Sold2020Set of 10 lithograph posters, Marc Chagall(lot of 10) Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "La Ruche et Montparnasse," 1979, set of ten (10) color lithogarph posters, printed by Mourlot, published by Charles Sorlier, Paris (1979), sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Couple et Poisson,Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Couple et Poisson, Lithograph. Signed (pencil) and numbered (Roman) - 37/75. Printed in color by Charles Sorlier. Arches Watermark. 62x46cm. Click on the following liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Sirene et Poisson, Lithograph, 1967.Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - Sirene et Poisson, Lithograph, 1967. From: Nice et la cote dAzur. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 66/150. Printed in color by Charles Sorlier. Arches Watermark. Plate: 61x45.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Acrobate et Violoniste Etching and aquatint in colours, 1968, on wove p...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Acrobate et Violoniste (Cramer 64) Etching and aquatint in colours, 1968, on wove paper, with Hand and Branch watermark, signed and numbered 26/50 in pencil, the full sheet wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Original Lithograph Couple and Artist 1972Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Couple et artiste devant Saint Jeannet (Marc Chagall, Couple and Artist in Front of Saint Jeannet) (Reference Mourlot 646). Original Color Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1972. AtelSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall ROMEÓ ET JULIETTE (SORLIER P. 96) Color lithograph by Charles Sorlier,After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) ROMEÓ ET JULIETTE (SORLIER P. 96) Color lithograph by Charles Sorlier, 1964, from the edition of 5000, published by the French Tourist Bureau, Paris, laid on card,See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - Romeo et JulietteMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Romeo et Juliette Offset lithograph in colors, printed later 25" x 37 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, French (1887-1985)Marc Chagall, French (1887-1985) Lot of 2 Early Prints. In Original Frames. Has Not Been Examined Out of Frames. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Sight-19.25" x 14.75". Frames-25.75" x 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Gouache on Paper )Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Marc Chagall, Measures: 13 7/8 x 11 inches. Provenance: Private Collection Spain. COA accompanied this lot. Marc Chagall (1887 – 1985). This piece was evSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet: Daphnis et ChloeMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet: Daphnis et Chloelithograph in colors, 1969, from Marc Chagall: Le Ballet, matted and framed. Mourlot 581. Frame dimensions 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. AddSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall etchingMarc Chagall (French 1887-1985)- ''Le Loup, Le Chevre et le Chevreau'' (Cramer 22)- etching, 1952, from 'Fables de la Fontaine', published by Teriade Editeur, paper slightly light toned, crease in lowSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Les Fleurs saccagées (from Daphnis et$7,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Nu et Coq, 1966$20,000
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Boutique Et Le Village Bleu" Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Fruits Et Fleurs Devant La Mer" Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Boutique Et Le Village Bleu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Entre L'hiver Et Le Printemps" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
20 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Et La Tour Eiffel" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$750
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Le Chevalet aux Fleurs, 1976$4,000