Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Table basse en teck massif. Vers : 1965-66. 41 x 42 x 64 cm Provenance : PGI Hospital de Chandigarh, secteur 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha - The Flowers/Iris, 1898Original Lithograph panel on wove paper. Ref: Rennert/Weill, 49 Signed on the plate lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 106 x 45 cm / 41 x 17 3/4 in. Printed by Imp. F. Champenois, Paris, 18See Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises ditesCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Suite de 4 chaises dites Méribel Paille, pin 76 x 42 x 42 cm. Sentou, 1964 4 chairs Straw, pine 29.92 x 16.54 x 16.54 in. Références : - Jacques Barsac, CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meiji (1868–1912)Description française: ENCENSOIR MEIJI EN BRONZE Imposant encensoir japonais en bronze de la période Meiji (1868–1912) Dimensions: 45 x 48 x 48 cm English Description: MEIJI BRONZE CENSER ImposingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Platinum and 3.13 Carat Emerald Cut Diamond RingPlatinum and 3.13 Carat Emerald Cut Diamond Ringthe emerald cut diamond (9.45 x 7.41 x 4.88 mm) weighing 3.13 carats (actual) (J color, VS2 clarity) in a four-prong basket setting with table cut diamoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar NIEMEYER (1907-2012)Chauffeuse et son repose pied dits Alta En inox et cuir noir (regarni) Etiquette Mobilier International 76 x 102 x 83 (fauteuil) / 75 x 75 x 45 cm (pouf) Références : - Gilles De Bure, Int&#See Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1948 Olio su tela, cm 70 x 45,3 Firmato, datato e dedicato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia del prof. Renato Cardazzo, Galleria del Naviglio AutenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANOLO VALDES Valencia (1942) "Menina's head", 1987Mixed media and collage Signed in the lower right corner.On the back, label of the Guillermo de Osma Gallery, Madrid.. 41,3 x 57,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ItalianBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ; Negativo - positivo ; 1986 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 88 x 60 cm (34 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, dated and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Rafael Soto, Ovalo en Rojo, 1979JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (VENEZUELAN 1923-2005) Ovalo en Rojo (de la serie Sintesis), 1979 Silkscreen on plexiglass with metal rods 39 x 39 x 15.2 cm (15 3/8 x 15 3/8 x 6 in.) Signed, titled and inscribed wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1951) - EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets "Isis", piétement en X en fer battu façonnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de ChellyCarl Von Hassler (1887-1969) Canyon de Chelly oil on canvas 32 x 36 inches 38 x 41 3/4 x 2 inches (frame) signed lower left: Von Hassler Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): Vent De Large A Maree HauteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 Vent De Large A Maree Haute oil on canvas signed lower right, titled to gallery label 26 x 32 in. (66 x 81.3 cm.), Frame: 34 1/2 x 41 in. (87.6 x 104.1 cm.) Provenance: withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970Willem de Kooning (American/Dutch, 1904-1997) Reflections: To Kermit for Our Trip to Japan, 1970 lithograph on Akawara paper signed, dated, and numbered 14/28 in pencil 45 3/4 x 32 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHIKO MUNAKATA (1903 - 1975): MONJU BOSATSU1955; woodcut on paper, framed under glass; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Property from an Important California Estate; 41 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches sight; 42 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Rene Veron, (French, 1826-1897)Alexandre Rene Veron (French, 1826-1897) "Le Chasseur, pres de la Calais" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on "Salon de Paris" exhibition label on stretcher. Framed. 45-3/4" x 35", framed 58" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1983 Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre et daté 1983. Cachet au dos. 20,3 x 33 cm (8 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un noeud, la partie centrale ornée de perles de culture, diamants et se terminant par des saphirs taille rectangulaire Poids 42,50 g environ, dimensions 8,2 x 36 cm A GOLD, CULTURESee Sold Price
Sold2017Extinct Birds, Rothschild, Rare BookExtinct Birds. Walter Rothschild (1868-1937). London: A. C. Fowler for Hutchinson & Co., 1907. Physical Description: 1 volume. Folio (14 5/8 x 10 3/4 inches). Half-title. 49 fine plates including 45 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) "La Place de l'Opera" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, titled and localized "Paris" en verso canvas. Framed. 23-3/4" x 28-1/4", framed 29" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Niemeyer ON lounge chairsOscar Niemeyer (1907-2012) for the Hotel SESC, Rio de Janeiro ON lounge chairs, pair Brazil, circa 1990 rosewood, leather unmarked 44 1/2"w x 32 1/2"d x 32 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Niemeyer ON sofaOscar Niemeyer (1907-2012) for the Hotel SESC, Rio de Janeiro ON sofa Brazil, circa 1990 rosewood, leather unmarked 97 1/4"w x 32 1/2"d x 32 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSen forme d'un noeud entièrement agrémenté de saphirs ovales entre deux rangées de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 25,8 g environ, dimensions 6 x 3,5 cm environ A GOLD, SAPPHIRE ANSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) OilEmilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) Oil Painting On Canvas "Barre De Scène". Signed Lower Right And Inscribed , Dated 1965 En Verso. Measures 36" X 28-3/4". Unframed.See Sold Price
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGerhard RICHTER (Né en 1932) Abstraktes Bild, 1992-2023€300
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsVery Fine and Rare American Bed Warmer with Engraved Brass and Painted Maple Handle$15,000
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)$230(3 bids)