Sold2023Marc Chagall (after) - Messianic TimesArtist: Marc Chagall (after) Title: Messianic Times Year: 1956 Dimensions: 10 1/4in. by 14in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Freres</See Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall, Jerusalem Signed LithographOriginal lithograph, "Chagall in Jerusalem" signed book with lithograph Book is signed 4 times by Marc Chagall Additionally, a signed and numbered original lithograph signed lower right in pencil andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Etching. Elijah on Mt. Carmel, pl.86 (fromMarc Chagall Etching. Elijah on Mt. Carmel, pl.86 (from La Bible) Etching with handcoloring on Arches paper, initialed in pencil and numbered 15/100, image size 11 1/8 x 9 5/8in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall- Springtime in the Meadow LithographMarc Chagall (1887-1985/ Russia/ France). "Spring time in the Meadow". 1977 Lithograph printed in seven color on thick wove paper. Measures 22" x 28" framed. Comes with Certificate of Authenticity. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, Couple with DoveSigned and numbered 58/90 in plate. Approx. 17 3/4" H x 19 3/4" W sight, 33" H x 25 1/2" W framed. No guarantee of authenticity or provenance.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall, Circus PerformersPrint. Signed and numbered 357/500. Modern. Approx. 28" H x 19" W sight, 38" H x 29" W framed. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall LithographUnframed. Signed in pencil 78/125. Approx. 8" x 7" image.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Plate 5, from Four Tales from Arabian Nights Lithograph in colours, 194...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Plate 5, from Four Tales from Arabian Nights (Mourlot 40; Cramer books 18) Lithograph in colours, 1948, on laid paper, signed, annotated and numbered 'Pl.5 57/90' in pencil (tSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Plate 11 from Four Tales From The Arabian Nights. He went up to the couch and found aPlate 11 from Four Tales From The Arabian Nights. He went up to the couch and found a young lady asleep.... 1948. Lithograph. Cm 33,00 x 43,00. Pl. 11. 41/90. Edition and signature lower in pencil. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Paysage au Coq Lithograph in colours, 1958, on Arches wove paper, sign...MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Paysage au Coq (Mourlot 208) Lithograph in colours, 1958, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 92/100 in pencil, published by Maeght Éditeur, Paris, the full sheet wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "VUE DE NOTRE DAME" - Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"VUE DE NOTRE DAME"Lithograph in colors, on Arches paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions (image): 92.7 cm x 59.7 cmFramedLiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) Josue arme par l'Eternel, 1931-39, pl.44 (from the Bible** Marc Chagall1887-1985 (Russian, French)Josue arme par l'Eternel, 1931-39, pl.44 (from the Bible series)hand colored etching on Arches paper, published by Teriade, Paris, 195253x39 cminitialed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible)Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible) 1956, pencil signed and editioned 76/100, Tériade/Raymond Haasen, Paris, publisher. Etching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, French/Russian (1887-1985), from The Portfolio: The Bible Etchings, 1930-1958, TheMarc ChagallFrench/Russian, (1887-1985)from The Portfolio: The Bible Etchings, 1930-1958, The Meeting of Jacob and Rachel at the Well (Genesis 29: 7-10), pl. 15, 1956etching with hand-coloring, ed. 52See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL, "The Burning Bush"Drypoint etching with hand colored embellishment on Arches wove paper. 1958. Plate 27 from "The Bible." Pencil initialed lower right, edition 92/100 to the lower left. Published by Teriade, Paris. PlaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) King DavidMarc Chagall (Russian-French, 1887-1985) King David Playing the Harp. Hand-colored etching, 1930-1956, initialed in pencil lower right and numbered 92/100, Plate 66 of 'The Bible' 12.5" x 9.25" Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French)Marc Chagall 1887-1985 (Russian, French) La paix future et le regne de Jerusalem selon la prophetie d'Isaie, pl.90 (Isaie, II, 1-7) (from the Bible series) hand colored etching (cut margins) / editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARC CHAGALL "Bouquet a l'Oiseau"Lithograph in colors, 1960, on Arches, signed in pencil,in good condition and framed. His lithographs have been offered for sale by auction multiple times in Christie's. H: 11 3/4 in. L: 9 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Vagabond Etching, 1967, on Japan paper, signed and numbered 34/35 in...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Vagabond (Cramer 20) Etching, 1967, on Japan paper, signed and numbered 34/35 in pencil, the full sheet, with a deckle edge at right, with pale mount and time staining, a sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Color Etching, "Joshua near Gibeon.."A limited edition hand-colored etching by Marc Chagall (1887-1985), "Near Gibeon, to Give His Troops time to Bear the Victory, Joshua Commands the Sun to Stand Still" (Joshua 10: 12-13), published/priSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall - 4 booklet by Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall - 4 booklet by Derriere Le MiroirOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Marc Chagall Sacrifice of Manoah EtchingA Marc Chagall Sacrifice of Manoah Etching, Frame H29 in.(73cm) W 25 in.(64cm), Painting H 15in.(38cm) W 11in.(28cm),preview from Jan.3rd to 7th at 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time Location: 15229 DispSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Inspire Lithograph, 1963, MourlotMarc Chagall Inspire Lithograph, 1963, Mourlot,Frame W 24in.x H27 in.,Painting W 12 in. H 14 in, preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court RockviSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Signed Exhibition PosterMarc Chagall Signed Exhibition Poster, Mourlot Japanese Text,1975, frame size H 85 cm(33.6in.) x W 61 cm(24.3 in.),Preview from Dec. 11th to 15th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229See Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarc Chagall (Belarusian/French, 1887–1985) Plate 1 from Four Tales from the Arabian Nights,$5,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.MARC CHAGALL Original Etching. "Joseph Explains Pharaoh's Dreams" From Bible Series. Signature in pl$125
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall - Chagall At Pace/Columbus - Poster signed offset lithograph, 1976 Chagall at$875
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall - Chagall At Pace/Columbus - Poster signed offset lithograph, 1976 Chagall at$875
3 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL (STONES) CHAGALL VIOLIN PLAYER LAMP$800
22 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Marc Chagall Shabbat Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Giclee$10(1 bid)