Sold2022Vase ''SassoVase ''Sasso'' Luciano Gaspari (design), Salviati & Co., Murano, 1962 Colorless glass, in bold relief ribbon-like multicolored appliqués. Inscribed in diamond scratch: Salviati. H. 18,5 cm; D. 22 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO GASPARI (1913-2007) Vase circa 1970 for Salviati & C., blown and applied glass, engraved...SERGIO ASTI (1926-2021) Vase circa 1970 for Salviati & C., blown and applied glass, engraved 'Salviati Des L. Gaspari', foil label 'Salviati & C.' height 8 3/4in (22cm); width 7 3/4in (19.5cm) This loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Gaspari Incalmo VaseIncalmo vase with etched signature and paper label by Luciano Gaspari for Salviati, Italy 1960s. 13.5" H x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Luciano Gaspari Glass Pinnacoli Vase for SalviA Luciano Gaspari Glass Pinnacoli Vase for Salviati, cirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salviati Murano Glass Vase by Luciano GaspariDeep rich colors, figural snail form, signed, 5 1/2 X 7 1/2", well known artist.......LUCIANO GASPARIBorn in Venice from a family of artists, he started his career as a painter in the 30s, to join theSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIANO GASPARI (1913-2007) Two Vasescirca 1965for Salviati & C., blown and cased glass, one vas...LUCIANO GASPARI (1913-2007) Two Vases circa 1965 for Salviati & C., blown and cased glass, one vase engraved 'Luciano Gaspari Salviati Venezia' and remnants of foil label height 13 1/2in (34cm); diameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Luciano Gaspari Salviati Murano Sommerso glass Vase for SalviatiSigned Luciano Gaspari Salviati Murano Sommerso glass Vase for SalviatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIANO GASPARI; SALVIATI Two Sommerso glass vasesLUCIANO GASPARI (1913 - 2007) SALVIATI Two Sommerso vases, Murano, Italy, 1960s Blown glass Both etched Salviati, one with original decal label 12", 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Gaspari for Salviati MuranoLuciano Gaspari for Salviati MuranoPinnacolo vaseItaly, c. 1960glassunmarked21"h x 4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luciano Gaspari, Salviati, Murano, 1960 ca. A vase inVaso in vetro sommerso bicolore con fasce verdi. cm 31x12, altezza cm 15,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Luciano Gaspari (Venezia 1913 - Venezia 2007) Cylindrical vase with widened rim, in amethystLuciano Gaspari (Venezia 1913 - Venezia 2007) Cylindrical vase with widened rim, in amethyst transparent blown glass with six spherical bosses in transparent blue glass applied by heat and blown fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIANO GASPARI, SALVIATI, circa 1962 Un vasoLUCIANO GASPARI, SALVIATI, circa 1962 Un vaso in vetro lattimo con fascia verticale cristallo. Altezza cm. 30,5 A vase in white lattimo glass with a vertical crystal ribbon. H. 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Decorative Art: Luciano Gaspari Murano GlassPINNACOLI VASE, color and clear glass vase with internal filaments, 18” tall, scratches from normal wear, otherwise in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Salviati Glass Vase by GaspariSalviati vase, in orange and deep purple, designed by Luciano Gaspari, with the Salviati label and also etched with "Salviati Des. L. Gaspari", measuring 9 by 8 by 4.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1964glazed ceramic 13.75 h × 8.5 dia in (35 × 22 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 12 h × 6 w × 3 d in (30 × 15 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date to undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio da Ros, Sasso vaseAntonio da Ros Sasso vase CenedeseItaly, c. 1960sommerso glass 11.375 h x 6.75 w x 2.875 d in (29 x 17 x 7 cm) Incised signature to underside 'Gino Cenedese Venezia'. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lino Tagliapietra, Sasso vaseLino Tagliapietra Sasso vase Italy, 1993hand-blown glass with sommerso crystal and polychrome rods 11.75 h × 6.5 w × 3 d in (30 × 17 × 8 cm) Etched signature and date tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, c. 1960glazed ceramic 16.5 h × 17 w × 8 d in (42 × 43 × 20 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Barbini, Rare Vetro Pesante Sasso vaseAlfredo Barbini Rare Vetro Pesante Sasso vase Vetreria Alfredo BarbiniItaly, 1962wheel-carved glass 6.5 h x 9 w x 3.25 d in (17 x 23 x 8 cm) This is a rare variant of the more commonly sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1957glazed ceramic 13 h × 13.5 w × 5.25 d in (33 × 34 × 13 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Da Ros for Cenedese Sasso vaseAntonio Da Ros (1936-2012) for Cenedese Sasso vase Murano, Italy, circa 1960 teal and light purple Alexandrite glass etched 'Cenedese Murano' 6 5/8"w x 2 3/4"d x 11 1/4"h Literature: For similar illusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1965glazed ceramic 12.75 h × 11 dia in (32 × 28 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Bassoli'. Provenance: Galleria GiuseppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli, Sasso vaseRenato Bassoli Sasso vase Italy, 1962glazed ceramic 6.5 h × 6.75 w × 6.75 d in (17 × 17 × 17 cm) This vase is comprised of two fused elements. Underside signature to unSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAn Unusual Chinese Blue Enameled Porcelain Three-Necked Double Gourd Vase$2,500(1 bid)
Featured3 days LeftPower Auction HouseRare Giant Chinese blue and white porcelain vase Qing dynasty Kangxi Period$500