Sold2021MARCEL GROMAIRE (FRENCH, 1892 - 1971): "NU ASSIS"ink on paper; signed lower right; Provenance: Galerie de la Presidence; 12 x 9 1/2 inches sight; 24 1/4 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold20155 PC MARCEL GROMAIRE PRINT LOTGROMAIRE, Marcel, (French, 1892-1971): 5 pieces total to include 1-2) ''Marin au Voilier'', Woodcut, 1972, unsigned, image size 4 7/8'' x 4 3/8'', paper size 11'' x 8 1/2''; 3) ''Nu Bras Leve'', 1970,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Gromaire - Macbeth : Le donjon de Dunsinane, 1958Marcel Gromaire (1892-1971)Le donjon de Dunsinane, 1958 Original etching (eau-forte) on Velin Rives paper, numbered 47/60 lower left margin.Hand-signed lower right margin.Issued from the "Macbeth" serSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Gromaire - Macbeth : Folie de la Reine, 1958Marcel Gromaire (1892-1971)Folie de la Reine, 1958 Original etching (eau-forte) on Velin Rives paper, numbered 47/60 lower left margin.Hand-signed lower right margin.Issued from the "Macbeth" series oSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Marcel Gromaire (1892-1971), 20th century, FrenchAfter Marcel Gromaire (1892-1971), 20th century, French School, Colour prints, A group of women bathing at the sea shore; and French Can Can, 1956. Largest approx. 7 1/2" x 10 1/4" (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021After Rolf Gerard (1909-2011), Colour print, San MarcoAfter Rolf Gerard (1909-2011), Colour print, San Marco Square at Night, Venice, 1975. Together with after Marcel Gromaire, (1892-1971), Colour print, Women bathing at the sea shore. Largest approx. 7See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jean Louis Marcel Cosson (1878-1956), ColourAfter Jean Louis Marcel Cosson (1878-1956), Colour print, Interior with Actresses. Together with after Marcel Gromaire (1892-1971), Colour print, French Can Can. Largest approx. 10 1/4" x 8" (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Gromaire, 'Tete de Femme,' 1925Marcel Gromaire (French, 1892-1971) 'Tete de Femme,' 1925 Ink and gouache on paper. Signed to lower right in ink "Gromaire 1925." Back of frame with Los Angeles County Museum of Art deaccession labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Villon etchingJacques Villon (French 1875-1963)- ''Le Femme au Piano'' (Ginestet & Pouillon E664)- etching and aquatint in colors, after Marcel Gromaire (French 1892-1971), 1929, signed 'Gromair' and numbered 73/20See Sold Price
Sold2023TSUGUHARU FOUJITA - "NU ETENDU" - Signed aquatintTSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886 - 1968)"NU ETENDU"Year: 1930Colour aquatint on japan paperDimensions : 54x68 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/100Published by editions Artistique ApolloLiterature : Buisson 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Leon Laurent Galand (1872 - 1960)Leon Laurent Galand (1872 - 1960) oil on canvas painting of a village street. Signed and dated (1933) lower right. Sight Size: 20.5 x 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Julius Moessel (American, 1872€“1960) Festival in Hell, 3rd Part, 1943Julius Moessel (American, 1872-1960) Festival in Hell, 3rd Part, 1943 oil on canvas signed Moessel and dated (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed (verso) 40 1/2 x 35 1/4 inches. Exhibited:ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Wante Gilt Bronze Figure, JudithErnest Wante (Belgium, 1872-1960) gilt bronze statuette titled "Judith," depicting the heroine from the Biblical story dressed in an elaborate costume with inset with six (6) red garnets and one (1) gSee Sold Price