Sold2022NPC Ralph Waldo Emerson Essays BookNEW POCKET CLASSICS Essays of Ralph Waldo Emerson Vintage Upholstered Book, published by Macmillan circa 1930, illustrations by Homer W. Colby, includes essaysGifts, Manners,Friendhsip, etc., surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARSH & CO. BISCUIT TIN LOTPR. OF TIN LITHOGRAPH CHECKERBOARD - CIRCA 1930 1 1/4" X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020DRAPEA BISCUITS "BP"CIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH WITH WIND-UP MECHANISM PLANE - D.19 15 1/2" X 14 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERROT GOURMAND TINLE NORMANDIE - SIMPLE OCEAN LINER CIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 12" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020KONSUM (SWEDISH) BISCUIT TINGREEN DELIVERY TRUCK WITH BLACK FENDERS - CIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 13" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB & CO. "SLEIGH" BISCUIT TINCIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BISCUIT TIN IN THE FORM OF A SLEIGH 3 3/4" X 7 1/2" X 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020C.W.S. "FATHER CHRISTMAS" BISCUIT TINOn sleigh with two reindeer and two sacks - CIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 2" X 6 1/4" X 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020JACOB'S BISCUITS TINCHRISTMAS CAKE FOR CHILDREN - ROUND TIN - CIRCA 1930 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 3 3/4" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chein tin-litho 270 Broadway Trolley - RAREChein tin lithograph 270 Broadway trolley. Circa 1930's, rare tin toy with one unusual wheel (created from patterned scrap tin). 8" L. Very good clean condition for age. Contact our recommended 3rd paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albany Wiseman (1930-2021), Colour lithograph, Octagon Cottage. Facsimile signature lower. TogetherAlbany Wiseman (1930-2021), Colour lithograph, Octagon Cottage. Facsimile signature lower. Together with Pieces of Eight, A book of lithographs of octagonal buildings by the same artist. Approx. 7 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016UNIQUE ART KIDDY CYCLISTUNIQUE ART MFG. CO - CIRCA 1930'S NO. 3 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 7"X9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Badger, from 'Eight Animal Series' Lithograph pri...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Badger, from 'Eight Animal Series' (Wiseman 32) Lithograph printed in colours, 1970, on wove, signed and numbered 58/70 in pencil, printed by Curwen StudSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lynx, from 'Eight Animals' Lithograph printed in ...Dame Elisabeth Frink R.A. (British, 1930-1993) Lynx, from 'Eight Animals' (Wiseman 37) Lithograph printed in colours, 1970, on wove, signed and numbered 69/70 in pencil, printed by Curwen Studio, ChilSee Sold Price
Sold2018(11) Lustre Art aurene feather tulip shades, signedCollection of Lustre Art signed art glass tulip shades, circa 1930, executed in gold and green ombre aurene glass in a pulled feather design, eight are signed, 5.5"h x 5"dia; fitter 2.25"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ca. 1930 New Haven bracket clock, chime no. 3New Haven bracket clock, eight day time/strike chime no. 3, circa 1930, the rectangular mahogany case having fruit filled urn spelter finials rising from the four corners and center of a stepped pedimSee Sold Price
Sold2023GLASS CANDY CANE ORNAMENTSCollection of eight German glass candy cane ornaments, circa 1930, each 6.75"l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Puck Framed Political Satire Stone LithographDepicting Roosevelt As The Male Lion And Various Political Organizations And Figures As Cartoon Characters. The Artist Was Keppler And The J. Ottomann Was The Lithographer, Circa 1930's-40's . The FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Bruce Inverarity Northwest Haida Indian LithographsRobert Bruce inverarity Northwest / Haida Indian Village group of four lithographs circa 1930. Chinatown, Lonely Sentinels, Khrana, Mortuary Pole, Potlatch Poles. Mint condition original color woodbloSee Sold Price
Sold2023CROQUET SETA complete wooden croquet set in its original wooden case. Mallets & spikes retaining original colour. Circa 1930. Measuring, 38" long x 21" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Belgian modernist work, Art Deco armchair in primary colours, in painted and screwed fir wood.Belgian modernist work, Art Deco armchair in primary colours, circa 1930 in painted and screwed fir wood, work similar to Gerrit Rietveld, Huib Hoste or Karel Maes Private collection - Weight: 10.00 kSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Art Deco aquamarine and diamond brooch, circa 1930, the large aquamarine of vivid greenish-blue£4,500
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Sunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Reading Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$275(3 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBushkill Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Tweety Bird & Sylvester The Cat, 'Patriotic Rocking Out', 16' X 20'$80
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, 'Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny', 'Hollywood Hare', 16' X 20'$80
11 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Tweety Bird, 'Basketball Mvp', 16' X 20'$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Taz, "No Meat, Not Filling"$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny & Elmer Fudd, "Groucho Bugs", Giclee$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Taz The Tazmanian Devil, "Soccer Goalie", Print$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Wile E. Coyote & The Road Runner, "The Race"$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Tweety Bird & Sylvester The Cat, "Basketball Game"$80
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Looney Tunes, Bugs Bunny, Porky Pig, Daffy Duck, "Picnic Chase"$80