Sold2021Lucien 'Frits' Ohl, Palembang(Indonesia) 1904-1976 TheLucien 'Frits' Ohl, Palembang(Indonesia) 1904-1976 The Hague, Indonesian landscape with rice fields, oil on board, 100 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Frits Ohl 1904-1976 Boat Landscape PaintingLucien Frits Ohl (Dutch Indonesian 1904-1976). An original oil painting on canvas. Depicting an Indonesian jukung or kano, and similar boat forms in a harbor landscape, with water, mariner figures, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Frits Ohl (1904-1976, Indonesian)Figures walking along a road Oil on Masonite Signed lower right: L. Frits Ohl 23.5" H x 35" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Frits Ohl (1904-1976, Indonesian)Indonesian Market Oil on Masonite Signed lower right: L. Frits Ohl; titled on a label affixed verso 23.5" H x 19.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frits Lucien Ohl "Flamboyan Tree" O/CFrits Lucien Ohl, Netherlands (1904-1976). Oil on canvas of a blooming red "Flamboyan Tree", signed lower right. Measures 44" X 32.25" framed; 36" X 24" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Examine aSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRITS LUCIEN OHL: "BOAT IN THE HARBOR"oil on canvas signed lower right 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRITS LUCIEN OHL: "UNDER THE FLAMBOYANT"oil on canvas signed lower right 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frits Lucien Ohl (1904-1976 Dutch) Chinese Junk ShipFrits Lucien Ohl (1904-1976 Dutch) Chinese Junk Ship Oil on Masonite 35.5''x27.5'' Image. Impressive large impressionist modernist oil of Chinese junk sailboat. Signed l.r. with Gebr. Koch gallery labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frits Lucien Ohl (1904-1976 Dutch/Indonesian) oil on Masonite board, Chinese Junk Ship, Gebr. KochFrits Lucien Ohl (1904-1976 Dutch/Indonesian) oil on Masonite board, Chinese Junk Ship, Gebr. Koch gallery label on verso. 35 x 28 inches. Overall framed size 42 x 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frits Lucien Ohl (1904-1976) Netherlands IndonesiaCHINESE JUNK SHIP, circa 1965, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 24 x 36”, frame 33 ½ x 45 ½ x 1 ¾”. Provenance: Wilshire Art Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUCIEN CLERGUE - Female Figure, Lago di garda, ItalyArtist: Lucien Clergue Title: Female Figure in the River, Lago di Garda, Italy, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Germany Dimensions: 8.05x12.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoarSee Sold Price
Sold2017MALAYSIA Malacca: Copper Token Hong Men Xiong DiMalacca: Copper Token Issued to Hong Men Triad Society, Chinese characters Hong Men Xiong Di meaning Hong Men Brother 1946-1948. Item was discovered at Lorong Kampung Kuli, Malacca. VF and scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Collection of Necklaces.A Collection of Necklaces. Comprising necklaces by Diane Von Furstenberg, Vogue, Lucien Piccard, Lanvin, Hattie Carnegie, Erwin Pearl, Boucher, Jomaz, Monet, Alice Caviness, Miriam Haskell, Mimi Di N,See Sold Price
Sold2019L'arte in AfricaL'arte in Africa Le principal etnie dell'arte africana, a curia di Françoise Stoullig-Martin Kerchache, Jacques; Paudrat, Jean-Louis; Stéphan, Lucien Milano: Garzanti Editore (1991) ISBN 88-11-30060See Sold Price
Sold2023HECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The YoungHECTOR HYPPOLITE (1894-1948) The Young Damballa olio su cartone cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra The Young Damballa oil on cardboard 27,55x19,68 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titoloMARIO SCHIFANO (1934-1998) Senza titolo 1974-78 smalto su carta intelata cm 106,5x76,5 firmato in basso a destra inserito nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano a cura di Monica SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà Antico e raro bracciale in oro, probabile metà 800, mitteleuropa con punzone di importazione francese. Motivo a settori con richiami alla natura, miniature smaltate. Piccoli putti in argento sulle giSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01,Anello con diamante solitario di carati 5,01, taglio brillante rotondo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchino in argento e oro, con diamanteOrecchino in argento e oro, con diamante solitario taglio old european, per carati 6,49. Misure 12,27 12,40 x 6,63 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Coppia di grandi sculture in legno finementeCoppia di grandi sculture in legno finemente intagliato e dorato raffiguranti figure femminili, Roma sec. XVII h.cm. 185See Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup IIANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Campbell's soup II 1969 serigrafia su carta cm 88,9x58,4 esemplare 121/250 firmato e numerato sul retro stampatore Salvatore Silkscreen Co., Inc., New York editore Factory AddiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta diLEONARDO DE MANGO (1843-1930) Veduta di Costantinopoli olio su cartone cm.40x58 f.to in b. a ds. e d.to 1906 nel retro scritta dell'autore il dipinto è accompagnato dall'Attestato di Libera CircolaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300