Sold2022OTTONE ROSAIFirenze, 1895 ; Ivrea, 1957 Trionfo della strada, 1952 Olio su tela, cm 80 x 60 Firmato in basso a destra; datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia del prof. Luigi Cavallo Provenienza: Christie's, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR CHINESE LAPIS LAZULI CLOISONNE ELEPHANT EFFIGIESDimensions: 25 cm L x 15.5 cm W x 55 cm H x Each Weight 13700 gram. Pair Chinese Lapis Lazuli Cloisonne Elephant EffigiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA ACCARDITrapani 1924 ; Roma 2014 Verde, 2003 Acrilico e vernice su tela, cm 40 x 50 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo con il n° 788A Provenienza: AstuSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIE POOTOOGOOK, INUIT, Portrait of My Grandmother Pitseolak, 2011ANNIE POOTOOGOOK (1969-2016) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Portrait of My Grandmother Pitseolak, 2011 coloured pencil on paper, 15.25 x 19.75 in (38.7 x 50.2 cm), matted and unframed signed on verso, "ᐊSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kawase Hasui: Evening Snow, Edo River 1929 1st Ed WoodblockJapanese Woodblock Print, 1929, published by Doi SIZE IN INCHES: 15.50 x 10.25 inches COMMENTS: Rare early 1st state printing, publisher's seal reads Doi Teiichi; carved and printed by Endo and MatsusSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN (signed sculpture)Polished stainless steel sculpture. Modern Head 1970, edition 3/75 Dimensions (25.5 x 10 x 5.9 in) 65 x 25 x 15 cm Notes Signed and dated 70 under the base Provenance, Private collection Rochester <See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTON ZORAN MUSICBoccavizza 1909 - Venezia 2005 Canale della Giudecca, 1981 Olio su tela, cm 50 x 61 Firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista, nà IMNG80-12F Provenienza: Galleria AndrSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOKO SHINODADalian 1913 ; Tokyo 2021 Faint Smile, 2008 Inchiostro nero e oro su platino, cm 80 x 50 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Opera acquistata direttamente dall'artista dall'attuale proprietarioSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Senza titolo, 1981 Olio su tela cartonata, cm 50 x 39,5 Firmato e datato in basso al centro; firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vu Cao Dam (Vietnamese, 1908-2000), "Le Printemps"An oil on canvas depicting two figures, titled on plaque, as well as to reverse Wally FIndlay Galleries label which remains. Signed and dated 67, l.r.; 8.25" x 10" (sight), 15" x 16.75" (framed). Vu CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victor MANUEL (1897-1969). Cuban art"Mujer y nino" by Victor MANUEL (1897-1969) Medium: Pie on Cardboard Period: Contemporary Art Signed: On top left Condition: Very good Dimensions: 48.26 X 39.37 cm (19.00 X 15.50 in) Dimensions with fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965Martha BOTO (1925-2004) Labyrinthe diagonal, 1965 Caisson en bois peint, contreplaqué , plexiglas, lampes, miroir et moteur 65 x 65 x 39 cm (25,35 x 25,35 x 15,21 in.) Provenance : Atelier Martha BotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Toots Zynsky, AvvivarsiToots Zynsky Avvivarsi 2008filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads 10.5 h x 15 w x 10 d in (27 x 38 x 25 cm) The title of this work translates to "come on." Signed to underSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Kacere, Green Slip - Yellow Panties, 1975John Kacere(1920 - 1999)Green Slip - Yellow Panties, 1975oil on canvasinscribed verso: J. KACERE "P.S." 15" x 20" / John Kacere '7515 x 20 in. (38.10 x 50.80 cm.), Frame: 17 1/2 xSee Sold Price
SoldEarl Kerkam (1891-1965) Abstract 20 x 15 5/8 in. (50.8 x 39.7 cm.) (Painted in 1961.)Earl Kerkam (1891-1965) Abstract signed 'Kerkam' (lower right) and dated '1961' (on the reverse) oil on board, unframed 20 x 15 5/8 in. (50.8 x 39.7 cm.) Painted in 1961. Footnotes: Provenance GastonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas àdroite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2015A French Bronze Industrial Style Steam LocomotiveTrain features a clock, barometer and a compass. It measures 19" l x 15.25" w x 8" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20...Christopher Wood (British, 1901-1930) Drying Sails, Mousehole, Cornwall oil on board 40.6 x 50.8 cm. (16 x 20 in.) Painted in 1930 Footnotes: Provenance Mr and Mrs L.K. Elmhirst, thence by descentSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUDAS ULLULAQ, INUIT, Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper,Lot 24 JUDAS ULLULAQ (1937-1999) UQSUQTUUQ (GJOA HAVEN) Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper, c. 1988-89 stone, muskox horn, and antler, 17.75 x 25 x 15 in (45.1 x 63.5 x 38.1 cm) signed, "ᐅᓗ&See Sold Price
Sold2022GRANT WOOD AMERICAN 1892-1942Forest Interior, Autumn, oil on canvas board, 12 x 16 in (30.5 x 40.6 cm), framed 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 in (40 x 50.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEA CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUE 25 cm L x 20 cm W x 35 cm H x Weight 9930 gram. Wearing a corolla and a dignified face, the statue sat on the lotus seat with her hands crossed and embracSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA TOSCANO DEL XVII SECOLO Salome with the head of John the Baptist.17th CENTURY TUSCAN ARTIST Salome with the head of John the Baptist. Oil on canvas . Cm 41,50 x 53,00. Provenance: Lt. Col. Fountain Elwin, 44th East Essex Regiment of Foot (1780-1846);Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Bidjar Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 15'1" x 25'10"Bidjar Rug, Persia, Late 19th C., 15'1'' x 25'10'' (460 x 787 cm). Weight: 305 lbs. Material: wool pile, wool warp, wool weft. Private Philadelphia collection. Please let us know if you would like toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier, Rare wall lampLe Corbusier Rare wall lamp GuiluxSwitzerland/France, 1952-59painted aluminum, brass 5.25 h x 9.75 w x 5.25 d in (13 x 25 x 13 cm) Provenance: Collection of Michael andSee Sold Price
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB William Birney (NY,OH,1858-1909) oil painting antique$260(4 bids)
17 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"Homicidal Maniac" Pulp Magazine Art by Mark Schneider (New York, 1954)$50(2 bids)
17 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"To Simple to Kill" Pulp Magazine Art by Mark Schneider (New York, 1953)$50(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed Elephant Family ed300 Limited Edition$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35061: Wolf Kahn (American, 1927-2020) Weathered Shingl$2,000(1 bid)