Marcelle CAHN (1895-1981)
Similar Upcoming Sales
NATALIA DUMITRESCO (1915-1997) Sans titre 1950Hliogravure - Nicolas de Stal - Composition - Peintres d'aujourd'hui4 days LeftHliogravure - Nicolas de Stal - Composition Cladon - Peintres d'aujourd'hui3 days LeftPablo Picasso, Composition (Cramer 88), Dans l'Atelier de Picasso, Limited Edition Lithograph2 days LeftTODD STODDARD MCKIE (B. 1944) 'THOU SHALT AVOID GLOWING OBJECTS' Massachusetts, dated 2018, flas...Woodcut - Joan Mir - Composition (Dupin 1291) - Mir GraveurFeb 16, 2026Lolo Soldevilla (Attributed) Collage on Board Art: 24" x 48" Fr: 27" x 51" CubaFeb 14, 2026Lithograph - Jacques Villon - Composition (Ginestet/ Pouillon 65-72) - Huit lithographiesFeb 11, 20261961 - Maurice Esteve - Dominant Center - from Painters of Today - Heliogravure4 days LeftLithograph - Jacques Villon - Composition (Ginestet/ Pouillon 65-72) - Huit lithographiesFeb 11, 2026Joan Miró, Composition (Mourlot 872-881; Cramer 164), El tapís de Tarragona, LimitedJul 16, 2025Fernand Léger, Composition, Mon ami Léger, Limited Edition LithographJul 16, 2025Maurice Esteve, Centre domine, Maurice Esteve, Peintres d'aujourd'hui, Limited Edition Heliogravure2 days LeftHliogravure - Nicolas de Stal - Composition - Peintres d'aujourd'hui5 days LeftAlberto Magnelli, Composition, XXe siècle, Limited Edition LithographJul 02, 2025Maurice Esteve, Corne a Licou, XXe siecle, Limited Edition Lithograph2 days Left