2021Manolo Valdes Oil CanvasAttributed to Manolo Valdes, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 26 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born: 1942. Born in 1942 in Valencia, Spain, he 1957 Entered the Ecole deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier La Reina Automatic Steel Watch 3886METAL: Stainless Steel. MEASUREMENTS: Case 42mm, bracelet will fit approx. 7-7.25" wrist. Few scratches on the bezel, case and bracelet. Comes with pouch. MOVEMENT: Automatic, working order. Ref.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marlène Sadran-Frigoli (French, born 1942) La Belle des MontaignesMarlène Sadran-Frigoli (French, born 1942) La Belle des Montaignes Signed 'MSadran.' (lower right) and further titled and signed to the stretcher verso Oil on canvas 73.5 x 92cm (28 15/16 x 36 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Gucci La Reina 18k Gold Running G Stud EarringsMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Earrings are 10.7mm x 7.6mm. MARKED: Gucci Made in Italy Au750, on earrings, 750 on backs. WEIGHT: 1.9 grams. Retail $750. Comes with pouch.Gemstones have not been gradeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell La Flor RojaEd Mell (American, b. 1942) La Flor Roja Lithograph on paper ed. 1 of 250 26 x 19.5 (in) 34.5 x 28.5 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Ed Mell, lower right Printed by Michael Raburn with his blind stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Joseph GoldyneJoseph Goldyne (American, b. 1942), "La Ti Da," 1990, lithograph, pencil signed upper right, titled upper center, dated upper left, overall (with frame): 24"h x 24.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ed Mell La Flor RojaEd Mell (American, b. 1942) 'La Flor Roja' Lithograph on paper ed 113 of 250 Signed in pencil Ed Mell, lower right Printed by Michael RaburnSee Sold Price
Sold2024IVAN TOVAR 'LA AMENAZA' OIL PAINTING ON CANVASSurrealist oil painting on canvas attributed to Ivan Tovar (Dominican, b. 1942). Titled 'La Amenaza'. Signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated 1974 to verso. Measures 23 3/4" x 15 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry McCormick (NY,NJ,1942-?) oil paintingARTIST: Harry McCormick (New York, New Jersey, 1942 - ???) TITLE: La Galoise with Saroya (titled on stretcher) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022CAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875-1942). Fete de la Tour EiffelCAPPIELLO, Leonetto (1875-1942). Fete de la Tour Eiffel / 4-14 Juillet. Paris: Atelier d’Art Devambez, 1924. Color lithograph poster for the Paris celebration of American independence, depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega ConAlba, Profesor. Profesor Alba. El Hombre Que Juega Con La Muerte. Valencia: Graficas Valencia, ca. 1959. Vibrant color lithographed poster, in two sheets, advertising the magician who stands beside aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Paul JacouletPaul Jacoulet (French 1902-1960), "La Confidente,'' 1942, color woodblock print, pencil signed with seal upper right, titled lower right with characters on right margin, image: 15.25''h x 11.75''w, ovSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHitchcock, Henry-Russell - The Buildings of Frank LLoyd Wright - 1942CA$100
6 days LeftKCM Galleries1942 LEON GISCHIA Color Lithograph Girl Seated, Arms Crossed Framed Signed COA$225
11 hrs LeftBonhamsDAVID SPILLER (born 1942) You are my Sunshine, 2014 Sérigraphie en couleurs. Signé...€1,800