Sold2021Dave Cockrum George Perez Original Art GroupUnited States,20th Century Group includes a Dave Cockrum ink drawing of Captain America with fist and shield raised and George Perez ink drawing of John Carter, Warlord of Mars. Captain America 14" xSee Sold Price
Sold202119thc Well Done Original Art Group Of BirdsTitle: 19thc Well Done Original Art Group Of Birds Dimension: Total framed size is approximately 6" x 10 1/2". Additional Information: In a 19thc pine frame. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $16.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jay Scott Pike and Chic Stone - Chamber of ChillsJay Scott Pike and Chic Stone - Chamber of Chills #5 Original Art Group (Marvel, 1973) Page 7. 10 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Attila Futaki Severed #2 Splash Page 10 OriginalAttila Futaki Severed #2 Splash Page 10 Pencils and Inks Original Art Group of 2 (Image, 2011). A grisly page crafted in pure graphite on bright white Bristol board with an image area of 10" x 15.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Art Group Original WatercolorsLarge Art Group Original Watercolors incl. Russel Ram, etc -See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Art C1880-C1930 Mixed Group of 4Incl a Horse Head (Pencil) Fashion Design (Pen and Ink) A Stable (Watecolour) and a Japanese Geisha (Goauche) Paper Size: Up to 15.5 x 11.5 inch (39 x 29cm) Good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (Whitman, 1966) Original Book Illus...The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (Whitman, 1966) Original Book Illustration Art Group (10). Whitman, 1966. Ten pen and ink illustrations on paper for The Man from U.N.C.L.E.: The Affair of the Gentle SaboteurSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Zacchini Group of Original ArtHugo Zacchini (1896 - 1975) group of four pieces of original art. They measure from 10 3/8" x 15 1/8" to 16 3/4" x 14". Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. Provenance: Amity Art Foundation, Inc.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large group of original art, prints, and moreLargest is 18x22.5 inches. Includes scrapbooks, memoirs, charcoal sketches, pastels, acrylics, watercolors, still life, portrait, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2016Margaret Vilas: Artist ArchiveGroup of Original Art from artist Margaret Vilas. Wife of Charles Vilas, writer or "Saga of Direction" Margaret created much of the art for the book. this is 8 watercolors framed and unframed. togetheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude Blanc (Haitian, 1965) Acrylic On Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: A signed Jean Claude Blanc (Haiti, 1965) Acrylic on canvas original art painting depicting a group of native haitians figures. Jean-Claude Blanc was born in Cap-Haitian on April 24, 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sutton (Philip)Sutton (Philip) Philip Sutton. Paintings, Sculpture, Prints, deluxe edition numbered 13/100, including linocut signed and dated "Philip Sutton 1967", original wrappers, 4to, London Arts Group, 1967.See Sold Price
Sold2017(LOT) DECORATIVE GROUP, ORIGINAL & PRINT ART(lot) Decorative group, comprised of framed and unframed artwork, original art and prints, etc., highlights include (1) Danish ceramic tile wall art; (6) polychrome prints showing views of Munich, GerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dan Brereton Punisher #14 Story Page 5 OriginalDan Brereton Punisher #14 Story Page 5 Original Art and 4 Signed Prints Group of 5 (Marvel, 2010). A flashback page set in 1898, as part of Robert Hellsgaard's origin story, when finds his village infSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Group of Original Concept Art and Drawings from The...A Large Group of Original Concept Art and Drawings from The Matrix Reloaded and The Matrix Revolutions. Approximately 100 individual pieces of hand-drawn, printed, and computer-generated concept artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Original Illustration Art for "Mr. Tootwhistle's Invention" by Author Peter WellsGroup of Original Illustration Art for "Mr. Tootwhistle's Invention" by Author Peter Wells. A nearly complete set of (24) and (8) final, full-color drawings, (1)preliminary cover art drawing for "Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Clark Fleming b1939 Folk Art Farm PaintingBarbara Clark Fleming (Canadian, born 1939). Original naive folk art painting on board. Figural group farm landscape with cows, a horse, and architectural forms. Signed to lower right. Presented in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dillon Theodore Lauritzen 3 California Original CoverDillon Theodore Lauritzen (1904-1952, Illinois / California) gouache on board. Group of three original cover art paintings created for Westways magazine. Westways cover art program. Measures 17" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dillon Theodore Lauritzen Group Westways Original CoverDillon Theodore Lauritzen (1904-1952, Illinois / California) gouache on board. Group of four original cover art paintings created for Westways magazine. Westways cover art program. Measures 14"x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021C. Louis Haitian Market Village Women Oil PaintingC. Louis (Haitian, 21st Century). Large original folk art oil painting on canvas. A group of women in a market scene with baskets of fruit and vegetables. Artist signature lower left. Good condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2020US Type A-2 Leather Flight Jacket w/ Art WorkNice US Type A-2 leather flight jacket with hand painted 8th Army Air Corp, 78th Fighter Group, and 83rd Fighter Squadron original art work by Bob Casey on back. Displays very well. Patches have beenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barbara Clark Fleming b1939 Farm Folk Art PaintingBarbara Clark Fleming (Canadian, born 1939). Original naive folk art painting on board. Figural group farm landscape with cows, human figures, a horse, and other forms. Signed to lower right. PresenteSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwelve(12) Marc Chagll .999 Fine Silver "The Jerusalem Window" Set (2.15ozt Each)$620(3 bids)
1 day LeftMagnusson Art GroupThree(3) 1ozt Bradford Exchange Mint Proof .999 Silver Rounds$160(5 bids)
1 day LeftMagnusson Art GroupThirteen(13) 1973 3-Coin 40% Silver Bicentennial Sets- Proof & Business$130(2 bids)