Sold2019Marc Chagall LA DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS Limited EditionThis is a Marc Chagall limited edition lithograph titled ñLA DORMEUSE AUX FLEURSî. This lithograph is pencil numbered from a limited edition of 500. Image measures 26? x 20?. Paper with border mSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "La Dormeuse Aux"Lithograph FacsimileMARC CHAGALL "LA DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBERED EDITION OF 500 One of the greatest names in the history of art is Marc Chagall. Born in old Czarist RuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "La Dormeuse Aux" Lithograph FacsimileMARC CHAGALL "LA DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED PENCIL NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Marc Chagall 2 Lithographs FlowersAfter Marc Chagall (Belarusian / French, 1887-1985). 2 lithographs. La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs, Dolores Durant for Leon Amiel, 1988, from the limited edition of 2000, facsimile signature lower right, sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall La Barque Limited Ed Plate Signed LithoMarc Chagall-La Barque Medium: Plate Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Print | Title: La Dormeuse Aux FleursMarc Chagall Print | Title: La Dormeuse Aux FleursWooden Frame Private CollectorLocal EstateDimensions: 32" x 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021MARC CHAGALL SUR LA ROUTE DU VILLAGE LIMITED EDMarc Chagall Lithograph Titled "sur La Route Du Village". This Is Facsimile Signed And Pencil Numbered From A Limited Edition Of 500. Image Measures 28½" X 22¾" On 33¼" X 24½" Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs Marc ChagallLa Dormeuse Aux Fleurs Marc Chagall is a signed Chagall estate piece dry mounted on gator board with estate embossment. 25 X 34.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Marc Chagall 2 Lithographs Village & FleursAfter Marc Chagall (Belarusian / French, 1887-1985). 2 lithographs. Village scene, facsimile signed lower right, sheet 33 1/2" x 24 1/8"; La Dormeuse Aux Fleurs, Dolores Durant for Leon Amiel, 1988, fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "Sur La Route De Village" Ltd. Ed. Litho.MARC CHAGALL "SUR LA ROUTE DE VILLAGE" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED facsimile signature is a reproduction of an authorized signature by a copper plate or by a photographic, photostatic,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Wedding CoupleArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Wedding Couple -Il y a la-bas Aux Augets une Croix Year: 1984 Dimensions: 15in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 40 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS LITHOGRAPH 2/375MARC CHAGALL DORMEUSE AUX FLEURS LITHOGRAPH 2/375 - PENCIL SIGNED Height: 37 in. by Width: 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Limited Ed. LithographSigned Marc Chagall in pencil in the margin lower right and numbered 83/500. Expensively gallery matted and framed. Under glass. 27"H. x 18"W (lithograph) 52"H. x 42"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Limited Ed. LithographSigned Marc Chagall in pencil in the margin. Expensively gallery matted and framed. Numbered 86/500 33"H. x 24"W.(lithograph) 48"H. x 37"W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "La Mariee" Limited Edition LithographLimited edition lithograph by the artist Marc Chagall. Reproduced in a limited edition of 500, bearing a facsmiled signature of Chagall. Image Size: 23.5x31.5". Frame Size: 30x36".See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate ofLa Sirene Au Pin is a limited edition lithograph on paper by Marc Chagall (1887-1985). Printed by Atelier Tete a Tete in Paris and authorized by the Chagall Estate and ADAGP Paris , the piece is plateSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Sirene Au Pin" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$600
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Gerbe De Ble" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$600
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Bouquet Aux Amoureux Volants" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$1,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "La Procession De Noel" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate$1,000
16 hrs Left U.S. Auction GalleryMarc Chagall BRIDE & GROOM OF THE EIFFEL TOWER Limited Ed. Gicl$40(2 bids)
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Bouquet Devant La Fenetre" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$1,000