Sold2022Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PortfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Bruni - SolitudineArtist: Bruno Bruni Title: Solitudine Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PortfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Seewald "Die Ziege" original woodcutThe Goat Medium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch vonFuchs, Ernst u.a. Die Kunst der Graphik. Sieben Original-Graphiken in unterschiedlichen Techniken zu einem Buch von Walter Koschatzky, ausgewählt und herausgegeben von Volker Huber. Mit 6 beigeleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Die Kunst der Graphik Exhibition PosterA "Die Kunst der Graphik" exhibition poster, Albertina Museum, 1963. Printed by Bruder Rosenbaum, Wien. Designed by Georg Schmid. 23-1/2 in x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Linhof Master Technika 9x12 goldVergoldete Linhof Technika aus der limitierten 50 Jahre Edition. Die Kamera trägt die Sondernummer 102 und kommt mit dem passenden, ebenfalls vergoldeten Schneider Symmar-S 1:5.6/150 mm Nr. 14053015.See Sold Price
Sold2022Digestion.- Pavlov (Ivan Petrovich) Die Arbeit der Verdauungsdrusen, first edition in German,Digestion.- Pavlov (Ivan Petrovich) Die Arbeit der Verdauungsdrüsen, translated by Dr.A.Walther, first edition in German, lacking half-title, with graphs in text, 4pp. advertisements at end, contSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyonel Feininger original woodcut "Hansa Fleet"Medium: original woodcut. Printed in 1920 for the Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart portfolio, and published in Leipzig by Klinkhardt & Biermann in an edition of 500. Image size: 6 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2020Ernst Barlach "Gruppe in Sturm" original woodcutMedium: original woodcut. This is a richly inked, dark impression on wove paper issued in 1920 in an edition of 500 for Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart (German Printmakers of Today) published by KurtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heinrich Campendonck original woodcut "Peasants Strolling" (Bauerngang)Medium: original woodcut. Printed in 1920 for the Deutsche Graphiker der Gegenwart portfolio, and published in Leipzig by Klinkhardt & Biermann in an edition of 500. Image size: 3 x 9 1/4 inches (80 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Winckelmann (Johann Joachim) Versuch einer Allegorie,NO RESERVE Winckelmann (Johann Joachim) Versuch einer Allegorie, besonders für die Kunst, first edition, 1766; Abhandlung von der Fähigkeit der Empfindung des Schönen in der Kunst..., sSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHAEL JACKSON "BILLY JEAN" GERMANY - limitierte Edition der originalen handgeschriebenen Texte vonMICHAEL JACKSON "BILLY JEAN" GERMANY - limitierte Edition der originalen handgeschriebenen Texte von Michael Jackson's "Billy Jean" als Lithographie,die hochwertige Lithographie der Originaltexte zu MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Die afrikanischen Koenige72 Die afrikanischen Koenige Schatzkammern und Herrscherhaeuser der Welt (first edition) H 29 cm. B 23 cm. Mary Cable Muenchen: Christian Verlag (1984). ISBN: 9-06-182-722-1 German text 176 pages MoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition,Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition, scattered foxing and ink ownership inscription to title, contemporary half-cloth, spine ends and corneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Books - Bibliophile Editions - Germany - 1920sThree books printed in Germany in bibliophile editions, German. 1920s. * Worte der Freundschaft, Edmund Meyer. Officina Serpentis Press. 1921. [4] leaves. Numbered copy 58/200. * Die funfundneunzig ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M6 TTL "Die letzten 999" chrome 0.85Im Jahr 2002 wurde die Produktion der Leica M6 nach 18 Jahren eingestellt. In einer letzten Edition wurden noch 999 Exemplare gefertigt. Die angebotene Kamera mit Bestellnummer 10545 in silbern verchrSee Sold Price
Sold2022WASSILY KANDINSKY, Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe 1924Artist: KANDINSKY, WASSILY Title: Holzschnitt für die Ganymed-Mappe (from Der Dritten Ganymed-Mappe) Size: 9.375 x 12.375 INCHES Year: 1924 Medium: WOODCUT ON JAPAN PAPER Edition: OF 100 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Die Zehn Gebote. 11 Bde. 10 signierte Graphik-Leporellos (6 Holzschnitte, 1 Lithographie, 1Die Zehn Gebote. 11 Bde. 10 signierte Graphik-Leporellos (6 Holzschnitte, 1 Lithographie, 1 Radierung, 1 Linolschnitt, 1 Serigraphie). Rudolstadt, Edition Burgart Jens Henkel, 2005-2009. 4°. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Die Kunst der Senufo. ElfenbeinküsteDie Kunst der Senufo. Elfenbeinküste Förster, Till / Homberger, Lorenz Museum Rietberg Zürich (1988) ISBN: 3-907070-17-8 German Text/Edition 126 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Die Kunst der DogonDie Kunst der Dogon Homberger, Lorenz (Hgb.) / Ezra, Kate / Gallay, Alain / Huysecom, Eric / Mayor, Anne Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1995). ISBN: 3-907070-58-5 German and French Text/Edition 136 pagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Leslies German Edition Engraving Hand Colored, Rail Road Sierra NevadaFrank Leslies / B & H Engraving, Wood, Hand Colored, Die Schneedacher auf der Central Pazifik Eifenbahn in der S.. Die Schneedacher auf der Central Pazifik Eifenbahn in der S. Approx. 14 1/2 x 20 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Die Kunst der DogonDie Kunst der Dogon Homberger, Lorenz (Hgb.) / Ezra, Kate / Gallay, Alain / Huysecom, Eric / Mayor, Anne Zürich: Museum Rietberg (1995). ISBN: 3-907070-58-5 German and French Text/Edition 136 pages NSee Sold Price
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSzékessy, Karin 10 signierte Lichtdrucke. In: Pariser Zeichen. 1977. Blattmaße je 40 x 30€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVasarely, Victor Utica. 1958. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem chamoisfarbenem Velinkarton. 43,5 x 36 cm€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTàpies, Antoni o.T. 1968. Lithographie in Schwarz, Grau und Braun auf Velin. 76,9 x 54,8 cm (77€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRichter, Gerhard Victoria I. 1987-2003. Farboffset auf glattem Velin. 60 x 40 cm (80 x 60 cm). In€900
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFruhtrunk, Günter Blaue Partikel. 1971. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton. 28,5 x 30 cm€200
2 days LeftAuktionshaus Schreiber"Marksgrafik". 1972. art intermedia - Edition. "Marksgrafik". 1972.€80
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFietz, Gerhard o.T. 1995. Kolorierte Radierung auf Hahnemühle-Velin (m. Wz.). 48 x 64 cm (60 x€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUhlmann, Hans Erregt. 1964. Lithographie auf BFK Rives-Velin (mit WZ). 47 x 60,7 cm (50,4 x 65,2€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTrökes, Heinz 3 Arbeiten. 1960er - 1972. Mit 2 Farbserigraphien und 1 Radierung. Auf€200
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBruguière, Francis Joseph 13 Silbergelatineabzüge in: The Modernist. Spätere Abzü€3,000
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBill, Max o.T. 1970. Farbserigraphie auf festem Vélin. 33 x 33 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert,€350
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLudwig, Wolfgang 2 Arbeiten. Kinematische Scheibe KS 28 und KS 30. 1970. Je Serigraphie auf leichten€240
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. (Silber auf Gelb/Modulation). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton.€400
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGeiger, Rupprecht o.T. (Gelb auf Silber/Modulation). 1969. Farbserigraphie auf leichtem Velinkarton.€400