Sold2023Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Etching On Montval Laid Paper, With Watermark, 1927-30,Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Etching On Montval Laid Paper, With Watermark, 1927-30, Published 1952 H 11.625" W 9.375" (Plate) Le Chien Qui Porte A Son Cou Le Dine De Son Maitre (From LesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall. Tchitchikov Douanier. c.1923-1927.Chagall, Marc (French/Russian, 1887-1985). "Tchitchikov Douanier." c.1923-1927. Etching and drypoint on wove paper. Plate LXXXIV, in the book Les Âmes mortes (Dead Souls) by Nikolai Gogol (Paris: TéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall etchingMarc Chagall (French 1887-1985)- ''Le Loup, Le Chevre et le Chevreau'' (Cramer 22)- etching, 1952, from 'Fables de la Fontaine', published by Teriade Editeur, paper slightly light toned, crease in lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Violiniste, from Songes Etching in colours, 1981, on wove paper, sig...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Violiniste, from Songes (Cramer books 112) Etching in colours, 1981, on wove paper, signed and numbered 41/50 in pencil, published by Lacourière et Frélaut, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Russian/ FrenchLE CHEVAL S’ETANT VOULU VENGER DU CERT from Fables La Fontaine (S.136; S. Livres p.46), 1927-1930, etching from the edition of 40 hand-colored by the artist on Montval paper (a total of 85 hand-See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet: Daphnis et ChloeMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet: Daphnis et Chloelithograph in colors, 1969, from Marc Chagall: Le Ballet, matted and framed. Mourlot 581. Frame dimensions 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. AddSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Bible Series Hand Colored EtchingMarc Chagall (French/Russian: 1887 - 1985) hand colored etching on paper titled "Prophetie sur Jerusalem (A Prophecy Over Jerusalem)". Date: 1956. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Edition 62/100See Sold Price
Sold2018Chagall Etching - Acrobat w/ Violin, 1924Marc Chagall (French-Russian, 1887-1985), "The Acrobat", 1924. Etching and drypoint on paper. Numbered 133 of 170 in pencil on lower left. Catalogue Raisonne # is Kornfeld 40. Chagall was an incrediblSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc CHAGALL: Lark & Farmer - Etching, 1927Black and white etching titled "The Lark and the Farmer", 1927, by Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), signed upper left in the plate. [Image: 11 1/2" H x 9 1/8" W; Frame: 18 3/4" H x 16 3/8" W]See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall 1887-1985 Bible Series Etching SIGNEDMarc Chagall (Russian French, 1887-1985). A limited edition color etching on paper. Titled, "Le Songe de Pharaon" ("The Dream of Pharaoh") from the artist's "Bible" series, produced 1956. A figural grSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall FRENCH / RUSSIAN Samson colored EtchingMarc Chagall (FRENCH/RUSSIAN, 1887–1985) Etching in color, hand signed and numbered, "Samson Renverse le Colonnes" with watermark, sight size- 11 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall, Moses Receiving the Tablets, etchingsMARC CHAGALL (French/Russian, 1887-1985), "Moses Receiving the Tablets of Law," etching on paper, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 11.25 x 8.75 inches, sheet: 12 x 9.75 inches, framed: 23 x 19.5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall Etching, Les Fonctionnaires AmaigrisMarc Chagall (French/Russian 1887-1985) framed etching and aquatint, "Les Fonctionnaires Amaigris," plate 78 from the book "Les Ames Mortes" with text by Nicolas Gogol, commissioned in 1927 by AmbroseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, From: Fables de la Fontaine, Le Heron, etchingMarc ChagallFrench/Russian, 1887-1985From: Fables de la Fontaine, Le Heronetchingsigned in the plate, framed.11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarc Chagall, 'Et Sur La Terre' - Plate VII, Limited Edition Original Etching, 1977$700
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Boutique Et Le Village Bleu" Limited Edition Lithograph with$420
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Boutique Et Le Village Bleu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Entre L'hiver Et Le Printemps" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Et La Tour Eiffel" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$750
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesMarc Chagall, French/Russian 1887-1985, La Folie (Le Fou qui Vend la Sagesse), etching, no. 91$200
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Maries Sous Le Baldaquin" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of$600
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "Saul and David," 1958$950(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "The Exodus from Egypt," 1958$850(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARC CHAGALL (French 1887-1985) A PRINT, "La Feerie et le Royaume," 1972$750(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Vieux Sculpteur et Jeune Modèle avec le Portrait$2,000