Sold2020Emil Filla 1934 Mixed Media PaperAttributed to Emil Filla, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 23.5 x 19.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Emil Filla (1882-1953)The beginnings of modern Czech art and painSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAYNE ENSRUD (B. 1934) MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER OR BOARDWayne Ensrud (Born 1934) Santa Margherita 1983 The original work on artist's board or paper, titled lower left, inscription lower center 'For Judy, good friend forever, love love love, WE 11-20-83,' sSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LENHART Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia.Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia. 1934. Mixed media on paper. Cm 66,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 3278See Sold Price
Sold2020Danielle Jacqui (French, b. 1934)Danielle Jacqui (French, b. 1934) Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed and inscribed: Banana Factory. Framed. Size: 17.5'' x 11.75'', 44 x 30 cm (sight); 25'' x 19'', 64 x 48 cm (frame). Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FRENCH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING HORSES BY NADI KENNadi Ken (French, born 1934) mixed media painting on paper depicting a pair of white horses. Signed lower left. Framed. One of a kind artwork. Nadi Ken,a French artist of Korean origin. Her paintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Wesley JohnsonWesley Johnson (American, 1934-2017), "Nightscape," mixed media on paper, signed verso, sight: 39.5"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 41.75"h x 31.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VITALY DLUGYVitaly Dlugy (Russian, 1934-1990) mixed media painting on paper, Pomegranate and Cabinet, 1985. Signed and dated lower right. Titled upper and lower to the center. Dlugy, a Soviet graphic artist, painSee Sold Price
Sold2023Valfred Thelin, mixed media on paperValfred Thelin, mixed media on paper, Valfred Thelin (American, 1934-1992), "Parsons", mixed media on paper mounted on board and varnished, signed "VALFRED" lower left, remnant gallery label and artisSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR YAKOVLEVVladimir Yakovlev, Russian Soviet, German, 1934 to 1998, mixed media painting on paper depicting a portrait of a woman. Signed lower left. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev is a Russian nonconformist artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY VLADIMIR YAKOVLEVVladimir Yakovlev, Russian Soviet, German, 1934 to 1998, mixed media painting on paper depicting a portrait of a woman. Signed lower to the center. Matted. Vladimir Igorevich Yakovlev is a Russian nonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patricia Zinsmeister Parker (American, b. 1934) Lemons,Patricia Zinsmeister Parker (American, b. 1934) Lemons, 2013, Mixed media/painting on paper, Initialed & dated lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 34 1/8 x W: 26 1/2 in. H: 29 3/4 W: 22 1/2 in. The CleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juliana Seraphim "Flowers" mixed mediaJULIANA SERAPHIM (Lebanese 1934-2005) "Butterfly" Mixed media on black paper. Sight: 13 3/8 x 19 inches; 20 1/4 x 26 inches. Signed and dated lower right: Juliana Seraphim 69. Label verso lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sacha Tebo (1934 - 2004)Sacha Tebo, Haitian (1934 - 2004) "Reflection" Mixed Media (Encaustic) on Paper, Unsigned. Sight measures 10-3/4" x 6-1/2". Frame measures 18" x 13-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 40 - 120 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD MEIER (Newark, New Jersey, 1934). Untitled, 1987. Mixed media and collage on paper. SignedRICHARD MEIER (Newark, New Jersey, 1934). Untitled, 1987. Mixed media and collage on paper. Signed and dated in the lower area. The paper has damp stains in the margins. Size: 14 x 14 cm; 19 x 19 cm;See Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Milder - UntitledLot 70 Jay Milder American (b. 1934) Untitled (1960) collage and mixed media on paper 21 1/2 x 25 x 1 inches Provenance: from the collection of Allan Stone Gallery Allan Stone Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Juliana Seraphim "Butterfly" mixed mediaJULIANA SERAPHIM (Lebanese 1934-2005) "Pink Butterfly" Mixed media on toned paper. Sight: 13 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches; Frame: 20 1/4 x 26 1/8 inches. Signed and dated in pen lower right: Juliana Seraphim,See Sold Price
Sold2022TEYE (MARIA TERESA CUELLAR b. 1934) 20th Century, Colombian, Untitled, 1973, Mixed media on paperTEYE (MARIA TERESA CUELLAR b. 1934) 20th Century, Colombian, Untitled, 1973, Mixed media on paper including charcoal, pastel, Depicting a large vase of flowers. Signed and dated lower right “Teye, 7See Sold Price
Sold2018Nasser Ovissi b.1934 Iranian Original Art PaintingNasser Ovissi (1934-) Iran / American. Original gouache mixed media painting on paper. Artwork depicts a bride riding a horse rendered in blue. Signed center left. Unframed. Work measures 38 3/4" x 27See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934- 2017) Evolution of Man, 1957Jose Luis Cuevas (Mexican, 1934- 2017) Evolution of Man, 1957 mixed media on paper signed Cuevas and dated (lower right) 26 x 20 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance:Sold: Hindman, ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lloyd Evans, (7) set designs for "Il Trovatore"Lloyd Evans, (7) set designs for "Il Trovatore", Lloyd Evans (American, 1934-1989), Il Trovatore, mixed media set designs on paper, signed lower right "L. Evans", each titled in ink on mat at lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Che Chuang (Born 1934) Mixed Media (China)Oil ink and was on paper collage on canvas, composition. Character with painting VI dated 1965. Signed lower left. Purchased at Forsythe Gallery following Chuane Che exhibition, 1977. Sight- 44.5 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Jennings Saunders (b. 1934), "Poivron de Paris," 1988, Mixed media with graphite on paper,Raymond Jennings Saunders(b. 1934)"Poivron de Paris," 1988Offset lithograph with collage on paperFrom the edition of 100With the red ink stamp of the artist's last name, lower right: SaunderSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Filla 1934 Mixed MediaAttributed to Emil Filla, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media paper. 33.5 x 19.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1882 - 1953. The beginnings of modern Czech art and painting, parSee Sold Price
Sold2019Adolf Hoelzel German Modernist Mixed Media PaperMixed media on paper, unframed. Featuring abstract cityscape. SIgned A. Hoelzel in bottom left corner. Attributed to Adolf Richard Holzel (1853-1934, German). 34.2 x 48.7 cm (13.5 x 18.25 in). PROVENASee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPaul Klee Mixed Media on paper from 1924 Artist: Paul Klee (1879-1940)$35,000
May 24Eldred'sPETER BUSA (Pennsylvania, 1914-1985), Untitled abstract., Mixed media on paper laid on board, 18" x$150
51 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteTANCREDI Parmeggiani, Facezie, 1961 ca, mixed media on paper laid down on canvas, cm 96x70See Sold Price
May 21Adam's AuctioneersMARTIN KIPPENBERGER (1953-1997) Untitled Gouache and mixed media on paper, 29.5 x 23cm Signed and€2,400
May 24Eldred'sCONGER A. METCALF (Massachusetts/Iowa, 1914-1998), Portrait of a seated girl., Mixed media on paper,$150
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsLarge Davis Signed Mixed Media on Paper Abstract Embossed Collage Painting$10