Sold2022LUIGI VERONESI (1908–1998)LUIGI VERONESI (1908–1998) | Fotogramma no. 26, 1936 Image Size: 31 x 29 cm English: Gelatin silver print, printed in 1977 on semi-matte Kodak RC paper mounted on paper mat 32,9 x 32,3 cm, in exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Veronesi: Fotogramma, 1947Artist: Luigi Veronesi Title: Fotogramma, 1947 Date Printed: Printed in Italy in 2001 for a photography festival. Photographer name printed on the lower white mounting Medium: Photolithograph, high quSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN CLERGUE - Venice, 1979Artist: Lucien Clergue Title: Venice, 1979 Medium: Gravure, 1982, USA Dimensions: 6.45x9.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lucien Clergue (1934 – 2014)See Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Abstract Litho by Luigi VeronesiContemporary Abstract Print, Signed by L. Veronesi, 88 at Lower Left, sight size 27''h x 19.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2021COMPOSIZIONE, 1943Luigi Veronesi(1908 - 1998)COMPOSIZIONEtempera e china su carta, cm 32,5x23firma e dataeseguito nel 1943ProvenienzaOpera acquisita dall'attuale proprietà direttamente dall'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Horses of San MarcoThe Horses of San Marco Venice 1979. Olivetti. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Composizione KFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Olio su tela, W. 57 - H. 36,7 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Veronesi Luigi, Quattro fotogrammiSiemens, 1937/1978, Edizione di 500, Firmati e datati, cm 32,5x28; cm 30,5x28; cm 35,5x27; cm 40,5x30,5See Sold Price
Sold2016LUIGI KASIMIR "Venice, Market Place" & "Venice, GrandLUIGI KASIMIR (Austro-Hungarian 1881-1962) "Venice, Market Place" and "Venice, Grand Canal" Etching and aquatint. Both measure; sight: 19 1/4 x 24 3/8 inches; Frame: 29 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches. Both are sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Renato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) VeniceRenato Natali (Italy, 1883 - 1979) Oil on board painting of the Royal Gardens in Venice, Italy. Signed lower left. Depicting a gondola docked near the Roayl Gardens with figures walking up steps. NataSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Kasimir Venice Fish Market Color EtchingLuigi Kasimir (1881-1962). Etching of the fish market in Venice. Signed in pencil lower right. Interestingly, in what appears to be Kasimir's hand, the Palazzo C'a d'Oro across the canal is identifiedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Sfriso Venice .800 Silver Conch ShellsLuigi Sfriso Venice .800 Silver Conch Shells. Total weight: 6.88 troy ounces. Dimensions: 3 1/4” x 1 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2017Veronesi, Luigi o.T. (Geometrische Komposition).Veronesi, Luigi o.T. (Geometrische Komposition). (19)98. Aquatintaradierung auf Papier. 21 x 16,5 cm (25 x 20,5 cm). Signiert, datiert u. nummeriert. - Unter Passepartout u. unter Glas gerahmt. - EinsSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIEN CLERGUE - Venetian Suite, Venice, Italy, 1979Artist: Lucien Clergue Title: Venetian Suite, Venice, Italy, 1979 Medium: Gravure, 1982, USA Dimensions: 8x5.3" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Lucien Clergue (1934 – 2014) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCIEN CLERGUE - Nudes, Venice, Italy, 1979Artist: Lucien Clergue Title: Nudes, Venice, Italy, 1979 Medium: Gravure, 1982, USA Dimensions: 7.95x5.3" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Lucien Clergue (1934 &See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Ghirri Books, Group of 11Lot 119 Luigi Ghirri Books, Group of 11 Eleven volumes focused on Luigi Ghirri including Luigi Ghirri. Pensare Per Immagini, 2013 Luigi Ghirri, Feltrinelli, 1979 Luigi Ghirri, The Map and the TerritoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT CAPA (1913-1954), An Electra Editions Portfolio,Folder containing12 high quality photogravures, printed 1979, No. 52 of limited edition of 1000 for the 1979 Venice Photography Exhibition, complete with illustrated introduction in English and ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mori Shizume, Venice, ScreenprintArtist: Mori Shizume, Japanese (1928 - 2014) Title: Venice Year: 1979 Medium: Screenprint, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 200 Size: 21.5 in. x 30 in. (54.61 cm x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique German Etchings, Geissler and VeitTwo, framed antique etchings, including: Rudolf Veit (German, 1892 - 1979) "Venice", ca 1925, color, embossed mat, and a street scene by Paul Geissler (German, 1881-1965), each size as framed 17x13See Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Corti Oil, Venice, Basilica de San MarcoLuigi Corti (German, 1916-) Venice, Basilica de San Marco, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 30 in. canvas size, 31 x 37 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no damage oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Kasimir (1881-1962) Venice, EtchingOriginal colored etching, signed in pencil. Overall size: 33 x 37 1/2 in.Sight size: 20 1/2 x 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Kasimir etching- "Venice Market Place"Luigi Kasimir etching- "Venice Market Place". about 23.5" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2024Luigi Caccia Dominioni - LP01, 1979h 62 x 18 cm leather and brass armchair lamp.Manufactured by AzucenaTrademark embossed in the brass LITERATUREAzucena. Mobili e oggetti, curated by M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1979 UnaLUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, AZUCENA, 1979 Una lampada da appoggio "Poltrona" (LP01). Fascia di cuoio, ottone. Altezza cm 18. A 'Poltrona' (LP01) lamp. Leather band and brass. Height 7.1 inches. LetteraturSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupTennis - Ball Smashing Racket Original Vintage Print by Luigi Castiglioni c1983$100
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBoïto (Camillo) & others. La Basilique de St. Marc à Venise..., 3 parts in 2 vol., Venice, 1889-90£260
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Master Paintings, Thyssen-Bornemisza Collection Exhibition Catalog 1979$7
Nov 03A-1 Auction1979 William "Bill" Ludwig (American 1935-2011) Brutalist Bronze Sculpture of a Man$750(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausLogan, Culture & Society in Venice, 1470-1790, 1st US Ed. 1972, illustrated$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Christ of Saint John of the Cross, Litho Art Print 1979$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906 - 1979) IMPORTANT Signed Humphrey Bogart Photograph$140(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRookwood Pottery Plaque, "Anchored in the Lagoon - Venice," Decorated by Carl Schmidt$750
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, The Burning Giraffe, Vintage Litho Art Print 1979$82(2 bids)