Sold2019Magdalena Abakanowicz Figure, stonewareMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish, 1930-2017) Figure stoneware 5"h x 3"w x 2 1/4"d Provenance: Gifted from the artist to the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magdalena Abakanowicz Figure, stonewareMagdalena Abakanowicz (Polish, 1930-2017) Figure stoneware 7 15/16"h x 3"w x 2 3/4"d Provenance: Gifted from the artist to the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH EYE INK PAINTING BY MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZMagdalena Abakanowicz, Polish, 1930 to 2017, ink painting on paper depicting an abstract composition with an eye, 1980. Signed lower right. Framed. Magdalena Abakanowicz is known for Figurative and abSee Sold Price
Sold2023POLISH EYE INK PAINTING BY MAGDALENA ABAKANOWICZMagdalena Abakanowicz, Polish, 1930 to 2017, ink painting on paper depicting a Figurative composition with an eye, 2008. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Additionally inscribed, with many thanksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vjekoslav Vojo Radoicic(Croatia, 1930-2017) Untitled, 1974, signed middle panel "JR" and "74", mixed media and collage on triptych wood panel, 35-1/2 x 47-1/2 in. Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Siegfried Snyder Oil, Untitled, TreeSiegfried Snyder ( Prussian/American 1930-2017) Untitled, Tree, 1969, oil on canvas, signed with monogram and dated lower right. Framed. Dimensions: 16 x 20 in. canvas size. 21.5 z 25.5 in. as frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Natkin (1930-2010), Untitled, 1979, Lithograph in colors on black wove paper, Image: 36" H xRobert Natkin(1930-2010)Untitled, 1979Lithograph in colors on black wove paperEdition: 12/75Signed, dated, and numbered in white pencil in the lower margin, at left: Natkin; Styria Studios, New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jana Paleckova - Original Painted Vintage PhotoPhotograph Jana Paleckova (Czech Republic, b. 1979). "Untitled", 2017. Oil paint on vintage photograph. Jana Paleckova is a self-taught artist living in the Czech Republic. H 12-7/8" W 10-3/4" ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marisol, kissing couple and Rainbow People, lithographsMARISOL (MARIA SOL ESCOBAR) (Venezuelan/American, 1930-2016) Untitled (kissing couple), 1979, and Rainbow People, 1979, color lithograph, (Approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 42 x 29.5 inches, framSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN PACE (C.1930-2006) ACRYLIC ON CANVASJohn Pace (C.1930-2006) Untitled Western Genre Scene. 1979 Signed lower left and dated 1979. Canvas measures 20 x 30, frame is 20.75 x 30.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yves Millecamps, Untitled II, SerigraphArtist: Yves Millecamps, French (1930 - ) Title: Untitled II Year: circa 1979 Medium: Serigraph, signed in pencil Image Size: 23.5 x 23.5 inches Size: 31 x 31 in. (78.74 x 78.74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Marisol Escobar (French 1930-2016)- Untitled- signed and dated 1979Marisol Escobar (French 1930-2016)- Untitled- signed and dated 1979,framed lithograph DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 44 inch / 112 cm Length 32.25 inch / 82 cm DIMENSIONS withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Meltzer Gouaches on BoardsGroup of four Davis Meltzer (20th c. American illustrator, 1930-2017) gouaches on board, original paperback book illustration art, all are unsigned and untitled, sight size 7" high x 4 1/4", 7" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berner, Bernd (1930 Bergedorf - Stuttgart 2002)Untitled (overpainted), 1979. Etching on wove paper. Signed and dated (19) 79 lower right in pencil and numbered lower left, copy e.a. Bottom right blind stamp Atelier Sammelt. Board size 29.5x 23.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francesca Woodman, Untitled, New York, 1979-80Artist: Francesca Woodman Title: Untitled, New York, 1979-80 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, Italy Dimensions: 6.9x6.9" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCESCA WOODMAN - Untitled, New York, 1979-80Artist: Francesca Woodman Title: Untitled, New York, 1979-80 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, Italy Dimensions: 6.85x6.8"Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Francesca Stern Woodman (1958 - 1981) wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCA WOODMAN - Untitled, New York, 1979Artist: Woodman, Francesca Title: Untitled, New York, 1979 Medium: Photo Litho, 2017, Italy Dimensions: 6.85x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Francesca SterSee Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMary Anne Keel Jenkins, North Carolina (1930-2017), Untitled, abstract, mixed media with collage$150
82 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanDawn Little Sky (Standing Rock Sioux, b. 1930) untitled, 1958$200(1 bid)
85 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanGilbert Atencio, Wah Peen (San Ildefonso, 1930-1995) untitled, Butterfly Dance, 1964$750
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesRobert Natkin, American (1930-2010), Untitled, 1973, screenprint, ed. 3/45$200