Sold2023Rene Magritte - Untitled (Mannequin)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Mannequin) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 7 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: La Boetie Editions<See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte - Untitled (Headache)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Headache) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 7 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: La Boetie Editions</See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte - Untitled (Night Terror)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Night Terror) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 7 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: La Boetie EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte - Untitled (Fish Person)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Fish Person) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 7 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: La Boetie EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte - Untitled (Night Terror)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Night Terror) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 7 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: La Boetie EditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte - Untitled (Leaf Bird)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Leaf Bird) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 7 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: La Boetie Editions<See Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte - Untitled (Small Door)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Small Door) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 7 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: La Boetie EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte - Untitled (The Vase)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (The Vase) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 7 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: La Boetie Editions</See Sold Price
Sold2023Rene Magritte - Untitled (Man Outside Tower)Artist: Rene Magritte Title: Untitled (Man Outside Tower) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 10in. by 7 3/8in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: La Boetie ESee Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ MAGRITTE (after)Le Chant de la Violette.Color lithograph, 1979. 736x521 mm; 29x20½RENÉ MAGRITTE (after)Le Chant de la Violette.Color lithograph, 1979. 736x521 mm; 29x20½ inches, full margins. Signed by the artist's widow, Georgette Magritte, and numbered 193/300 in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte - Le Chant de la VioletteRene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - Le Chant de la Violette. Signed by Georgette Magritte and numbered 51/200. Size: Frame: 34" H x 28.25" W x 1" D; Sight: 23.5" H x 18.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAP, Alps, SansonAlps - Italy, Switzerland, Austria. Nicolas Sanson, Le Tirol, souz le Nom Duquel s'Entendent le Comte de Tirol; puis les Comtes de Bregentz, Feldkirck, Montfort, Pludentz, &c. Sujets..., from Cartes GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Robert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Partie Meridionale duRobert de Vaugondy (1688-1766), "Partie Meridionale du Comte de Bourgogne ou Franche - comte. les Terres de St. Claude," 1749, H. - 20 in., W. - 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017After Rene Magritte ''La Traversee Difficile'' 1968After Rene Magritte ''La Traversee Difficile'' 1968 Lithograph in Colors 12''x18'' Image. Unnumbered edition of 350 from the Les Enfants Trove de Magritte folio. Pencil initialed by Fernand Mourlot loSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Thomas Works The Spectator Volume V Les lettres de messire Roger de Rabutin comte de BussyJames Thomas Works The Spectator Volume V Les lettres de messire Roger de Rabutin comte de Bussy Overall good to fair condition.See Sold Price
BonhamsSir Eduardo Paolozzi (British, 1924-2005) Study for Bruckner; Les Chants de Maldoror-Ducasse; On...£500(1 bid)
4 days LeftThomaston Place Auction GalleriesPAIR OF 18TH C FRENCH BIRD PRINTS BY MARTINET$325(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRene Magritte Le Chef DOeuvre Ou Les Mysteries De LHorizon Custom Frame Print$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRene Magritte Le Chef DOeuvre Ou Les Mysteries De LHorizon Custom Frame Print$10