Sold2022Six American Sterling Silver GobletsNo monograms, marked to underside for Manchester Silver Co (Providence, RI.)H: approx. 6 1/2".Total weight: approx. 22.40 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Sterling Silver Berry Fork by Manchester SilverAntique Sterling Silver Berry Fork by Manchester Silver Co. of Providence RI, from the early 1900s, 4 3/4 in. long. - PLEASE READ - Everything is sold AS IS - returns will only be accepted if item wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Six Silver Julep CupsA Set of Six Silver Julep Cups Manchester Silver Co., Providence, Rhode Island, Mid 20th Century each marked on underside including Sterling. together with six unmarked silverplated julep cups. 22 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Silver Five Piece Cocktail Service height ofAmerican Silver Five Piece Cocktail Service first half 20th century by Manchester Silver Co., Providence, Rhode Island, comprising a cocktail pitcher and four cups, 30 ozt 4 dwt height of pitcher 10 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Strasbourg Silver Flatware 92pc. SET 2830g.A 92 piece sterling silver cutlery flatware set in the Strasbourg pattern by Gorham Silver Manufacturing Co. (Providence, R.I.). Includes: 12 dinner forks (7"); 23 salad forks (6.25"); 12 teaspoons (6See Sold Price
Sold202271 Pieces Manchester Copenhagen Sterling FlatwareManchester Silver Co. (American, Providence, Rhode Island, 1914-1985). 71 pieces sterling silver flatware in the Manchester pattern. 8 knives, 8 forks, 13 teaspoons, 8 soup spoons, 8 butter spreaders,See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT STERLING SILVER WATER GOBLETSSet of eight sterling silver water goblets by Manchester Silver Co, (founded Providence, 1917), of traditional inverted bell form with 'M' monograms to the bowls. Approx. h. 6.75", dia. 3.5"; approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018An American Silver Cake Stand, The Sterling Silver Mfg.An American Silver Cake Stand The Sterling Silver Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century having three concentric reticulated bands centered by an engraved script D monogram. marked 'Sterling' on underSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four Gorham weighted sterling candlesticksA set of four American weighted sterling silver candlesticks Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI; retailed by Bigelow & Kennard & Co., Boston, MA 1914 height 10in (25.5cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Art Nouveau Silver VaseAn American Art Nouveau Silver Vase Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Circa 1900 pattern number 'A3882', the body with an engraved monogram and an additional presentation inscription on the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver TureenAn American Silver Tureen Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Late 19th Century having a beaded shoulder and foot rim, the body with an engraved monogram. marked 'Sterling' on underside 43 ozt 10 dwt HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Bowl Diameter of first 9 inches.An American Silver Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1953 monogrammed, together with a silver and glass ashtray. marked 'Sterling' on underside 11 ozt 13 dwt Diameter of first 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A sterling silver kettle-on-stand Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th centuryA sterling silver kettle-on-stand Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th century Decorated with repoussé floral motifs, the handle engraved, "Wallace," marked. (H: 11 3/4 in. W: 8 in. D: 6 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve American Silver GobletsA Set of Twelve American Silver Goblets Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, Second Half 20th Century Strasbourg pattern. hallmarked for Sterling on underside 74 ozt 15 dwt Height 6 5/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two American Silver TraysTwo American Silver Trays Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1929 & 1930 Gadroon pattern, comprising a twin-handled serving tray and a meat dish. each marked Sterling on underside 137 ozt 6 dwt Width ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Bowl, Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence,An American Silver Bowl, Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century in the form of a boat surmounted with cherub with oars. marked on underside 6 ozt 8 dwt Length 8 1/2 inches. Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019* An American Silver Tray, Gorham Mfg Co., Providence,* An American Silver Tray Gorham Mfg Co., Providence, RI monogrammed in the center. marked on underside 124 ozt 5 dwt 18 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Collection of E. GSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of American Silver FlatwareA Collection of American Silver Flatware Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century Fontainebleau pattern with a script monogram engraved on underside of handles, comprising: 12 dinner forks 12 desSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Aesthetic Movement Silver ChaliceAn American Aesthetic Movement Silver Chalice Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1872 marked 'Sterling' on underside 7 ozt Height 6 inches. Property from the Estate of Patricia Ann Black Smyth, Santa FeSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver BowlAn American Silver Bowl Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 1881 marked 'Sterling' to underside 12 ozt 18 dwt Height 3 1/4 x diameter 7 1/2 inches.  See Sold Price
Sold2018* An American Silver Pitcher, Gorham Mfg. Co.,* An American Silver Pitcher Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century King Edward pattern. marked on underside 31 ozt 19 dwt Height 9 3/4 inches. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two American sterling silver letter holders,Two American sterling silver letter holders Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, and J.F. Fradley, New York, late 19th/early 20th century The Gorham with maker's mark, sterling hallmark, "1504 M" to underSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER SET OF SIX VERY FINE GOBLETSSTERLING SILVER SET OF SIX VERY FINE GOBLETS; MANCHESTER SILVER CO. #761; WATER GOBLET; PROVIDENCE: RHODE ISLAND; 1914-1985; FOUNDED 1887 AS W.H. MANCHESTER & CO.; STERLING SILVER GOBLET GROUPING OF SSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American Silver Revere BowlAn American Silver Revere Bowl Alvin Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century the body engraved 'To John E. Stephens in recognition of his many years of meritorious service to the Krey Packing Company OSee Sold Price
May 16Heritage Auctions74117: A Contrasting Pair of Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver Fig$2,400
May 16Heritage Auctions74168: A Large Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver Reticulated Baske$1,500
May 16Heritage Auctions74186: A Six-Piece Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver Tea & Coffee $3,000