Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda metà anni SettantaSmalto spray su tela, cm. 85x126. Firma in basso al centro. L'opera è archiviata nell'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano con il n. 03905190126. Certificato di autenticità dell'ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessica Hayllar (British, 1858-1940) When first we metJessica Hayllar (British, 1858-1940) When first we met signed and dated 'Jessica Hayllar/1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 43 x 64cm (16 7/8 x 25 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Wesselmann Lulu Signed Lithograph Met Opera 1982Wesselmann, Tom (American, 1931-2004), Lulu, 1982, lithograph, signed, dated, and marked 46/250 in pencil to the bottom, image 19.5 x 27.25 inches, frame 33.5 x 41.75 inches. A single print from the MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brocca Faenza, seconda metà del XVI secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, altezza cm 26,5 Restauro al piede e versatoio Forma ovoidale costolata, su basso piede incavato, versatore a mascherone plastico, bocca con manico a staffa. SullaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set 4 WARREN PLATNER Metal Rod Lounge Chairs. MetSet 4 WARREN PLATNER Metal Rod Lounge Chairs. Metal chair frame and base with Green fabric cushion and back rest. All have rubber base.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 27.5 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde Singer O/C Painting, Masterpiece at the MetClyde Singer (Ohio, 1908-1999) oil on canvas painting titled "Masterpiece at the Met" depicting two women and an elderly man viewing an old master painting in the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022New York Mets Souvenir and Pin CollectionLot includes two trays featuring mostly New York Mets memorabilia. Includes very nice Mets Casey Stengal / Mr. Met pin. Lot also includes Dodgers and Yankees souvenirs and ticket.See Sold Price
Sold2015Piatto Pavia, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in policromia, diametro cm 23,5 Buono stato di conservazione Larga tesa abborchiata con tralci di fiori disposti a mo’ di ghirlanda. Decorazione composta da una figura diSee Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tela raff.Sant'Anna seconda metà secolio su tela raff.Sant'Anna seconda metà sec XVII cm. 97x72See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, prima metà XIX sec. - Maddalena penitenteOlio su tela, cm. 106x90. Sul verso: etichetta "Johnson & Sons, Belfast"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Veneta, seconda metà XVI sec. - AnnunciazioneOlio su tela, cm. 82,5x102,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, Een servies met koffietassen en onderbordjes bestaande uit 72 delen. Hand-painted. (D:25,5Herend, a large dinner service with coffee cups and saucers. Made of porcelain with hand-painted decors of birds and insects. All pieces are marked on the base. 72 pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andrew Wyeth set of ten collotypes printed by Triton Press for the MetNumbered 42/300. Complete. Some minor scuffs and marks to folio, prints in excellent condition with a very occasional margin smudge. Overall size of folio 26 1/2 inches by 32 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio da tavola “a galli rossi†Doccia, Manifattura Richard Ginori, seconda metà del XXPorcellana. Marca: “Richard Ginori” in verde con corona; “Manifattura di Doccia Florence” in cartiglio dorato; “Italy” in nero Conservazione: ottima, , Queste porceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albarello Laterza, prima metà del XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 20,8. Una sbeccatura al bordo della base Dalla forma a rocchetto ospita sul recto un grande scudo araldico con due leoni specchiati e al centro un albSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di orcioli Roma, prima metà del XVII secoloMaiolica. Marca assente. Altezza cm 22. Conservazione: entrambi i pezzi con minimi restauri al bordo superiore e al bordo inferiore, , Orcioli dal piede a disco con corpo ovoidale e versatoio a cannelSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRACCIALE RIGIDO IN ORO, ARGENTO, E DIAMANTI, METË XIXla parte superiore con una fila di quindici diamanti di taglio vecchio alternati da piccole rose di diamante- una piccola rosetta di diamante mancante Peso g 23, circa A GOLD, SILVER AND DIAMOND BANGLSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CREATES Brutalist Wall Sculpture. Welded Mixed MetMARC CREATES Brutalist Wall Sculpture. Welded Mixed Metals. Large Horizontal form. Marked. Marc Weinstein-- Dimensions: H: 39 inches: W: 70 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
SoldSIDEBOARD ATTRIBUTED TO POUL NORREKLIT, Denmark, c. 1960, rosewood, rosewood veneer, chromed met...SIDEBOARD ATTRIBUTED TO POUL NORREKLIT, Denmark, c. 1960, rosewood, rosewood veneer, chromed metal pulls, chromed steel legs, proper right door opens to interior designed for shelves, two central fallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel - Kijk Leef Speel Met Karel Appel BoxArtist: Karel Appel Title: Kijk Leef Speel Met Karel Appel Box Year: 1977 Dimensions: 21in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di cestini con sottopiatto Nove, Manifattura Antonibon, metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: cestini altezza cm 6,7; cm 18,6x14; sottopiatti cm 24x20,5. Conservazione: ottima, , Dallo smalto leggermente azzurrato sono decorati in tricromia blu, rosso e giSee Sold Price
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titolo, Seconda met? anni Settanta€12,000
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. KPM 'Een Tegel Met Voorstelling Van Ruth' Porcelain Plaque Signed By R Dittrich$8,000