Sold2023George Benjamin Luks (American, 1867-1933) Oil On Canvasboard, "Marie", H 19" W 14.5"George Benjamin Luks (American, 1867-1933) Oil On Canvasboard, "Marie", H 19" W 14.5" | Signed in the lower right. Signed and titled verso. Portrait of a young woman with auburn hair wearing a scarf.See Sold Price
Sold2020George Luks 'Boat Yard' Oil PaintingGeorge Luks, America (1887-1933) Oil on canvas on board 'Boat Yard' in gilt wood frame. Provenance Edwin A. Ulrich Museum of Art, Wichita State University, label on verso. Sold by Pocock Fine Art & AnSee Sold Price
Sold2018attributed to George Luks (1867-1933) New YorkSEASCAPE, MONHEGAN, oil painting on canvas mounted to board, appears to be signed or initialed lower right, 8 x 10”, framed. Provenance: Mirell Gallery, Miami, purchased in 1966.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Luks, Oil on Canvas, "Portrait of a Man"Oil on canvas affixed to panel, depicting a "Portrait of a Man" by George Benjamin Luks (American, 1867-1933). Signed lower left. Image size seen approx. 13-1/4" x 15-3/4", overall frame size approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE G. JOHNS OIL ON CANVAS BOARD 1946GEORGE G. JOHNS, OIL ON CANVAS BOARD, 1946, H 14", W 16":Country landscape featuring fall colors and farm in distance. Signed in the lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2015George Reynolds, Daisies, oil on canvas board, 20" xGeorge Reynolds, Daisies, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE LUKS (1867-1933) OIL ON CANVASGeorge Benjamin Luks Cyril 1921 Oil on canvas, signed lower left front, titled and signed verso, displayed in the original frame. Canvas measures 20.25 x 16 inches in a 28.25 x 24.25 inch frame. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oil On Canvas Board 19thC Boat Beach FishermenProvenance from the estate of a deceased collector in South Florida. We have attached quality images to show its actual condition. The dimensions are Approx. 6.25" x 10.50" and Frame 10.25" x 15". ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) AmericanAndrew George Winter (1893 - 1958) Oil on Canvas board , Signed ,measures 13.5 x 19.5 inches ( with frame 17 x 24 )See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES A. MEURER FISHERMAN'S PARADISE PAINTINGMEURER, Charles A., (American/German, 1865-1955): ''Fisherman's Paradise'', Oil/Canvas Board, 17.5'' x 23.5'', signed lower right and dated 1930, framed, 23'' x 29''.See Sold Price
Sold2021WPA O/B Painting, The Fishermen, MilwaukeeAmerican School, likely Wisconsin, WPA era oil on canvasboard painting titled "The Fishermen (Gov't Pier-Milw.)" depicting several men with fishing poles seated by a body of water beneath a cloudy greSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Elmer Browne (1871 - 1946) AmericanGeorge Elmer Browne (1871 - 1946) Oil/ Canvasboard , Signed , measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRIAN BLOOD TWILIGHT ON FISHERMAN'S WHARF PAINTINGBLOOD, Brian, (American, b. 1962): "Twilight on Fisherman's Wharf", Oil/Canvasboard, 9" x 12", monogrammed lower left, signed titled and dated 2005 verso with a K. Nathan Gallery label affixed, fine cSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Benjamin Luks, Oil on CanvasWoman with mandolin, oil on canvas, signed George Benjamin Luks (American, 1867-1933) L/R, 20" x 24", frame 23 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023George McNeil 1982 (Attributed) Oil on Canvas over Board16" x 20" Unframed. Shipping in USA $ 100. George McNeil was an American abstract expressionist painter.See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORGE VAN MILLET (1864 - 1953) OIL ON CANVASBOARDGeorge Van Millett Ozark Cabin Circa 1925. Signed lower right and titled verso, the classic Missouri image yet subject matter never before seen by this Missouri artist and thus a most desirable and thSee Sold Price
Sold2021George McConnell (1852-1929)Artist: George McConnell (1852-1929) Medium: Oil on canvas board Title: Untitled (Mountain and forested lake landscape) Size: 20 3/4" x 13 1/4" (sight); 24 3/4" x 17 3/8" (frame) Signature: "Geo McConSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armin Hansen, oil paintingArmin Hansen, oil painting, Armin Carl Hansen (American, 1886-1957), Fishermen, oil on canvas board, signed "Armin Hansen" lower left and to verso, 15.25"l x 11.25"w (sight), giltwood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Benjamin Luks (American, 1867–1933), , At theGeorge Benjamin Luks (American, 1867–1933)At the Kitchen TableSigned 'George Luks' bottom right, oil on canvas laid down to board12 7/8 x 12 5/8 in. (32.7 x 32.1cm)PROVENANCE:Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH / 20TH CENTURY) NAUTICAL PAINTINGAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH / 20TH CENTURY) NAUTICAL PAINTING, oil on canvas on board, a depiction of fishermen in a harbor, three in the water with poles and nets, and others in small boats, rocky outcropSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF A WOMANWoman with fur and cowboy hat. Signed Van Vliet lower left (David George Van Vliet). Oil on canvas laid on board. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25.5" x W 21", (Painting) H 21" x W 16.5" Condition: Painting flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leonid Berman (American/Russian)- Oil Painting"Portuguese Fisherman," oil on canvas board, signed and dated "69'" lower right. Image: 5.5" H X 7.5" W; frame: 7.5" X 9.5". Surface scratches resulting in paint loss to upper canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attrib. Ethel Warwick (American, 1881-1961)Landscape of a fisherman, oil on canvas board, signed "Warwick" in graphite lower right. Image: 11.25" H X 15.25" W; frame: 14.5" X 18.5. Large puncture to upper center canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on canvas pasted on board by Benjamin AlaroOil on canvas pasted on board "seascape with fisherman" by Benjamin Alaro (Philippines, 1920-1991), 16.2"x13"See Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Browne Oil Painting On Canvas Board Diptych Animal Wildlife Deer Signed$500
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGeorge Benjamin Luks Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Framed Art Authentic$1,700