Sold2023Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains, 1980 - Original Lithograph By Robert MotherwellThe cover of this publication in the "Plaquettes Berggruen" series is an original gatefold, color lithograph executed by Robert Motherwell especially for this catalogue. Dimensions: 11,5 x 22 cm. PublSee Sold Price
Sold20151972 Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1972 BookReference #: ULBK7036 Artist Name: Unknown Title: Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1972 Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1972 Framed: No Paper Size: 8.75 x 4.5 inches Image Size: 8.75 x 4.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russia in Photographs116. Russia in Photographs. Group of 9 volumes. Illustrated. 4to, boards; light wear. Vp, vd [75/100]Includes: Photos de maitres soviétiques et d'amateurs. 1980 * ditto. 1975 * Chelyabinsk Region iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paper Pools - 1980 Book - SIGNED 11" x 9.5"Paper Pools by David Hockney, 1980 Signed Book. Paper size is 11 x 9.5 inches, with an image size of 11 x 9.5 inches. The Book is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The condition was ratSee Sold Price
Sold2017FERRARI 1980, book "Ferrari 80" by Enzo Ferrari, withFERRARI 1980, book "Ferrari 80" by Enzo Ferrari, with original signature by Ferrari, in Italian, good condition German Description FERRARI 1980, Buch "Ferrari 80" von Enzo Ferrari, mit OriginalsignatuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro - Maitres-graveurs contemporains, 1970Joan Miro (1893-1983)Maitres-graveurs contemporains, 1970 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 24,2 x 28,9 cm / 9,5 x 11,3 in.Referenced in Maeght #682 ; Cramer #682.FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Barcelo & Enric Cormenzana Pas De Dansa - 1980 Book - SIGNED 13.75" x 10.25"Artist: Barcelo & Cormenzana Title: Joan Barcelo & Enric Cormenzana Pas De Dansa Description: "Joan Barcelo & Enric Cormenzana Pas De Dansa" by Barcelo & Cormenzana, 1980 Signed Book. Paper size is 13See Sold Price
Sold2016Maitres Graveurs Contemporains Catalogue, 1979Item: Catalogue from famous Paris gallery Maitres Graveurs Contemporains=Master Engravers Contemporary Publisher: Berggruen & Cie., Paris Date: 1979 Size: 11.5 x 22 cm Narrow Octavo, unpaginated, softSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1965Modernism. Chagall, Marc, French.Russian artist, (1887-1985). Maitres-graveurs contemporains, Berggruen & Cie. , Paris, 1965. One of the famous catalogs from Berggruen in Paris with a cover that is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Leger: gouaches, aquarelles, dessins. Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1979F. Leger: gouaches, aquarelles, dessins. Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1979. Printed in Italy.See Sold Price
Sold2023Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1986.Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1986. Original card covers with an original colour lithograph by Gerard Beringer. 90 item catalogue, fully illust in black and white.See Sold Price
Sold2023Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1984Berggruen Catalog, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1984. The cover is an original lithograph in five colors, created specifically for this catalog by Jan Montyn. French language edition. Catalog on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN, 1928-1987)Andy WarholAmerican, 1928-1987The Beatles, 1980Book cover, signed in the plate and in marker lower leftHorizontal pop art busts of George Harrison, John Lennon, Paul McCartney, and Ringo Starr; unframSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, ''POPism'' book, 1 ed., autographedANDY WARHOL and PAT HACKETT, (American, 1928ñ1987),_x000B__x000B_ "POPism: The Warhol 60's," 1980, book, 9.5 x 6.5 x 3.25 inches. Signed on the cover and on the free endpaper by Warhol. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Berggruen Print catalogs with lithograph covers (thirteen)Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1968 (2), Hommage A Picasso 1971, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1972 (2), Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1974, Maitres-Graveurs Contemporains 1978, Maitres-Graveurs ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Rouault - Christ en croix, 1925Lithograph on China paper. Plate-signed lower right margin Blind stamp Galerie des Maitres-Graveurs Paris on the bottom right corner. Dimensions: Size of the sheet 36,5 x 27,5 cm / 14,3 x 10,8 in. EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Berggruen. 3 booklet Catalogs. OriginalMaitres Graveurs Contemporains: 1965 Original lithograph in front cover by Chagall. 1968 Original lithograph in full cover by Wunderlich. 1976 Original lithograph in full cover by Maurice Esteve.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy - Les Baigneuses, 1925Lithograph on China paper. Plate-signed lower right margin Blind stamp Galerie des Maitres-Graveurs Paris on the bottom right corner. Dimensions: Size of the sheet 36,5 x 27,5 cm / 14,3 x 10,8 in. EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Tory Peterson Autographed BookA Field Guide To The Birds" Leather hardcover with gilded pages w/ slip case. Limited Edition #909/1000 Fourth Edition Houghton Mifflin Company 1980 Book and slip case in good condition with some scufSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Asselin - Maternite, 1924Lithograph on China paper. Signed on the plate upper right margin. Blind stamp Galerie des Maitres-Graveurs Paris on the bottom right corner. Dimensions: Size of the sheet 36,5 x 27,5 cm / 14,3 x 10,8See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Book by Bruce Catton The Coming FuryA limited edition signed book by author Bruce Catton, tittle: The Coming Fury, privately printed by The Franklin Library , Pennsylvania USA , c. 1980. Book is navy leather with gilt edge pages and gilSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Clive Barker signed items3 items; a Clive Barker signed 1st edition (1980) book "the inhuman condition" (0.95"x7.8"x5.3"), a Clive Barker signed "the art of Abarat" exhibition invitation card (6.1"x4.2"), and a Clive Barker sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Morris West, Shoes of the FishermanA limited edition signed book by author Morris West, privately printed by The Franklin Library , Pennsylvania USA , c. 1980. Book is black leather with gilt edge pages and gilt cover. Book measures 9.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksSea Air in a Grave Ground Hog Turns Toward by Rochelle Ratner SIGNED & Inscribed$10
10 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksCharlie Romo's Flying Field By Donald M. Griffith SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$10
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryNapoleon Et La Russie 1805-1807 Hardcover Book$65
10 hrs LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksDeceptive Cadence By Eugenia Zuckerman SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$20