Sold2017ANGELO CESSELON Il GiganteRegia di G. Stevens, 1963; con Taylor, Hudson e Dean. Manifesto 4 fogli in eccellente stato, qualche lieve ritocco alle piegature. Telato. ENG Four sheets poster for the 1963 George Stevens movie. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pirandello, Il fu Mattia PascalPirandello Luigi, Il fu Mattia Pascal. Romanzo. Roma: Nuova Antologia, 1904. In-8° (mm 180x120). Pagine 339, [1]. Ottimo esemplare. Legatura d'amatore in mezza pelle con punte e piatti marmorizzatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Codice Rossiano 94, 1500 circa conservato nellaCodice Rossiano 94, 1500 circa conservato nella Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana. Con il commentario: MICHELINI TOCCI, Luigi. Il libro delle ore. Milano: Editoriale Jaca Book Spa, 1983-84. Bella edizionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Corteggi Luigi - "Satanik - Il valore di niente", 1967Corteggi Luigi - "Satanik - Il valore di niente", 1967 ITA tempera su cartone, 20 x 27,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Corteggi per "Il valore di niente", edito su Satanik nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Faccioli - Il CavalloLot 128 Luigi Faccioli Italian (1929-1991) Il Cavallo (1990) oil on canvas signed lower right and verso 51 1/4 x 39 1/2 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Anecdotes, Ancient Stories] Contarini, 1589AN ENCYCLOPEDIA OF STRANGE FACTS, MYTHS, STORIES, ANECDOTES AND "GOSSIP" OF THE PAST Luigi Contarini. Il vago, e diletteuole giardino, oue si leggono: gli infelici fini di molti huomini illustri. I vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il muro misterioso'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il muro misterioso'1995Oil on canvas signed and dated on back90 x 150 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010) 'Il Muro'LUIGI SALVI (1920-2010)'Il Muro'1975Oil on canvas signed and dated on back50 x 70 cmProvenance: Luigi Salvi by descendanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renaissance Theater. TANSILLO-ARETINO. Il Finto.TANSILLO, Luigi - ARETINO, Pietro. Il Finto, Comedia leggiadra. Vicenza, G.P. Gioannini, 161016mo, 128x70 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Fregio xilografico al frontespizSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vamba (Luigi Bertelli) Illustrazioni per Il GiornalinoVamba (Luigi Bertelli) Illustrazioni per Il Giornalino di Gian Burrasca ENG Two original illustrations for Gian Burrasca, pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Good conditions, each with its protective thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Servolini, Luigi Abraham Bosse e il suo trattato dellaServolini, Luigi Abraham Bosse e il suo trattato della calcografia. Mit 24 Tafeln. Cesare Ratta, Bologna, 1937. 10 Bll., 203 S. Gr. 8° OPpbd. (Blockbuchbindung) in mod. Pp.-Schuber (Einband leicht beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold20211757 Girone Il Cortese 2 Vol Set1757 Girone Il Cortese DI Luigi Alamanni (In Italian)GON DILIGENZA CORRETTO, E ALLAMODERNA ORTOGRAFIA RIDOTTO.EDIZIONE TERZA.TOMO 1.BERGAMO*(MDCCLVII.)*APPRELLO PIETRO LANCELLOTTI.CON LICENZA DE’ SUSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTQ Historical Novel, The Kingdom of Lous XIBook written in Italian, publication page reads, ‘Quintino Durward Ovvero Il Regno Di Luigi XI Romanzo Storico Di Sir Walter Scott, Milano Casa Editrice cesare Cioffi 12 - Via Cbiaravalle -12 1920.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th C. Italian Etching Roman Forum by Rossini**Originally Listed At $125** Europe, Italy, Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857), "Il Foro Romano dal Volgo Campo Vaccino, Roma", ca. 1815 to 1830 CE. An etching depicting a view of the Roman Forum froSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963), IlEtching, mm 120x110. Signed "B". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppia di ante Luigi XIV in noce intagliato conCoppia di ante Luigi XIV in noce intagliato con il motivo del cuore, Genova I metà sec.XVIII cm. 54xh.196See Sold Price
Sold2022Passeggia lungo il lago di Como painting by Luigi CaglianiPainting depicting Lake Como. Luigi Cagliani (Italian 1910-1987). Oil on Canvas 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Ontani (Vergato 1943) "Helioendimio" Double bed of the series "Arte dell'abitare". ExecutionLuigi Ontani (Vergato 1943) "Helioendimio" Double bed of the series "Arte dell'abitare". Execution by Mirabili, Florence, 1986ca. Shaped, carved and gilded wooden headboard depicting a radiant sun witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Luigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampadeLuigi Caccia Dominioni (1913) - Lotto di due di lampade LTE5 "imbuto". Produzione Azucena, Milano anni 50. Ottone, alluminio verniciato. Paralume snodato (h cm 150 e 134) (difetti e mancanze)See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced byLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Four armchairs model "P4 Catilina". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1980s. Structure in polished steel, seat in black lacquered wood. (55x71x46 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Twelve wall lamps model "LP1 Lampione". Produced by Azucena, Milan, since 1950. Brass and blown glass on the inner surface. (l 37 cm.) (slight defectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) SofaLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Sofa model "P20B Toro". Produced by Azucena, Milano 1979. Iron rod structure and wood covered in green cloth (cm 210x82x103.5) (minor defects) BiblioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned mapleMaurizio Duranti (Firenze 1949) Dresser model "San Luigi". Italy, 1991. Pear wood, turned maple wood. (94x198x40 cm.) (slight defects) Exhibition One of two examples made by the Consorzio Mobilieri diSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000
14 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Grabmal auf Scodillo Hill, 1806, Etching€200
14 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Veduta of Naples, 1806, Etching€200
14 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Viaduct in Ponti Rossi, Naples, 1806, Etching€200
14 hrs LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after FERGOLA (*1768), Landscape near Naples with Caserta, 1806, Etching€200
1 day LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1838 ENORMOUS Vatican ART Folio Frescos Sculptures FAMED Il Vaticano Pistolesi$145(5 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncMid Century Original Luigi Onesto Murano Vase$70(2 bids)