Sold2021Randy Moss Signed Vikings F/S SpeedFlex Helmet W/Randy Moss Signed Vikings F/S SpeedFlex Helmet W/ Straight Cash- Beckett W AuthSee Sold Price
2016MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962 H 28" W 22" "BLUE DRESS, BLUE VASE":Signed lower left and dated 1962. Framed. Donald Morris Gallery label on verso. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962MILTON AVERY OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1962 H 28\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\" W 22\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\" \\\\\\\\\\\\\\\"BLUE DRESS, BLUE VASE\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\":Signed lower left and dated 1962. Framed. Donald Morris Gallery laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics to Counterculture Anthem "Subterranean Homesick Blues" w/ Jeff RBob Dylan Handwritten Signed Lyrics to Counterculture Anthem "Subterranean Homesick Blues" w/ Jeff Rosen COA Handwritten lyrics, signed "Bob Dylan 2013" at lower right, 1p on Holmenkollen Park Hotel RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abel George Warshawsky (American, 1883-1962) Oil On Canvas, 1911, The Tahitian, H 40" W 25.5"Abel George Warshawsky (American, 1883-1962) Oil On Canvas, 1911, The Tahitian, H 40" W 25.5" | Signed and dated "Paris 1911" lower right. Depicting a woman seated cross-legged on a blue ground. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Diebenkorn, Blue with RedRichard Diebenkorn Blue with Red 1987woodblock print in colors on Echizen Kozo Moshi image: 33.75 h × 23 w in (86 × 58 cm) sheet: 37 h × 25.5 w in (94 × 65 cm) SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miya Ando, Meditation Dark BlueMiya Ando Meditation Dark Blue 2013hand-dyed anodized aluminum 48 h × 48 w in (122 × 122 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso of each panel 'Miya Ando Meditation Dark Blue 2013'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly, Blue (for Leo1)Ellsworth Kelly Blue (for Leo) (from The Leo Castelli 90th Birthday portfolio) 1997screenprint on Somerset paper 37 h × 26.75 w in (94 × 68 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Bikini vase, model 4333Fulvio Bianconi Bikini vase, model 4333 VeniniItaly, c. 1950transparent glass with blue and lattimo applications5.5 w × 4 d × 13.25 h in (14 × 10 × 34 cm) Signed witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Steven Klein Cool BlueSteven Klein Cool Blue USA, c. 2007 gelatin silver print in artist's frame 59.75 h x 47.5 w inches This work is from the edition of 7. Signed to lower edge of frame: [SK]. Provenance: Vered Gallery, ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Zinelli. Double-Sided Blue Horse & Multi-Figures.Carlo Zinelli. Double-Sided Blue Horse and Multi-Figures. 1966. Dated and possibly signed. Paint on poster. Minor toning on paper edge otherwise excellent condition. Image is 20" w x 27.5" h. Frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alice Baber (1928-1982), "Red + Blue Deluge," Watercolor on paper, Image/Sheet: 14.25" H x 11.125" WAlice Baber(1928-1982)"Red + Blue Deluge"Watercolor on paperSigned lower left: Baber; titled versoImage/Sheet: 14.25" H x 11.125" W Other Notes: Alice Baber, who was born in Charleston, Illinois in 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Raimonds StapransRaimonds Staprans (American/Latvian, b. 1926), "Blue Boats," 1990, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 44"h x 48"w, overall (with frame): 46.5"h x 50.5"w. Note: This work was featuredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, MaoAndy Warhol Mao 1972screenprint in colors on Beckett High White 35.875 h × 35.875 w in (91 × 91 cm) Signed and numbered to verso 'Andy Warhol 21/250'. This work is number 21 from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2019TADASHI SATO 1980 Modernist Oil Painting. ModerniTADASHI SATO 1980 Modernist Oil Painting. Modernist Abstract Organic Oil in Teal Turquoise and Blue Pallet. Hawaiian American Artist. Signed Dated. Oil on Canvas.-- Dimensions: H: 46 inches: W: 36 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941)Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) "Cobalt Blue Macchia Set with Red Lip Wrap", 1990 blown glass the medium-sized bowl signed in etch: "Chihuly/90". largest h. 10", w. 26-3/4", d. 26-3/4", medium h. 10-See Sold Price
Sold2018Gulam Rasool Santosh (India, 1929-1997)- OilGulam Rasool Santosh "Beyond the Valley," Tantric Art, abstract composition in green, red and blue, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated 62' on reverse. Image: 33.75" H X 34" W; frame: 34.75" X 35"See Sold Price
Sold2020Dante Marioni (Italian, b. 1964)Dante Marioni (Italian, b. 1964) , "Black-Blue with Yellow", 2009, signed, tall shouldered ovoid form, the central yellow stripe surrounded by swirling blue latticini, h. 36 1/2 in., w. 7 1/2 in., d.See Sold Price
Sold2016NORMAN LUNDIN OIL ON CANVAS 1987NORMAN LUNDIN (AMERICAN, B. 1938), OIL ON CANVAS, 1987, H 42", W 78":Depicting a table set with a blue cloth and six glass jars. Signed and dated on reverse 1987. See artist's web site. Norman Lundin,See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache - "Rolling Signature"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series, "Rolling Signature", 1981. Signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay/1981". [Sight: 20 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W; Frame: 27 3/4" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016Burhan Dogancay, Gouache on Paper - "Louisa"Burhan Dogancay (American, 1929-2013) gouache on paper from the Ribbon Series "Louisa". Inscribed "A Madeleine" signed in blue gouache "B. Dogancay" and dated 1980. [Sight: 29" H x 21" W; Frame: 38" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. H. Raza Geometric Abstract Acrylic Signed w COASayed Haider Raza, India and France, 1922 - 2016, Part of Bombay Progressive Artists' Group, Unframed Geometric Abstract Acrylic on Canvas Titled "Bindu" Dated 1998 with Certificate of Authenticity. MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Free Fedx: Rolex Presidential w. Blue Sapphires &Free Fedx: Rolex (Certified) Will include a Rolex Box. Will include a Report/Certificate. Will be in Great operational Condition as all watches have been checked out by a Master Watch Technician speciSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stunning Roman Gallic Weisenau Steel Helmet w/ DaggerRoman, modern-day Germany, Mainz-Weisenau, Gallic "G" type, Imperial Period, ca. first half of the 1st century CE. An exemplary steel Roman Gallic (abbreviated as "G") type Weisenau helmet of a hemispSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsLuke Kuechly Autographed Carolina Panthers Full Size Eclipse Speed Helmet - Beckett$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsJohn Elway Signed Denver Broncos F/S Eclipse Speed Helmet - Beckett W *Orange$10
4 days LeftPacific Global AuctionLuke Kuechly Signed Carolina Panthers Eclipse Speed Full-Size Football Helmet (B$405