Sold2018LUCIEN BOULIER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING: STILL LIFELucien Boulier oil on canvas still life painting depicting a tabletop still life with flowers, a plate, and what appears to be a sculpture of a bird or duck. Signed lower left and framed ion a gold toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Framed signed Lucien Phillipe Moretti oil on canvas-Framed signed Lucien Phillipe Moretti oil on canvas- nudes 18"x 22" - good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO MALE NUDES OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGMALE NUDES ON BEACH OIL PAINTING. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. 32" x 36" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Wassily Sommer, Nudes, Oil on CanvasWassily Sommer (Russian, 1912-1979), oil on canvas, three nudes, 42 1/2" x 33", framed 45" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Nudes. oil on canvas, Signed. Has Gallery label onWILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) Modern Nudes. oil on canvas, Signed. Has Gallery label on reverse Long and Company Houston Tx. 30 x 40 inches Provenance: Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIGNED HUGO BOETTINGER "NUDES" OIL ON CANVASPAINTING IS 16 1/2" X 20"--SIGNED LOWER LEFT--HAS BRASS TAG--SCRATCHING & PAINT LOSS TO UPPER LEFT CORNERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lewy, Surreal Nudes, Oil on CanvasLewy, surreal nudes, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1968, 16" x 24", in custom fame 23" x 32". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Norbert Schlaus "Artist painting Nudes" oil on canvasNORBERT SCHLAUS (American / German 1927-2009) "Artist Painting Nudes" Oil on canvas. 40 x 34 1/4 inches; Frame: 43 x 37 inches. Signed lower right: N. Schlaus. CONDITION: In overall good condition, thSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Male Nudes Oil on Canvas 20"x28" largest3 Male Nudes Oil on Canvas 20"x28" largest Smallest-11x16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionistic landscape scene with two nudes, oil on canvas, two figures, one reclining, near aImpressionistic landscape scene with two nudes, oil on canvas, two figures, one reclining, near a tree, autumnal leaves, blue mountains beyond, no signature viewed, framed behind glass, several creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norbert Schlaus "Two Nudes" oil on canvasNORBERT SCHLAUS (American / German 1927-2009) 'Two Female Nudes', oil on canvas, 32 x 48 inches, unsigned. Provenance: From the estate of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Six Nudes Oil on Canvas, 20th CVarious signatures. (1) framed, (2) on stretchers, (3) unstretched. Dimensions: canvases 39" x 26.5 stretched 24 x 36 framed 39.5 x 31.5 (BEL2825/6)(JP)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Nudes, Oil on CanvasReproduction painting of two figures at a bath. [Art: 16 1/2" x 11"; Frame: 23" x 17"]. Some scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Nudes, Oil On CanvasOil on canvas 19 x 18 in, 22 1/2 x 21 1/2 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2016Harold Cohn (1908-1982) Three Nudes, Oil on canvas,Harold Cohn (1908-1982) Three Nudes, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. H: 22 W: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938)-attributedErnst Ludwig Kirchner (1880-1938)-attributed, Lying female nude; oil on canvas, in passepartout, framed, under glass, described bottom left. Notes: Painting Dimensions: 14x17cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID KREITZER (AMERICAN, B. 1942)."Indian Blanket Nude". Oil on canvas. 1971. Signed and dated lower right. Maxwell Galleries, San Francisco label verso. From a Mamaroneck, NY collection. - Dimensions: 25.5" h x 23.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARL PICKHARDT (AMERICAN, 1908-2004).Pair of oils to include: "Seated Nude", oil on canvas board, 1947, initialed lower right, signed, dated, and titled verso, warping, craquelure, frame abrasion, 18" high x 14" wide;See Sold Price