Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Blossom pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and "2A". Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver salt spoon in the BlossoSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER SHAKERS.925 Sterling. Pair Georg Jensen Silver Salt Shakers Casters #629B- Cactus/ Kaktus - Gundorph Albertus Designed by: Gundorph Albertus 1887-1970 Casters in the Cactus pattern. Dimensions: H 2.75" x DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Acorn pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and numbered "423B" Height: 1.75" Wt: 1.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harald Nielsen Georg Jensen Sterling Pepper ShakerGeorg Jensen Sterling # 433 Pepper Shaker, designed by Harald Nielsen. Piece is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with gorgeous planished finish. Piece measures 2" inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Seven Sterling and .800 Silver ItemsLot includes a Georg Jensen Sterling powder shaker [4 1/4" H], a picture frame [8 1/2" H x 5 7/8" W], a match holder, cigarette case, covered bottle and salad server set.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers, PairPair of Georg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, marked with maker's mark underside, weighs 3.17 ozt. 3.5" H x 1.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cactus by Georg Jensen sterling salt & pepper shakersset of salt & pepper shakers measuring 2" tall #629B Free shipping for this item within the continental US. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, subSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers of acorn design with screw off tops, both stamped. (3.1 ozt.).See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSGEORG JENSEN STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, CACTUS PATTERN, 1.39 OZT, APPROXIMATELY 2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
SoldGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Salt Shaker with Dove BaseMeasures approximately 4 1/2" tall. Total weight 3.8 ounces. Refer to photos for additional condition information as they are a part of the description. Please note lots may show signs of wear commensSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Sterling Silver Grapevine Compote & CandlesticksA 3pc sterling silver compote and candlestick set in grape vine pattern in the manner of Georg Jensen. Marked Sterling, Mexico. Weight Approx., 53.28 ozt Measures Approx., Compote: 8 inches x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20164 DURHAM SILVER COMPANY STERLING CANDLESTICKS IN THE4 DURHAM SILVER COMPANY STERLING CANDLESTICKS IN THE MANNER OF GEORG JENSEN, MARKED STERLING #134 ON BOTTOMS, THEY MEASURE 5 1/4" HIGH, TOTAL WEIGHT OF 26.34 TROY OUNCES, IN VERY GOOD ESTATE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTwo sets of Georg Jensen Acorn sterling silver salt & pepper shakers # 741. Some spotting to salt shakers. 3.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Salt ShakersSet of Four Georg Jensen Pyramid Sterling Silver Salt Shakerspattern number 632, "TPE" monogram to bases, with three additional sterling silver plugs. 1 7/8 in. 4.96 total troy oz. Additional high-reSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSGEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS No. 902. The Bernadotte pattern was designed by Sigvard Bernadotte. These sterling silver salt & pepper shakers each measure 2 inches high and 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Schofield sterling shakers & Georg Jensen tongsSchofield sterling salt & pepper set, 4 in. H., and Georg Jensen sterling sugar tongs in the "Blossom" pattern, no monograms; 3.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen Cocktail Shaker Sterling SilverGeorg Jensen Cocktail Shaker Sterling SilverProvenance: Private New York Collector12" highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen, USA sterling silver cocktail shakerGeorg Jensen, USA sterling silver cocktail shaker, Circa 1980s, presented as a gift, engraved with signatures, marked "Georg Jensen USA Sterling Silver 366", to underside, 9"h x 4.5"dia, approx. 20.34See Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Salt Shaker 423AGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn Salt Shaker 423A Measuring 1 and 1/2 inches in height. Bearing marks of Jensen beaded oval. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Castor/ShakerGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Castor/Shaker. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Very Good. Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: 4", L- 3". Weight: 4.99ozt / 155.3g. Provenance: From a Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & PepperPair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. "Cactus Pattern" & Number 629A. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Total Weight- 82.7g/2.66oztDimensions- H-See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveSSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Flatware Service Designed by Georg Jensen and Johan$1,000
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Georg Jensen Sterling Silver "Acorn" Pattern Partial Flatware Service Designed by Georg$1,300
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsGeorg Jensen sterling silver jewelry. 1) Enameled modern design frog pin. Marked. 2.25in length. 2)$100
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver and Agate Box Designed by Harald Nielsen, no. 434A, 1925-1932$200
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Covered Sugar Bowl and a Mustard Pot Pre-1945$375(2 bids)
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver "Pyramid" Pattern Flatware Service 1933-44$2,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsLot of sterling silver utensils and accessories. To include: Georg Jensen sterling handled bottle$100
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver "Grape" Pattern Compotes Pattern no. 263 B, 1933-44$2,000