Italian Inlaid Walnut CredenzaLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company4.6(598)$150Feb 24, 2026
Baker Milling Road TV Cabinet Maple Distressed Walnut Finish Brass HardwareMynt Auctions4.4(820)$1002 days Left
Two-body sideboard in walnut and chestnut. Spanish School. 16th century.Templum Fine Art Auctions4.1(11)€10,000Feb 12, 2026
SoldEarly Two Door Lift Top Madia Cupboard/Cabinet28 1/2" H x 30 1/2" W x 16 3/4in DSee Sold Price
SoldMADIA | MADIATwo-piece wooden Forniture, two front doors; shelf feet, cm 104x112x57. Early XXth century. Defects | Madia a due corpi in legno di frutto, con corpo superiore trapezoidale con fascia a ribalta e dueSee Sold Price
SoldKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Produzione Cassina-Simon MadiaKAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Produzione Cassina-Simon Madia "BRAMANTE 3" in legno laccato lucido turchese a tre ante, formata da elementi centrali ed elementi angolari componibili verniciati poliestere con finitSee Sold Price
SoldCANTORI "ICARO MADIA" SIDEBOARDCANTORI "ICARO MADIA" SIDEBOARD: Mottled, three-dimensional décor on the doors along with this sideboard's vibrant, sky-color interior lacquering, this piece is a real show-stopper. Feet and frame arSee Sold Price
SoldMADIA in castagno con due ante sul fronte. Sicilia XXMADIA in castagno con due ante sul fronte. Sicilia XX secolo Misure: cm 140 x 58 x h 80See Sold Price
SoldMadia in noce intarsiata sul fronte cm.Madia in noce intarsiata sul fronte cm. 123x60 h. 82See Sold Price
Soldpiccola madia in noce materiale antico cm.piccola madia in noce materiale antico cm. 88x55,6 h. 70See Sold Price
SoldMADIA in castagno. Italia XIX secolo Misure: cm 140 xMADIA in castagno. Italia XIX secolo Misure: cm 140 x 58 h cm 80See Sold Price
SoldMadia in noce, inizi sec.XVIII cm. 105x55 h.Madia in noce, inizi sec.XVIII cm. 105x55 h. 102See Sold Price
SoldPiccola madia in noce finemente intagliata, sec.Piccola madia in noce finemente intagliata, sec. XIX cm. 105x57xh.65See Sold Price
SoldMadia in legno con cassetto nella fasciaMadia in legno con cassetto nella fascia sec.XIX cm. 125x51 h. 74See Sold Price
SoldSALVATORE MADIA (AMERICAN/PA, 20th CENTURY)SALVATORE MADIA (AMERICAN/PA, 20th CENTURY) Rt 40 Pennsylvania Winter watercolor; Signed lower left "Salvatore Madia '77"; set under glass in wood frame; signed en verso ; Measures: 19.5"H x 29.5"W; FSee Sold Price
SoldMADIA IN LEGNO DI ABETE A PATINA SCURA, XVIII SECOLOintagliata a motivi moreschi, montanti cimati da pinnacolo su piedi stilizzati, fronte con uno sportello scorrevole, unita a DUE SEGGIOLE di simile decoro con sedute in paglia- usure, restauri, mancanSee Sold Price
SoldENZO MARI 1932 'Madia' cupboard for Zanotta 1987Lacquered wood, leather. Minor defects. 36.02 x 87.40 x 17.72 in.See Sold Price
SoldAlfredo Borghi Madia. Esecuzione Arredamenti Borghi,Alfredo Borghi Cuboard. Execution by Arredamenti Borghi, Cantu, 1964/1965. Solid and veneered wood, legs in black painted steel. brass feet. (205x138.5x48.2 cm.) (slight defects)ProvenanceVilla Bossi,See Sold Price
SoldMADIA IN LEGNO PARZIALMENTE DIPINTO, XVIII SECOLOcoperchio e fronte con riserve ribassate a cornici modanate, decoro stilizzato, grembiale con elemento mistilineo; usure, difetti, graffi, parte di decorazione mancante, minori fenditure nei fianchi,See Sold Price
SoldFerdinando Meccani (Cascina, 1937 - 2018) WOODEN «MADIA» SIDEBOARD Ferdinando Meccani (Cascina, 1937 - 2018) WOODEN «MADIA» SIDEBOARD CREDENZA MODELLO MADIA in legno Produzione Meccani, Italia, 1970 cm 91x47x207 Bibliografia di confronto Catalogo del produttoreSee Sold Price
SoldArtistically engraved calabash, around 1930 - Madya,pumpkin, kaolin, fire blackening, engraved "Madia Kitombe" and inscribed "Dilu" The engravings of the calabash show two drummers and six figures in splendid robes with foliage inbetween. Gourds of thiSee Sold Price
SoldGIOVANNI MICHELUCCIMadia della serie Torbecchia. Legno di noce. Produzione Poltronova, 1964 ca. Firma dell'Autore impressa a fuoco. cm 84,5 x 200x54 A SIDEBOARD BY G. MICHELUCCI Buone condizioni generali. Trascurabili rSee Sold Price
SoldCassettone Luigi XIV in noce a quattro cassetti,Cassettone Luigi XIV in noce a quattro cassetti, i primi due uniti ribaltabili a madia, fronte e fianchi lastronati, montanti scantonati, Lombardia inizi sec.XVIII cm. 140x56 h. 110See Sold Price
SoldEngraved calabash Bakongo, REngraved calabashBakongo, R.D. CongoSigned 'B Madia Kitombe'XXth centuryH: 22 cmBibliography: Published in BAYET Th., Calebasses gravées du Bas-Congo, Bruxelles, 2019, p. 72-73.See Sold Price