SoldVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Hard SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Hard Suitcase, bought from Saks & company N.Y. Size: 8.5'' x 31.5'' x 20.5'' (22 x 80 x 52 cm). Philadelphia/Mt. Airy estate collection.See Sold Price
SoldVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Hard SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Hard Suitcase, includes 2 lock keys and 4 interior Louis Vuitton wooden hangers, initials M.K. on front. Size: 7'' x 24'' x 19.25'' (18 x 61 x 49 cm). Philadelphia/Mt. ASee Sold Price
SoldVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Hard SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Hard Suitcase #870815, bought from Crouch & Fitzgerald N.Y. initials M.H.R on front. Size: 8.5'' x 31.5'' x 20.5'' (22 x 80 x 52 cm). Philadelphia/Mt. Airy estate collecSee Sold Price
SoldVINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM HARD SUITCASEMonogram canvas, canvas lining, textile, brass, metal France, c. 1980s Louis Vuitton (since 1854) – French luxury goods company Label on the inside with the number ‘935041’, Rectangular vintageSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Hard SuitcaseVintage Louis Vuitton Monogram Hard Suitcase, initials T.H.H on side. Size: 8.5'' x 28'' x 18.5'' (22 x 71 x 47 cm). Philadelphia/Mt. Airy estate collection.See Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 736231 With a deep basket. 21 1/4 x 24 x 18 3/4 inches. CSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 21st c., no. 1036643, Alzer 80 model, interior tray, rolled leather handle, 20.5"h x 31.5"l x 10.5"d Provenance: From a New Canaan, CT single owner clothingSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 20th c., no. 919868, trunk style, rolled leather handle, (4) adjustable interior pockets, 19.5"h x 19.5"l x 11.5"d Provenance: From a New Canaan, CT singleSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram Hard Canvas SuitcaseMonogram canvas pattern, brass hardware, removable interior tray, serial number, measures 10" x 32" x 20". Condition: Minor signs of wear.See Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 20th c., no. 912291, US Custom stamp, marked "Louis Vuitton Made in France" on lockplate, rolled leather handle, ID tag, 13.5"h x 17.5"l x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 20th c., no. 911666, marked "Louis Vuitton Made in France" on lockplate, rolled leather handle, ID tag, key, 13.5"h x 17.5"l x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1053659 With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 970931 The interior with two straps. 10 1/2 x 31 3/4 x 20 1/2 inches (26.6 x 80.6 x 52 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 1052929 With two straps. 10 x 31 1/2 x 20 1/2 inches (25.4 x 80 x 52.1 cm). C The Estate of a Park Avenue LadySee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 810004 8 3/4 x 28 x 17 1/4 inches (22.2 x 71.1 x 43.8 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase Serial no. 798104 With removable tray with two straps. 8 3/4 x 26 x 16 1/2 inches (22.2 x 66 x 41.9 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 1st half 20th c., light blue stripe, monogrammed R.B., Louis Vuitton Paris label on the interior, no. 848998, old paper label on exterior, key, 31.5" x 20.5See Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard SuitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram Canvas Hard Suitcase With removable tray with two straps. 8 3/4 x 24 x 15 1/2 inches (22.2 x 61 x 39.4 cm). C The Estate of Joanna S. RoseSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 1st half 20th c., light blue stripe, monogrammed R.B., Louis Vuitton Paris Nice Vichy label on the interior, key, 31.5" x 20.5" x 6.75" Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
SoldLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcaseLouis Vuitton Monogram hard sided suitcase, 1st half 20th c., light blue stripe, monogrammed R.B., Louis Vuitton Paris label on the interior, no. 845496, key, with Louis Vuitton key ring and leather sSee Sold Price
SoldVINTAGE LOUIS VUITTON MONOGRAM HARD CASE SUITCASELouis Vuitton (French). Classic LV monogram hard shell suitcase in leather and canvas with double-zip closure with two buckles, and rounded leather handle. "851" to back of leather on buckle. AccompanSee Sold Price