Sold2024RUSSIAN FRENCH MARC CHAGALL LIMITED ED PRINT BELLAMarc Chagall, Russian, French, 1887 to 1985, a limited edition art print on paper, after the original artwork titled Bella. Signed in pencil, lower right. Numbered 147 of 500 in pencil, lower left. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Bella and the Red Horse Marc Chagall Limited Editionby Marc Chagall. Limited edition lithograph on archival watercolor paper. The signature is in the plate. Certificate of Authenticity is included. Approx. 25x30". Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Bella and the Red Horse Marc Chagall Limited Editionby Marc Chagall. Limited edition lithograph on archival watercolor paper. The signature is in the plate. Certificate of Authenticity is included. Approx. 25x30". Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Bella and the Red Horse Marc Chagall Limited Edition after Chagallby Marc Chagall. Limited edition lithograph after Marc Chagall on archival watercolor paper. The signature is in the plate. Certificate of Authenticity is included. Approx. 25x30". Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bella and the Red Horse Marc Chagallby Marc Chagall. Limited edition lithograph on archival watercolor paper. The signature is in the plate. Certificate of Authenticity is included. Approx. 25x30". Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Awesome Bella and the Red Horse Marc Chagallby Marc Chagall. Limited edition lithograph on archival watercolor paper. The signature is in the plate. Certificate of Authenticity is included. Approx. 25x30". Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bella and the Red Horse Marc Chagall Limited Edition after Chagallby Marc Chagall. Limited edition lithograph after Marc Chagall on archival watercolor paper. The signature is in the plate. Certificate of Authenticity is included. Approx. 25x30". Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall BELLA Limited Edition Facsimile SignedThis is a Marc Chagall limited edition lithograph titled ñBELLAî. This is facsimile signed and pencil numbered from a limited edition of 500. Image measures 27.5? x 21? on 34? x 23? paper. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall (1887-1985) "Bella" Limited Edition LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph entitled "Bella" by Marc Chagall depicting a woman in blue bearing bouquets of flowers surrounded by images of a town, a red bull, birds, and a candelabrum. Signed at lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall "Bella" 250 / 500 Photomech. GraphicMarch Chagall (New York / France, 1887 - 1985) unframed photomechanical graphic print of "Bella", signed in plate to lower left as well as with facsimile signature to lower right, and pencil numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Chagall, "Bella" Framed LithographAfter Marc Chagall, facsimilie lithograph, "Bella", limited edition #10/375, printed signature lower margin, size as framed: 56.5 x 45 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marc Chagall Limited Edition BellaMarc Chagall. Limited Edition lithograph. The signature is in the plate. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx. 24 x 30 inches. Custom framed. Buyer Pays Shipping Ships from California ReferencSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall Limited Edition 1974 David Hand signed and numbered.$4,200