Sold2018MANIFATTURA TEDESCA DEL XVII SECOLO Table calendar inGERMANY 17th CENTURY Table calendar in metal with rock crystal element carved to represent personification of the winds. . .See Sold Price
Sold2016ANNAFFIATOIO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMAMANIFATTURA TEDESCA, XIX SECOLO di gusto settecentesco e decoro floreale- poche usure Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 18,5, larg. cm 27 A GERMAN PORCELAIN WATERING CAN, 19TH CENTURY- SLIGHTLY WORNSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Armchair.ITALIAN WORK Armchair. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 53,00 x 93,00 x 50,00. XXth century.See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XXI SECOLO Pair of armchairs,ITALIAN WORK OF 21st CENTURY Pair of armchairs, Acapulco model (2). Rope and painted metal.. Cm 70,00 x 86,00 x 80,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA LOMBARDA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of LouisLOMBARDY 19th CENTURY A pair of Louis XVI wood carved armchairs with back in the shape of a flower vase, on turned feet. . Cm 55,50 x 82,00 x 47,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Huanghuali 'Official's Hat' Armchair, 18th CenturyA Huanghuali 'Official's Hat' Armchair The chair with a shaped crestrail above a curving splat finely carved in relief with a reserve featuring confronting scrolling chilong, the rectangular framed maSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HARDWOOD ARMCHAIR, 19TH CENTURY. Heavily carved throughout with carved and pierced backA CHINESE HARDWOOD ARMCHAIR, 19TH CENTURY. Heavily carved throughout with carved and pierced back rest with dragons and clouds. The arms curved and extended with dragon heads on frontal claw ball feetSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HARDWOOD ARMCHAIR, 19TH CENTURY. Heavily carved throughout with carved and pierced backA CHINESE HARDWOOD ARMCHAIR, 19TH CENTURY. Heavily carved throughout with carved and pierced back rest with dragons and clouds. The arms curved and extended with dragon heads on frontal claw ball feetSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGE III MAHOGANY LIBRARY ARMCHAIR 18TH CENTURYGEORGE III MAHOGANY LIBRARY ARMCHAIR 18TH CENTURY the serpentine crest rail above a wide padded back and seat flanked by part padded arms with scrolled supports, raised on square tapered legs with leaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV-STYLE TAPESTRY UPHOLSTERED WALNUT ARMCHAIR, 19TH CENTURYA LOUIS XV-STYLE TAPESTRY UPHOLSTERED WALNUT ARMCHAIR, 18TH CENTURY Upholstered tapestry walnut chair with carved flowers and acanthus leaves decorations; dimensions: 104.14 x 67.31 x 54.61 cm. (41 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of oak armchairs 19th centuryPair of 19th century oak armchairs, carved and fretworked with vegetal reserves, claw feet. Seats upholstered in petiti point. 72 x 65 cm. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF BEECHWOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY STYLE, with beaded and carved decoration throughoutA PAIR OF BEECHWOOD ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY STYLE, with beaded and carved decoration throughout studded silk damask upholstery, squab cushion, bowed seat on spiral turned and fluted support. 67cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF GEORGIAN REVIVAL LIBRARY ARMCHAIRS 20TH CENTURYPAIR OF GEORGIAN REVIVAL LIBRARY ARMCHAIRS 20TH CENTURY the upholstered rounded backs above stuffover seats flanked by part-padded arms, raised on square tapered legs ending in spade feet, covered inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arts & Crafts Mahogany Inlaid Arm ChairArts and Crafts inlaid wing armchair, 20th century Mahogany, inlay and fabric Approx. height 49.37", width 27.75" Provenance: From the Estate of renowned historical and architectural author William RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Neoclassical style armchairA whimsical Italian Neoclassical style parcel gilt and ebonized white painted armchair20th centuryheight 38in (96.5cm); width 24in (61cm); depth of seat 18 1/2in (47cm) Provenance:Property from a ColSee Sold Price
Sold2015Unusual Huanghuali Chair Seat Frame 17th CenturyAn unusual Chinese Huanghuali wood seat frame with slightly splayed legs, originally part of an official's hat armchair, 17th century, late Ming / early Qing Dynasty, in completely original condition,See Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN UPHOLSTERED MAHOGANY WING BACK ARMCHAIR,AN AMERICAN UPHOLSTERED MAHOGANY WING BACK ARMCHAIR, 20TH CENTURY, of tradition form with mahogany reeded legs joined by "H" form stretcher, in light blue and gold stripe on cream ground upholstery. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Baroque-Style Figural Armchair, 19thAn Italian Baroque-Style Figural Armchair, 19th century 49-1/2 x 33 x 24 inches (125.7 x 83.8 x 61.0 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Spanish Colonial Mahogany ArmchairSpanish Colonial Mahogany Armchair, 18th century, the embossed leather back with avian and foliate patterns, joined by ribbed arms to the like-embossed seat, raised above a carved front apron on acantSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Chinese Hardwood Carved Armchair.Chinese Hardwood Carved Armchair, 19th Century. Description Field: 41in x 23in x 17 3/4in. Condition: Cracks extending across center of seat.See Sold Price
Sold2018Single 19C Chinese Relief Carved Splat ArmchairSingle Chinese relief carved splat armchair, 19th century or earlier. The chair has relief carving on the center back splat. Good condition, no damage or repairs. Measures 40 inches high x 23.4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Biedermeier Birch ArmchairA Biedermeier Birch Armchair 19th Century Height 42 1/2 x width 32 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of Roger Ramsay, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo Indian Carved Satinwood Armchair, 19th C.Anglo Indian Carved Satinwood Cane Paneled Armchair, 19th century. 34" H x 23" W x 17.5" D; seat: 17" H. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Furniture, Seating, Wicker, Rattan, AntiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Continental Biedermeier Style ArmchairContinental Biedermeier style armchair. 19th century, birch rolled crest with curved enclosed arms; cheetah upholstery and rising on column legs with ebonized accents. Approx. w. 25.125", h. 35", d. 2See Sold Price
3 days LeftBidhausMid-Century Modern Arm Chair in Solid Teak with Sky Blue Upholstery by Benny Linden$10