Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofLa Sirene Au Pin is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Printed by Atelier Tete a Tete in Paris and authorized by the Chagall Estate and ADAGP Paris , the piece is plateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Sirene et Poisson, Lithograph, 1967.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Sirene et Poisson, Lithograph, 1967. From: Nice et la cote dAzur. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 66/150. Printed in color by Charles Sorlier. Arches Watermark. Plate: 61x45.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, s...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) La Famille au coq (Mourlot 567) Lithograph in colours, 1969, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered épreuve d'artiste II/XXV, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEEMarc Chagall (1887-1985) LA FILLE; LA LAITIÈRE ET LE POT DE LAIT; LA SOURIS MÉTAMORPHOSÉE (SEE CRAMER BOOKS 22) Three etchings, 1952, on laid paper, the first two signed, the first numbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Pompidou (1911-1974) illustrated by MarcGeorges Pompidou (1911-1974) illustrated by Marc Chagall (1887-1985)La poésie - 1976In-folio (47 × 38,1 cm), in ff., leaved cover, canvas-lined sleeve and sheathLithograph in full page on thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, La Pere de Tchitchikov, EtchingMarc Chagall (French, 1887-1985), La Pere de Tchitchikov lui donne une correction, etching, 1923-1927, from Les ames mortes, with paperwork, signed in plate, numbered 165/535, 12" x 9", framed 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023M. CHAGALL, "LA FENETRE ENTROUVERTE," LITHO 30/50Marc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985), "La Fenêtre Entrouverte," lithograph in colors on Japon paper, depicting an interior scene with a partially open window and two figures standing in foliage abSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Bouquet sur la ville, 1Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Bouquet sur la ville, 1983Lithograph in colors on wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 'La Reine De Seba - Solomon Greets The Queen Of Sheba', 1931-1939 Etching Signed &Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La Reine de Seba / King Solomon Greets the Queen of Sheba 1958, From bible 1931-1939 Hand-painted etching signed lower right, numbered '91/100' lower left PrinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) La Vidion de Elie (The Vision of Elijah), (from the BibleMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) La Vidion de Elie (The Vision of Elijah), (from the Bible Series), 1952 etching with hand coloring initialed and numbered 94/100 in pencil 12 1/4 x 7 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall, (Russian/French, 1887-1985), La nuit desMarc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) La nuit des amoureux à Saint-Paul, 1968 color etching signed and numbered 45/50 in pencil 12 x 9 1/4 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Offrande à la Tour Eiffel;Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Offrande à la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 416), 1964 Lithograph in colors on thin wove paper, a trial proof before letters, with 'RGM' (R.G. Michel, the Paris dealer) blindstampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), La SourisMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), La Souris Metamorphosée en Fille (The Mouse Changed into a Girl)etching, 1952, pencil signed and annotated with plate number "90" lower margin, from FableSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 10 lithograph posters, Marc Chagall(lot of 10) Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "La Ruche et Montparnasse," 1979, set of ten (10) color lithogarph posters, printed by Mourlot, published by Charles Sorlier, Paris (1979), sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Framed PiecesFive Framed Pieces to include After Marc Chagall (Russian/French 1887 - 1985) "La Tour Eiffel Verte" Lithograph Edition 6010 "Lovers and Eiffel Tower-Chagall-Original Lithograph- J.Lassaigne" label onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marc ChagallMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), La Baie, 1962, lithograph in colors, sight: 14.5"h x 21.5"w, overall (framed): 19"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985), Poster, Message BibliqueLithographic exhibition poster after Marc Chagall (Russian/French, 1887-1985) "La lutte de Jacob et de l'Ange" (The Fight Between Jacob and the Angel). On lower left of plate : Ch. Sorlier. Grav. On tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall "La Maison de mon Village" LithographMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) "La maison de mon village" [The house in my village] color lithograph, edited circa 1960 by Mourlot Freres Atelier, Paris, housed in an ebonized wood frame. ImSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Marc Chagall, (Russian/French 1887-1985), La Baie* Marc Chagall (Russian/French 1887-1985) La Baie color lithograph 14 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French)Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La paix future et le regne de Jerusalem selon la prophetie d'Isaie, pl.90 (Isaie, II, 1-7) (from the Bible series) hand colored etching (cut margins) / editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall: La Femme OiseauMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985)Attributed: La Femme Oiseau, ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right, unframed. 20 x 13.5" paper. Private Collection Hungary, from a private collector iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Etching, Parting of the Red SeaMarc Chagall (French, born Belarus 1887-1985) " La Bible, Parting of the Red Sea, " Plate 36, Etching with hand coloring, signed in pencil with initials "M.Ch," numbered 15/100, also sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Etching, Moses Striking Water From The RockMarc Chagall ( French, born Belarus 1887-1985) " La Bible, Moses Striking Water From The Rock, " plate 34, Etching with hand coloring, signed in pencil with initials "M.Ch," numbered 15/100, also signSee Sold Price
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$450
Oct 01BonhamsAfter Marc Chagall (1887-1985); La Tribu de Nephtali, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour J...$3,200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, La Folie (Le Fou qui Vend la Sagesse), etching, no. 91$200
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Quai de la Tournelle (from Regards sur Paris),$10,000
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$500
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$420
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Procession De Noel" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$800
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMarc CHAGALL (1887-1985), D'Après. Assiette « Les Amants » Plat en porcelaine.€100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMarc Chagall, New York/France, Russian Federation (1887-1985), Philetas' Lesson (La le?on de$100
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Autour D'elle" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550