Sold2023GIANT Alaskan Brown Bear Full Body Taxidermy Mount50.32 Harvested in 1970 by Mrs Tony Wroblewski this was the largest Brown Bear ever taken by a woman at the time ! HUGE real claws & giant head this monster stands 8' 10" on the roll around base TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spectacular Minotaur Full Body Taxidermy Mount59.13 Brand new mount made with Bison Buffalo hide ready to go to war with his spear & shield on a roll around habitat base parts of the base come apart for easier transport overall about 110" talSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful Polar Bear Rug Taxidermy89.1 Harvested in 1979 In Alaska this rug has been refurbished & repaired around the flanks awesome looking rug with claws intact All things polar bear are becoming increasingly hard to find as they aSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARSDEN HARTLEY, (American, 1877-1943), MountainMARSDEN HARTLEY(American 1877-1943)Mountain Landscape Garmisch-Partenkirchen1933 pencil on paperinitialed dated and located Garmisch M.H. Oct 13 33 lower right10 x 7 in. frame: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Martin Ferrieres O/C, Abbruzzes Snow SceneJacques Martin Ferrieres (French, 1893-1972) oil on board, "Neige dans les Abruzzes," pointillist winter landscape, depicting snow swirling around a mountaintop castle or church, with taller mountainsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asta Norregaard (Norway,1853-1933) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Asta Eline Jakobine Norregaard (Norwegian, 1853 - 1933) TITLE: Hilly Landscape with Lake YEAR: 1902 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches-repaired small tears with corresponding paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Hitchcock Oil Painting of a Young Woman Tending to a Sheep on a HillsideOne oil painting depicting a woman, dressed in yellow and blue with a white head covering. She feeds two small sheep amongst a green hilly landscape painted in a loose Impressionist style. Purple flowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello Barros Oil LandscapeAngel Botello (Barros) (Puerto Rico/Haiti/Spain, 1913-1986) oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a road winding through a hilly landscape dotted with colorful trees. Shadows fill the valley beloSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER JULES BASTIEN-LEPAGE (France, 1848-1884), Scene of a young woman carrying a bundle of sticks,AFTER JULES BASTIEN-LEPAGEFrance, 1848-1884Scene of a young woman carrying a bundle of sticks, two goats and a distant figure in a hilly landscape. Signed lower left "J. Bastien LePage".Oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2024GIANT Polar Bear Full Body Taxidermy Mount59.6 Polar bears are hard to find let alone ones standing up like this one ! Harvested in Chukchi Sea Alaska in 1967 Thick prime fur huge paws & claws All things polar bear are becoming increasingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage White American Bison Buffalo Shoulder Mount Taxidermy9.77 Consignor says it was harvested over 60 years ago great vintage Oddities PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Super RARE Authentic 2 Headed Calf Full Body Taxidermy Mount43.1 One of the most sought after pieces ever in the oddities Taxidermy world ! Tis rare 2 headed calf died at birth after a C Section to get it out of the mother . Awesome Taxidermy work with loud coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Syed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016) IndiaSyed Haider Raza (1922 - 2016) India Watercolor on Paper Measure 14 1/2"in H x 21 1/2"in W and 22"in H x 29"in W with frame Known for: Abstract, highly colored painting, landscape, circle shapes, symbSee Sold Price
Sold2024Julian Onderdonk, "Landscape at Vance Jackson Road", 1920Julian Onderdonk (Texas / New York, 1882-1922), "Landscape at Vance Jackson Road", 1920, pencil landscape study on paper sight: 7.5 x 11 in., frame: 13 x 16 in. Provenance: Property from the nineteeSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Victor Julien Giraud "Slave Market" OilAfter Victor Julien Giraud (French, 1840-1871), "Slave Market", Oil on Board, 19th century, apparently unsigned, giltwood frame. Image: 7.5" H x 10.25" W; frame: 9.75" H x 12" W. Provenance: From a NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024John James Audubon, 9 hand colored lithographs from "The Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds ofJohn James Audubon, 9 hand colored lithographs from "The Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America" (1840-1871), together with an autographed Audubon book. The lithographs, measure 6 1/2" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) (...Keith Vaughan (British, 1912-1977) Landscape with Church stamped with initials 'KV.' (lower left) watercolour and gouache 49.9 x 39.7 cm. (19 5/8 x 15 5/8 in.) Executed circa 1973 Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES M. CAPPS (1898-1981) PENCIL SIGNEDCharles Merrick Capps (1898-1981) Flint Hills Pattern 1969 The etching, printed on Basingwerk Parchment watermarked paper in a stated edition of 100 prints, is signed by the artist in pencil below theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian School Impressionist River Landscape With Church, SignedOil on board 9 x 4.5 in, 12.5 x 8 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022KENNETH NOLAND (NY/ME, 1924-2010)Bull's Eye, acrylic on raw canvas: Green Ring around Red Circle, unsigned, stretched, unframed, 57" x 57". Ken Noland was known for minimilism, geometric and abstract expressionist painting. Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue and White Porcelain Yen Yen Vase, 17/18th C.Blue and White Porcelain Yen Yen Vase, 17/18th C. Of yen yen form with large everted mouth rim and baluster form body. Decorated in underglaze blue with two separate landscape scenes; one around the nSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Stubbs ARA (Liverpool 1724-1806 London) A black and white spaniel pointing to the left, i...George Stubbs ARA (Liverpool 1724-1806 London) A black and white spaniel pointing to the left, in a wooded landscape with a church spire beyond oil on canvas 54.4 x 73.2cm (21 7/16 x 28 13/16in). FootSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Constable R.A. (East Bergholt 1776-1837 London) East Bergholt Church, the south porchJohn Constable R.A. (East Bergholt 1776-1837 London) East Bergholt Church, the south porch pencil and watercolour on laid paper 27 x 19.7cm (10 5/8 x 7 3/4in). Footnotes: Provenance CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Mayhew, b. 1924, untitled, LandscapeRichard Mayhewb. 1924untitled, Landscapec. 1970-1980pencil drawing on paper17 x 19-1/2 inchessignedSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalRare Claude Monet Unfinished Portraiture - "Woman Laying with Straw Garden Hat"$8,000(5 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHampshire Pottery Vase, Keene, New Hampshire molded "Pickerel Weed Leaves", Matte Blue$140(2 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1879 World Religion 1ed Worship Pagan Occult Egypt Temple Isis Angkor Wat Minerva$70(3 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.2pc Mid Century Framed Lithographs. 1) B WOODARD Hilly landscape with house on top; signed in print.$50
Oct 12Circle M AuctionsNavajo Sterling Silver Turquoise & Bear Claw Squash Blossom Necklace$450(6 bids)