sign and Clock: Round advertising clock bubble glass front with no condition issues. Metal housing with one dent. Needs re-wired. Measures 14.75" in diameter, 3See Sold Price
Sold2019SST Dixie Maid Ice Cream Advertising SignNice single sided tin Dixie Maid Ice Cream advertising sign. Nice condition with light wear from use and age. Displays well with nice colors. Measures approximately 20" across by 14" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021MEADOW GOLD MILK ICE CREAM ADVERTISING CLOCKLarge vintage round Meadow Gold milk ice cream advertising sign wall clock. Neon lights up inside but clock doesn't work. Measures approximately 31" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL VELVET MILK & ICE CREAM LIGHT-UP SIGN & CLOCK.This is a great light-up clock with a plastic face and tin can, advertising Velvet Milk & Ice Cream, with a working clock. CONDITION: Shows some areas of paint loss, scuffs and scrapes. No damage to tSee Sold Price
Sold2020DST Holbrook Polar Brand Ice Cream Sodas SignNice double sided aluminum Holbrook Polar Brand Ice Cream Sodas advertising flange sign. Nice condition with light wear from use and age. Measures approximately 15" across by 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLUE BOY ALL-STAR ICE CREAM LIGHTUP SIGN NOS25"x25" New Old Stock. Box marked Advertising Products Inc. Bay City Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2017Border's Ice Cream Cardboard Advertising Menu Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. Sign has some light soiling.Condition:(Very Good Plus).DimensionsFramed: 25 - 1/2" x 13 - 1/2".Condition:(Very Good Plus).DimensionsFramed: 25 - 1/2" x 13 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Border's Ice Cream Cardboard Advertising Menu Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. There is some light soiling. Condition: (Very Good Plus).Dimensions: Framed: 25 - 1/2" x 13 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022DAIRY QUEEN LIGHT UP DISPLAY CLOCK W/ GLASS ADVERTISING FACE.Dairy Queen Light Up Display Clock produced by Display Sign Corporation. Clock shows a beautiful light up glass face with Ice Cream graphics as well as Dairy Queen script. CONDITION: Clock is in excelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Flange Metal "Eat Buttercup Ice Cream" SignDouble sided advertising Buttercup Ice Cream. Has some original factory divider paper marks on one side. Few small edge nicks. Some light paper marks on both sides. Overall good condition. 12.5:W x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2020HERSHEY'S ICE CREAM STORE ADVERTISING CLOCKVintage Hershey's Ice Cream Store Lighted Clock Sign. 11" x 24.50". Condition: Clock needs service, light works.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Borden's Ice Cream Advertising SignBorden's Ice Cream Advertising Sign. Dimensions: 11" X 47"See Sold Price
Sold2020Large SST Verifine Ice Cream Advertising SignNice large single sided tin embossed Verifine Ice Cream advertising sign. Sign is in nice condition with some scratches, paint loss, and wear from use and age. Displays very well with nice colors. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF 3: SODA POP & ICE CREAM ADVERTISING SIGNS.A very nice-displaying collection of two soda pop pieces and an ice cream paper lithograph. CONDITION: (A) Grapette soda embossed bottle sign has fair color throughout, with areas of significant stainSee Sold Price
Sold2023SST Borden's Ice Cream Advertising SignSingle sided metal Borden's Ice Creama dvertising sign. Sign appears to be in good condition with some paint loss, discoloration, and wear from display and age. Displays well with Elsie graphic. It meSee Sold Price
Sold20201964 Monticello Dairy Ice Cream Advertising Sign1964 Monticello Dairy Ice Cream Double Sided Advertising Sign. Stamped A-M Lynchburg, VA. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 28 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Country Club Ice Cream Advertising SignVintage Country Club Ice Cream Advertising Sign hand painted on a metal oval sign, possible done by Paul Rand 1914-1996. Used condition, wear, worn. 44" long x 30 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEALTEST ICE CREAM ADVERTISING SIGNDOUBLE-SIDED SIGN IN METAL FRAMEWORK. MEASURES 32" X 20".See Sold Price
Sold2024COLLECTION OF 5 ICE CREAM ADVERTISING SIGNSSSC & SSP. A nice collection of 5 ice cream advertising signs, including the cardboard product box, a trolley car sign and paper advertisements. CONDITION: All of these pieces remain in nice conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Aristocrat Ice Cream Advertising SignFrom the Famous Volo Auto Museum! Hard to find vintage Aristocrat Ice Cream metal advertising sign. Good overall condition with dings, scratches and several hanging holes noted. Approximately 24"T x 3See Sold Price