Sold2015Marco Zanini (1954) - Vaso "Alpha centauri",Marco Zanini (1954) - Vaso "Alpha centauri", manifattura Toso vetri d arte per Memphis Milano, 1982. Vetro soffiato trasparente incolore e nei toni dell’azzurro, del verde e del rosso. FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Marco Zanini for Memphis Milano Italian Hand Blown Murano Art Glasses Vega6 Marco Zanini (b. 1954) for Memphis Milano hand blown Murano art glasses in Vega. Glasses with clear bowls, black and red opaque stems, and a yellow glass beehive shaped foot. "M. Zanini per MemphisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marco Zanini, 'Alpha Centauri Flower' vase, 1982Marco Zanini, 'Alpha Centauri Flower' vase, 1982, H. 39.5 cm. Made by Toso Vetri d'Arte, Murano. Glass, colorless, red and shades of blue. Marked: Memphis Milano by Toso Vetri d'Arte (diamond-cut)., CSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCO ZANINI; MEMPHIS Colorado teapotMARCO ZANINI (b. 1954) CERAMICHE FLAVIA MEMPHIS Colorado teapot, Italy, 1983 Glazed earthenware Stamped MEMPHIS MILANO Made in Italy by FLAVIA Montelupo F.ne Designed by MARCO ZANINI 8 1/4" x 11" x 6See Sold Price
Sold20226 Marco Zanini for Memphis Milano Italian Hand Blown Murano Art Glasses Vega6 Marco Zanini (b. 1954) for Memphis Milano hand blown Murano art glasses in Vega. Glasses with clear bowls, black and red opaque stems, and a yellow glass beehive shaped foot. "Memphis Milano by CompSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marco Zanini for Memphis Dublin Couch, 1981Zanini, Marco for Memphis, Dublin Couch, 1981, laminate, metal, and fabric, 29 x 73 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
2015Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) - VasoEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) - Vaso "Mizar", manifattura Toso vetri d arte per Memphis Milano, 1982. Vetro soffiato con applicazioni. Colori blu, verde, giallo, rosso, giallo, nero,See Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Zanini Hollywood Collection Memphis VaseVintage Marco Zanini Hollywood Collection Modernist Memphis Milano Fred Vase. 8 x 8 x 11.5 inches H. No chips or scratches, in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marco Zanini Hollywood Collection Memphis VaseVintage Marco Zanini Hollywood Collection Modernist Memphis Milano Fred Vase. 8 x 8 x 11.5 inches H. No chips or scratches, in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020ETTORE SOTTSASS Un mobile 'Beverly' perETTORE SOTTSASS Un mobile 'Beverly' per MEMPHIS, 1981. Legno rivestito in laminato plastico, radica naturale, acciaio cromato. Altezza cm 228, lunghezza 175, profondità 48. A 'Beverly' sideboard maSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCO FANTONI Un tavolino su ruote 'T 147' perMARCO FANTONI Un tavolino su ruote 'T 147' per TECNO, 1971. Legno laccato, acciaio inossidabile spazzolato, cristallo molato, due cassetti in ogni lato. Etichette della manifattura. Cm 46 (h) x 130 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marco Zanini, Colorado teapotMarco Zanini Colorado teapot Alessio Sarri Ceramiche for MemphisItaly, 1983glazed ceramic 9.5 h x 11.825 w x 9.75 d in (24 x 30 x 25 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'MemphisSee Sold Price
2018MARCO ZANUSO Un tavolino-bar su rotelleMARCO ZANUSO Un tavolino-bar su rotelle 'Springtime' per ARFLEX, 1965. Legno impiallacciato in noce, piano scorrevole. Cm 42 (h) x 103 x 65. Letteratura: Domus 440 (luglio 1966), p. 63 Domus 442 (settSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARCO ZANUSO Un tavolino-bar su rotelleMARCO ZANUSO Un tavolino-bar su rotelle "Springtime" per ARFLEX, 1965. Legno laccato. Cm 41 (h) x 65,5 x 65,5. Letteratura: Domus 440 (luglio 1966), p. 63 Domus 442 (settembre 1966), p. 39 Ottagono 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, 'Sirio' vase object, 1982Ettore Sottsass, 'Sirio' vase object, 1982, H. 37 cm. Made by Toso Vetri d'Arte, Murano for Memphis, Milan. Glass, red, violet, blue and yellow. Marked: E. SOTTSASS PER MEMPHIS MILANO (scratched)., ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEMPHIS MILANO ZANINI & GIACON BITOSSI VASE, 3/24Memphis Milano glazed and decorated ceramic vase, "Conflitto fra Sessi," Marco Zanini (Italian, b.1971) and Massimo Giacon (Italian, b.1961) for Bitossi Ceramiche, 1996, numbered 3/ 24, approx 14.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, Matteo Thun für Memphis 1982. Milano. ModellVase, Matteo Thun für Memphis 1982. Milano. Modell "Ladoga". Porzellan weiss, partiell grauer Druckdekor. Bezeichnet: THUN PER MEMPHIS. H 26,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase, Matteo Thun für Memphis 1982. Milano. ModellVase, Matteo Thun für Memphis 1982. Milano. Modell "Titicaca". Porzellan weiss, partiell grauer Druckdekor. Bezeichnet: M. Thun PER MEMPHIS. H 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Memphis Style Art Glass Vase, Manner of ZaniniManner of Marco Zanini (Italian, 1954), fourth quarter 20th century). An impressive Memphis style art glass vase, having an orange colored deep bowl mounted to the exterior with eight conically angledSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un bicchiere portamatite,PIERO FORNASETTI Un bicchiere portamatite, anni "60. Porcellana decorata. Marcato "Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy Creazione per Ti.vi.emme". Altezza cm 9. Letteratura: Barnaba Fornasetti, FornasettiSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATTEO THUN LAGODA ITALIAN VASEMade by Memphis. Italy, c. 1982. Glazed porcelain. Marked to the underside: "M. Thun per Memphis." Literature: Kathryn Hiesinger, Design since 1945, Philadelphia Museum of Art, exh. cat., PhiladelphiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCO ZANUSO Due poltrone e un poggiapiediMARCO ZANUSO Due poltrone e un poggiapiedi della serie 'Square' per ARFLEX, 1962. Gambe in tubo di acciaio verniciato, piedi di legno tornito, imbottiture originali rivestite in velluto. Poltrone: altSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierluigi Ghianda and Marco Zanini, PrototypePierluigi Ghianda and Marco Zanini Prototype chair c. 1980pear wood, upholstery, steel 34.75 h x 18.5 w x 21 d in (88 x 47 x 53 cm) Provenance: Piasa, Paris, Design italienSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCO ZANINI FOR VENINI 'MARIN' VASE, 1992Marco Zanini (Italian b. 1954), hand blown Murano glass 'Marin' vase in two pieces for Venini, 1992, having an exterior sleeve in pale aqua and pink striped glass, with an interior vase in mottled pinSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausMatteo Thun, Memphis, Jug, model Chad + 2 Cups, model Onega€400
15 hrs LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausMatteo Thun, Memphis, Bowl, model Nefertiti + double jug for vinegar/oil€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA 1930-2010 Due lampade da terra ‘Totem’ per Sirrah 1982 - KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA€1,400
35 Lots AwayFinarteMario Giacomelli (1925-2000) - Favola per un viaggio verso possibili significati interiori, 1984See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Progetto per un piatto 1978 - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Design for a€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
May 11OAB AuctionsJoan Miro Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Large Abstract Teatre Cataunya$1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lotto di due disegni: Senza titolo - GIULIO TURCATO 1912-1995 Lot of€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ERBERTO CARBONI 1899-1984 Divano, due poltrone e un poggiapiedi ‘Delfino’ per Arflex 1954 -€3,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 Divano 'Square' per Arflex 1962 - MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 'Square' sofa€300
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 Poltrona ‘Lady’ per Arflex 1951 - MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 ‘Lady’€700
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 Due tavolini bar ‘Square’ per Arflex 1965 - MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001€800
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001 Poltrona ‘Regent’ per Arflex 1960 - MARCO ZANUSO 1916-2001€850
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ALBERTO ROSSELLI 1921-1976 Due tavolini ed un contenitore serie 'P 800' per Saporiti Proposals€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuigi Crespi (Bologna 1708 - 1779) Putti che giocano con corone di fiori in un paesaggio bucolico€10,000