Sold2024Patsy Cline Signed Photo and Handwritten PostcardPatsy Cline Signed 8 x 10 Inch Photograph and Handwritten Postcard W/LOA - This lot includes a beautiful 8 x 10 inch signed black and white photograph by Patsy Cline, together with a 1957 handwrittenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jerry Lee Lewis Signed Photo and "Great Balls of Fire" 45Jerry Lee Lewis Signed Photograph and "Great Balls of Fire" 45 Single in Exhibit Quality Framed Display - Offered in this exhibit quality framed display is an 8 x 10 inch black and white photograph ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grace Kelly (1929-1982) Black and White 10 x 8 incGrace Kelly (1929-1982) Black and White 10 x 8 inch still signed clearly by Grace Kelly, 14 x 12 inches Ex lot Bonhams Lot 372 (2006)See Sold Price
Sold2023Ty Cobb Signed 8 x 10 PhotographOffering in this auction is an extraordinary and historically significant piece of baseball memorabilia: an 8 x 10-inch vintage black and white photograph signed by Ty Cobb, one of the greatest basebaSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Bowie - Black & white photograph, signed 'ForDavid Bowie - Black & white photograph, signed 'For Christopher with my regards Bowie 78', 10 x 8 inches.Provenance: From the Estate of Sir Christopher LeeSee Sold Price
Sold2016President John F. Kennedy Signed PhotographBlack and white photograph of President JFK Measures: 8 x 10 inches Signed lower right in ink by Kennedy Provenance: From the collection of Luzio CinalliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Rogers/Dale Evans Signed PhotoA black and white photo signed by Roy Rogers and Dale Evans 10 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORSON WELLES (1915-1985)Signed film still from Citizen Kane. A black and white film still inscribedORSON WELLES (1915-1985) Signed film still from Citizen Kane. A black and white film still inscribed "Best regards/Orson Welles." 10 x 8 inches (26 x 20 cm); framed. Visually fine, not examined out ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAROL CHANNING & HARRY KULLIJIAN 2006 FRAMED PHOTOGRAPHthe 8 x 10 black & white image signed by the photographer Gary Quincy and dated 2008 lower right 21 1/2 x 17 1/4 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED Grant Jacobs Janis Joplin Photograph, 67Signed on lower right corner Grant Jacobs, 67Subject depicts a photograph close up of Janis Joplin in black and whitePhotograph is affixed to heavy weight white board.Approximately 10 x 8 inches, photSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque (1882-1963) WatercolorBlue, white, and black gouache on fine wove paper (possibly Arches), Two Birds in Flight, attributed to/in the manner of Georges Braque (1882-1963). Signed, lower right. 6 3/8 x 10 5/8 inches. Very goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Pencil & Ink DrawingPurple pencil and black ink souvenir drawing on white card stock, surreal figure, attributed* to Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Signed, inscribed, and dated 1973. 10 7/8 x 7 7/8 inches. Slight foxing fronSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theodoros Stamos - Composition in Black and WhiteLot 102 Theodoros Stamos Greek/American (1922-1997) Composition in Black and White (1953/1956) lithograph on card stock signed, inscribed verso 7 x 5 inches frame dimensions: 10 1/4 x 8 1/4 x 1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Keith Haring (1958-1990) Souvenir Cartoon SketchBlack marker pen on heavy white wove paper, untitled (barking dog), signed* lower right corner (Keith Haring, 1958-1990). 7 3/8 x 10 3/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles White, 1918-1979, UntitledCharles White1918-1979Untitled1949linocut9 x 6-3/4 inches (image)10-7/8 x 8-7/8 inches (sheet)signed and dated, numbered 4/6 in pencil by the artist (not the later Heritage Gallery estate stampSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Neiman, Femlin Playboy - Original Watercolor & InkLeRoy Neiman "Femlin Playboy" Watercolor & Ink Year: 1960s-1990s Hand signed in black ink in left corner Size: 8 x 10 Inches Framed Approx.: 18 x 20 Inches Condition: overall in very good condition, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Cocteau* (1889-1963) Chalk DrawingColored chalk drawing on black paper, Orpheus with foliage designs and arabesques, signed in white chalk and dated 1961 (Jean Cocteau*, 1889-1963). Very good condition overall. 10 1/2 x 8 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ryan & Trevor Oakes - Untitled (Black and White Composition)Lot 235 Ryan & Trevor Oakes American (b. 1982) Untitled (Black and White Composition) (2013) lithograph signed lower right and numbered 7/10 plate: 17 1/2 x 24 1/4 inches sheet: 19 5/8 x 25 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202267337: Sydney Cash (American, b. 1941) White Form in BlSydney Cash (American, b. 1941) White Form in Black Box, 1993 Slumped glass 8-1/2 x 9 x 10 inches (21.6 x 22.9 x 25.4 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Wolfs, Cleveland, Ohio, The FriedmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021[PHOTOGRAPHS] Group of approximately forty photographs[PHOTOGRAPHS] Group of approximately forty photographs depicting Celeste Holm. About forty 10 x 8 inch photographs, mostly black and white but a few in color, being mostly copy prints of headshots, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Cagney Autographed 8 x 10 Black and White PhotoJames Cagney Autographed 8 x 10 Black and White Photograph - Museum-Quality Framed Presentation. Up for auction is a piece of classic Hollywood history: an 8 x 10 inch black and white photograph persoSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Beatles Signed 8 X 10 Black and White PhotographThe Beatles (1960-1970) signed 8 X 10 Black and White Photograph. John Lennon, Paul McCartney, George Harrison and Ringo Starr signed in blue ink, all four signatures have faded over time. Comes withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Certified Elvis Presley Signed 8 x 10 Black and White PhotographFramed and Matted, "Love Me Tender", Marked 946-SPEC-17, w/Certificate of AuthenticitySee Sold Price