Sold2024Maqbool Fida Husain (1915-2011) "Horses"Maqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) "Horses", oil painting on canvas, signed. Unframed. Size: 35'' x 58'', 89 x 147 cm (unstretched canvas).See Sold Price
Sold2022MF Husain Cubist Oil Painting Pair of HorsesMaqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Cubist Oil Painting of Pair of Horse. Untitled and unframed. Signed lower left in Hindi. 36 inches x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) PaintingMaqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Untitled (Horses and Tiger), oil painting on canvas, signed. Unframed. Size: 37'' x 63.5'', 94 x 161 cm (canvas).See Sold Price
SoldMaqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Theorama the folio: 39.8 x 52.3 x 2.4 cmMaqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Theorama all signed lower right lithographs 35.8 x 45.8cm (14 1/8 x 18 1/16in). the folio: 39.8 x 52.3 x 2.4 cm Footnotes: Provenance Property from a privateSee Sold Price
SoldMaqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Untitled (Horse)Maqbool Fida Husain (Indian, 1915-2011) Untitled (Horse) signed 'Husain' upper right serigraph on paper, framed 60.5 x 49.8cm (23 13/16 x 19 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Property from a private coSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Attributed to Maqbool Fida HusainAttributed to Maqbool Fida Husain (Indian/British, 1915-2011), Untitled (Horses), oil on canvas, signed upper left, canvas (overall unframed): 30"h x 48"w, Note: Paperwork accompanies this lotSee Sold Price
2016Mixed Media, Attributed to Maqbool Fida HusainAttributed to Maqbool Fida Husain (Indian/British, 1915-2011), Untitled (Military Officials), mixed media marker, paint and approximately 243 turquoise inlaid beads, signed lower right, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media, Attributed to Maqbool Fida HusainAttributed to Maqbool Fida Husain (Indian/British, 1915-2011), Untitled (Military Officials), mixed media marker, paint and approximately 243 turquoise inlaid beads, signed lower right, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Style of Maqbool Fida Husain, Horses, oilStyle of MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (Indian/British, 1915-2011), Horses, oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 37 x 54 inches), signed upper right. Condition: Canvas not stretched. Previously rollSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN 1915-2011 INDIAN OIL ON CANVASMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN 1915-2011 INDIAN OIL ON CANVAS HORSE WITH COA. Signed "Husain". Oil on canvas. Size 75cm by 51cm. Unframed. Provenance: Private collection, London. Obtained by the previous owner'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN INDIAN CHARCOAL DRAWINGCharcoal on paper drawing, attributed to Maqbool Fida Husain, 1915 to 2011, an Indian Modernist artist known for his explorations of Indian culture and the history of the British Raj. The artwork depiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maqbool Fida Husain Painting (In Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Indian artist Maqbool Fida Husain (1915-2011). Maqbool Fida Husain, better known as M. F. Husain was an Indian artist known fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maqbool Fida Husain Painting (In Style of)This lot consists of a hand painted Oil on Canvas rendered in style of the Indian artist Maqbool Fida Husain (1915-2011). Maqbool Fida Husain, better known as M. F. Husain was an Indian artist known fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maqbool Fida Husain (Attr.) Gouache, Indian WomanMaqbool Fida Husain (India, 1915-2011)(Attributed), Gouache On Paper, Indian Woman With Elephants. With Backing, Measures 22" X 14.75". Signed Upper Right.See Sold Price
Sold2024MF HUSAIN INDIAN PAINTING MOTHER TERESA WITH COAOil on canvas painting by Maqbool Fida Husain, 1915 to 2011, an Indian Modernist artist known for his expolrations of Indian culture and the history of British Raj. The artwork depicts a faceless figuSee Sold Price
Sold2024MF HUSAIN INDIAN OIL PAINTING OF A HORSE WITH COAAcrylic on canvas painting by Maqbool Fida Husain, 1915 to 2011, an Indian Modernist artist known for his explorations of Indian culture and the history of British Raj. The artwork depicts a white horSee Sold Price
Sold20241984 INDIAN ACRYLIC PAINTING BY MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAINAcrylic on canvas painting by Maqbool Fida Husain, 1915 to 2011, an Indian Modernist artist known for his expolrations of Indian culture and the history of British Raj. The artwork represents a whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE CARVED WOODEN ARTWORK BY MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAINA rare carved wooden artwork by Maqbool Fida Husain, 1915 to 2011, an Indian Modernist artist known for his explorations of Indian culture and the history of the British Raj. The vibrant artwork repreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain (Manner of)Drawing on paper 8 x 11 inches, manner of Maqbool Fida Husain (17 Sep 1915 - 09 Jun 2011) was an Indian artist known for executing bold, vibrantly coloured narrative paintings in a modified Cubist stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Canvas With COA Unitled***We at RBFineArts can only attribute this work to Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 based upon the quality and the presence of a signature And Papers, We are not an authentication service. We can only dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Canvas With COA Titled "SURYAVANSHI" 1992(Re-listed Due To Buyer Overextending) Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic On Canvas With COA Titled SURYAVANSHI"(NEEDS CLEANING). Measure Unframed 41" x 36". Additional photos available upon requesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic on Canvas W/ COA Mother India SeriesMaqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Acrylic on Canvas W/ COA Mother India Series. Measure Unframed 36" x 25". Additional photos available upon request. From A Single Texas Estate By The Way Of India. ***WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) ""HORSES"" SIGNED TOP RIGHT IN HINDI & WATERCOLOUR ON SHEETMAQBOOL FIDA HUSAIN (1915-2011) "HORSES" SIGNED TOP RIGHT IN HINDI & WATERCOLOUR ON SHEET Size: 21.5 x 29.5 inches Provenance: Acquired from a British Lady. Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Maqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Oil on Canvas W/ COA UntitledMaqbool Fida Husain 1915-2011 Oil on Canvas W/ COA Untitled. Measure Unframed 34" x 30". Additional photos available upon request. From A Single Texas Estate By The Way Of India. ***We at RBFineArts cSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha with Dancing Ladies" Watercolor on Paper, 1996 (COA)$1,050(6 bids)
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)$600(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersJOHANN ZAHND 1885 SWISS PEASANTS OX CART ROMAN RUINS LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING Johann Zahnd$25(3 bids)