SoldMarble MR217 Folding Knife 100th Anniversary Game Getter, NIB original case & boxAppears to be in good shape. The blades measure approx 4.5 inches. All from the same large collection. See pics. E-2504See Sold Price
Sold2023ALLFAIR MECHANICAL BASEBALL GAME - 1921 - TIN & WOODThis is a wonderful piece showing some wear. No marbles or parts present.See Sold Price
Sold2021Solitaire Marble Game Table w/ MarblesClassical walnut solitaire marble game table having an octagonal top with thirty-seven (37) equally spaced holes for marbles, on a reeded standard and tripodal base with short reeded plinth-like feet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Circus figures marble gameCircus figures marble game, tilting lithographed paper on wood and acrobat figures, which drop marbles to point slots in painted and printed wood base, 16'' x 5''. Competitive In-House shipping is avaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN INLAID SPECIMEN MARBLE GAMES BOARDITALIAN INLAID SPECIMEN MARBLE GAMES BOARD: Italian Specimen Marble Game Board, composed of various exotic marbles. Approx. .5" h x 16.5" l x 16.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Marble Game.A Marble Game. Square lucite game board with 31 glass marbles board: 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY TIN LITHO EUROPEAN MARBLE GAME.Intricate with track and rail cars. Unmarked but probably French. Handpainted base. Stamped metal. Some paint loss and wear to part of track and housing. Needs marbles to run. Condition: (Very Good).See Sold Price
Sold2022(33) antique swirl marbles & round wood marble game board, from local estate, some with knicks from(33) antique swirl marbles & round wood marble game board, from local estate, some with knicks from being played with, some not…good estate fresh lot…..See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE MARBLE GAMEFrom the Mennonite Community, strong condition with a nice patina. Marbles included. Waterloo County, circa 1890. Measuring, 10” height x 9” width. The Larry Foster Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Rails O'Fun Marble Game (Tin Litho)Marble game out of tin litho manufactured Durable Toy and Novelty Corp, New York City. Spring action good. Measures approx 2 7.5" tall x 4" wide x 21.5" long. In working order with a few marbles incluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Lot Assorted Vintage Glass Marbles & GameLarge Lot Assorted Vintage Glass Marbles & Game. Condition:As found, sold as is Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping charge will be invoiced sSee Sold Price
Sold2017NORTHWEST INDIAN WOOD SERPENT & CLAY MARBLE GAMENORTHWEST INDIAN WOOD SERPENT & CLAY MARBLE GAME Northwest Indian origin carved wooden serpent and clay marble board game. Accompanied by small woven pouch for marbles. Size: 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023CIRCULAR WOODEN SOLITAIRE GAME BOARD WITH 37 COLORED HARDSTONE MARBLES, - Game board, D: 13 in.CIRCULAR WOODEN SOLITAIRE GAME BOARD WITH 37 COLORED HARDSTONE MARBLES. - Game board, D: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Old Gameboard for Marble GameHere is a different Gameboard for playing marbles, finished in old reddish paint. It is nicely constructed with a fluted frame and has an attached tin box to hold the marbles (some included), which isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marbles Game, Jar of Marbles & Cat's-eyeMarbles Game, Adv. Shooters & Akro Bagged Marbles, Jar of 1920-50s Marbles & Cigar Box of Cat eyes - 1) boxed Akro Solitary Checkers, complete with white marbles, box broken corners; 2) advertising shSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Vitro Agate Co Marble Game Set and A Set Of Berry Pink Vintage Game Marbles.The Vitro Agate Co Marble Game Set and A Set Of Berry Pink Vintage Game Marbles.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paint Decorated & Carved Walnut Marble Game BoardThe turned paint decorated top with molded edge above a pivoting circular compartment holding clay marbles, raised on turned feet. H: 2 in., Diam.: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painted Parcheesi Marbles Game BoardUnusual Parcheesi board, played with marbles. C 1900, hardwood (ash or walnut), American, original paint. Applied mitered frame, the playing field a single plank, recess carved playing positions. GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 200+ Vintage Marbles and Marble GamesIncludes house of Marbles complete Skittles game, Schaper mfg marble game, 1/2 - 1 inch assorted glass marblesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Toy Marble GameVintage Toy Marble Game. With a jar of marbles. Losses, wear, surface distress. 9-1/4"dia. Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family, New York and PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early primitive marble gameWith great early primitive paint and includes numerous marbles. Overall length is 30 in and is 15 in tall. Has a bell at the bottom each time a marble comes down and hits the Bell.See Sold Price
Sold2017Solitaire di Venezia Marble GameHummert Estate Solitaire di Venezia Marble Game, comes in original box, features stunning ''individually hand blown glass marbles, full of color, against a solid ebony board. Art in itself, functionalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Agate Marbles GameBox is marked The Vitro Agate Co., includes 60 marbles. Still in orginal packaging.See Sold Price
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsENGLISH CHAD VALLEY MICKEY MOUSE HELTER SKELTER MARBLE GAME IN ORIGINAL BOX$150
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryPheasant Grouse Game Bird Hunter Bronze Marble Statue Wildlife Trophy Figurine$220
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresBronze Sculpture of Playful Boy with Spool Inspired by Goldscheider on Marble Base - 16" x 9.5"$400