Sold2023Watercolour signed J(Jean) Richards, 9" x 11 1/2", "Abstract".Watercolour signed J(Jean) Richards, 9" x 11 1/2", "Abstract".See Sold Price
Sold20224 Chinese vintage framed watercolors, signed4 Chinese vintage framed watercolors, signed, 9.7"x11.8" - 12.1"x14.4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed L.(Louis) Beviere , 9 3/8 x 11 1/2", "French Coastal Scene".Watercolour signed L.(Louis) Beviere , 9 3/8 x 11 1/2", "French Coastal Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR WAITE HARGREAVES (1888-1959) D/S W/C (3)Double Sided watercolors Overall" 9 1/2" x 11 1/2"- 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Floral Bouquet Still Lifes-WatercolorPair of floral still lifes, watercolor. [Art: 9 x 12 inches; Frame: 11 1/2 x 15 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019K. CARL: Street Scene, 1939 - WatercolorK. Carl watercolor of street scene, 1939. [Art: 9 x 11 inches; Frame: 12 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches]. Creases.See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Abstract of a SnakeWatercolor and cut paper, the work by C. Reilly for submission to the Boston Globe Art Awards, 1991. 9 x 11 /12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius A. Schmidt Watercolor Marin Hills c1920sMarius A. Schmidt (1868-1938) Watercolor Marin Hills c1920s. Signed. 9"h x 11.5"w. Original frame 12"h x 14.75"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artists Unidentified (three)FARMER ON A TRACTOR, oil painting on canvas board, faintly inscribed in pencil on verso, 9 x 12”, frame 11 ½ x 14 ½”; FISHERMAN, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor of houses by Romano Stefanelli, c1970Watercolor of houses by Romano Stefanelli, c1970 Frame: 12 3/4" x 14 1/2" Watercolor: 9 1/2" x 11 1/4" Romano Stefanelli (Source: romanostefanelli.com)Romano Stefanelli was born in 1931 in Florence whSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Jones Jackson (1907-1984) UntitledJean Jones Jackson, Untitled, Gouache and watercolor on paper, circa 1975. Signed JJJ lower right. 9" X 11-1/2", framed 12" X 14-3/4". Jackson was active and lived in New York and North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Wegman Watercolor(New York/Massachusetts. born 1943) Robin on a Branch, 1989, signed lower right "WW 89", watercolor on paper, 9 x 12 in.; wood frame, 11-1/2 x 14-1/2 in. . Provenance: Barbara Lilinfeld, former CFO foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edward Dufner, American (1872-1957), WatercolorEdward Dufner, American (1872-1957), Watercolor on Board. Provenance Christi's East. Dimensions- Sight-9" x 12", Frame- 11" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Morgan Colt, Pennsylvania Landscape Watercolor on PaperMORGAN COLT (American, 1876-1926), Pennsylvania Landscape, watercolor on paper, 9.75 x 12.5 inches, framed: 11.75 x 14.5 inches. signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022William Bliem Kern, Jr., WatercolorUSA, 1975 watercolor, paper 14 3/4" x 11 1/2" frame 12" x 9" aperture Watercolor by William Bliem Kern, Jr. Titled, dated, and signed at bottom [Speaking to NONO, sun is very hot today, could Use someSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four Antique Chinese Watercolor PaintingsThree with artist's seal, 19th century, all framed, in overall good condition, some water stains and creases, image sizes: 9 1/2" x 12 1/2", 9" x 11 1/2", 10 1/4" x 7 1/4", 12" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenia Rhoads, "Market Street Mall" wc/paperEugenia Rhoads (American, 1901-1995), "Market Street Mall, Wilmington Delaware", watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sheet 9" x 12" in a 11-1/2" x 14-1/4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rogers Turner, American, 20th Century, PaintingStill Life With Plums, Books And Assyrian Goat Figure, 1964, Gouache And Watercolor On Paper, Signed And Dated Lower Quadrant, 9 X 11 Inches, Silvered And Painted Wood Frame, 12 X 14 X 1 Inches, Old WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PERSIAN WATERCOLOR, 12.75" X 16.75" FRAMED AND 9" X 11.5" SIGHT. WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGEA PERSIAN WATERCOLOR, 12.75" X 16.75" FRAMED AND 9" X 11.5" SIGHT. WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGESee Sold Price
Sold20213 Elvin Robi WatercolorsEach signed. Overall 9" to 11" high x 12 1/2" to 15 1/2" wide. Some losses to frames. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed toSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BOOK OF WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS OF VARIOUSANTIQUE BOOK OF WATERCOLOR PAINTINGS OF VARIOUS PROVINCES WITH PAGES OF EXPLANATION 13" X 12" 6 PAINTINGS, 6 PAGES TEXT , EACH 9.75" X 11.75"See Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Tre'S Chic' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Casual Dining' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Winter Afternoon' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Peaceful Moments' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncItzchak Tarkay 'Waiting For A Friend' Lithograph, Signed And Numbered Ap$150
20 hrs LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate Liquidations5 English 1879 finely painted framed watercolors, woman/men in period dress.$250
18 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) - The White Sail$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftLion Heart AutographsExceptionally Rare SP of Violinist Ginette Neveu a Year Before Her Tragic Death$500
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsAntique American School, Primitive Portrait of young girl, oil on canvas, 11 1/2" x 9 1/2" canvas,$250