Sold202425 pc Whiting Madam Jumel Sterling FlatwareTwenty-five pieces of Whiting "Madam Jumel" pattern Sterling Silver flatware. Includes 8 x 8 3/4" hollow handle knives, 8 x 6 3/4" dinner forks, 2 x 5 3/4" soup spoons, and 7 x 5 3/4" teaspoons. StampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting "Louis XV" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 127.25" dinner forks, salad forks, 8" hollow handle knives, 9.5" hollow handle knives, place spoons, soup spoons, teaspoons, fruit spoons, butter spreaders, bonbon scoops, casserole spoon, 5.75" cream lSee Sold Price
Sold2022(70) PIECE WHITING STERLING FLATWARE SERVICEin Madam Jumel pattern, including 20 teaspoons (one with slightly rounded bowl), 9 each place knives, place forks, salad forks, cream soup spoons and butter spreaders, 5 serving pieces include a sauceSee Sold Price
Sold20248 STERLING SILVER CHIPPENDALE OVAL SOUP SPOONSEight (8) Towle Sterling Silver Chippendale Place/Oval Soup Spoons 6 7/8". Approximate silver weight 302 grams. Chippendale silver by Towle features a curvaceous, understated design decorated with a dSee Sold Price
Sold20186 ANTIQUE STERLING SOUP SPOONS +1- Two (2) Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver "Tyrolean" 1893 Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons, monogrammed 7 1/8". 2- Two (2) 800 Silver 19th c. Soup Spoons possibly Belgium, no monograms 7 1/4". 3- Gorham SteSee Sold Price
Sold20226 ANTIQUE STERLING LOUIS XV PLACE OVAL SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Antique Sterling Silver Whiting "Louis XV" 1891 Place/Oval Soup Spoons. Designed by Charles Osbourne. Monogrammed. Each 6 3/4". Approximate Silver Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Towle Sterling Silver Flatware GroupingTowle sterling silver Chippendale pattern flatware grouping, 6 1/8" teaspoon (qty 2), 6 3/4" salad fork (qty 6), 6 7/8" place/oval soup spoon, 7 3/8" fork, 8" medium solid cold meat serving fork and 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Whiting Sterling Flatware, Plus OthersWhiting sterling silver flatware, 'Lily' pattern, to include: (11) knives, (13) dinner forks, (5) salad forks, (7) cream soup spoons, (11) teaspoons, (5) individual butter knives, (2) grapefruit spoonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Madam Jumel Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceWhiting Madam Jumel Sterling Silver Flatware Service(86) pieces, service for twelve, including: (12) knives (8 7/8 in.); (12) forks (6 3/4 in.); (12) salad forks; (12) teaspoons; (12) bouillon spoons;See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting "Madam Jumel" Sterling Silver Flatware Luncheon Service for 12American sterling silver service, including 7" forks, 9" hollow handle knives, and teaspoons. Most pieces monogrammed. (36) pieces. 23.3 ozt excluding hollow handle knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany, Whiting, & Wallace Sterling Silver TablewaresTiffany flower form bonbon bowl, circa 1960's, 1.25"h x 5"w. Whiting "Lily" place spoons (2), name engraved, 7". Wallace "Sherwood" casserole/berry spoon, 8.75". Combined 12 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier / Old Newbury Crafters "Oak Leaf" Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8American handwrought sterling silver service by Old Newbury, retailed by Cartier, including 7.5" dinner forks, 8.75" hh knives, 9.5" hh knives, 7" salad forks, place spoons, soup spoons, teaspoons, anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 PcsFrank M. Whiting Sterling Silver Lily Flatware Set of 94 Pcs includes 13 dinner knives L: 9 1/4", 13 dinner forks L: 7 1/8", 15 salad forks L: 6 3/8", 13 soup spoons L: 6 1/8", 26 teaspoons L: 6", 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Wallace, Grand Colonial Sterling Silver Place Settings39 pieces of Wallace Sterling Silver "Grand Colonial" design. 5 soup spoons weight 166.81g, 6 tablespoons weight 156.55g, 7 dinner forks weight 346.77g, 7 salad forks 255.82g, 7 knives 540.3g, 7 butteSee Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1888 DESSERT / SOUP SPOONSSix (6) Whiting Mfg. Antique 19th c. Sterling Silver Ornate 1888 Hyperion Dessert / Oval Soup Spoon. Good condition, monogrammed. Each 6 7/8" long. Weight 220 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2018WHITING "PRINCESS INGRID" STERLING SILVER FLATWAREFrank M. Whiting sterling silver partial flatware service for twelve. Includes (12) 7" forks, (12) 6.25" forks, (12) 6" spoons, (12) 6.25" soup spoons, (12) 9" dinner knives, (12) 6" butter knives, (6See Sold Price
Sold2024Whiting King Edward Sterling Gumbo Soup SpoonsSet of twelve 7"L sterling silver gumbo soup spoons in the King Edward pattern by Whiting Mfg., no monogram---good estate condition with light surface scratches and minor dings---total weight 15.54 ozSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Sterling Whiting Imperial Queen Soup SpoonsSet of twelve sterling silver soup spoons in the Imperial Queen pattern by Whiting Mfg., no monogram; 7"L; total weight 16.03 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021ONEIDA "DAMASK ROSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWAREOneida "Damask Rose" Heirloom sterling silver flatware. Includes (16) 6" teaspoons, (6) 6.5" soup spoons, (8) 7.5" cold drink spoons, (3) 7" tablespoons, (8) 6.5" forks, (8) 7" forks, (6) 5.5" olive fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Towle Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceTowle Chippendale Sterling Silver Flatware Service(41) pieces, service for eight, including: (8) knives (8 5/8 in.); (8) forks (7 1/4 in.); (9) salad forks; (6) place / oval soup spoons; (10) teaspoonSee Sold Price
Sold2023(96)pc WALLACE GRAND BAROQUE STERLING FLATWARE SET(96)pc GRAND BAROQUE PATTERN BY WALLACE STERLING SILVER ; (8)pc PLACE SETTING FOR (12) CONSISTING OF (12) 9" KNIVES , (12) 7 1/2" FORKS , (12) SOUP SPOONS , (12) CAKE FORKS , (12) SOUP SPOONS , (12) TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Whiting Mfg. "Dutchess" Sterling Soup SpoonsSet of twelve 5"L sterling silver cream soup spoons in the Dutchess pattern by Whiting Mfg., no monogram; good condition---total weight 7.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany "Hampton" Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceAmerican sterling silver flatware, partial service for 8 including 7.75" dinner forks, 10" hollow handle knives, salad forks, place spoons, round soup spoons, teaspoons, and butter spreaders. (43) pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Chrysanthemum Sterling 4-PC SetTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Chrysanthemeum pattern, 4 piece place setting. Includes: 5.75" teaspoon, weight 47.3g; 6.75" oval soup spoon, weight - 72.7g; 7.5" dinner fork, weight 90.6g; aSee Sold Price