Sold20184 Pcs. Baum Brothers Terra Collection Tableware2 Welsh Rarebit baking dishes 13.75" long, 2 bowls 2.5" tall x 5.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2015Costa Rican zoomorphic tripod, CE200-600.A tripod pottery vessel in stylized zoomorphic figure. Costa Rica, Guana Caste /Nicoya, CE200-600. 12"h x 4 1/2"d. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Pre-Columbian Costa Rican figure.A large Pre-Columbian polychrome and pottery figure. Costa Rica. 26"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 10 Pre-Columbian vessels.A group of ten Pre-Columbian polychrome pottery vessels. Peru. Largest: 11"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of earthenware pottery animal figures.A group of two ancient style earthenware pottery figures. Smaller: 9"h x 10"l x 5 1/2"w. Larger: 10 1/4"h x 15 1/2"l x 4 1/2"w. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD. Condition: PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Black Painted Pine Cobbler's SignA Black Painted Pine Cobbler's Sign Circa 1810 inscribed G. HEDGES SHOES. Height 16 3/4 x width 52 inches. Provenance: Ex Barry Cohen Collection David Schorsch, Woodbury, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hacha carved stone.A Hacha carved stone. Eastern Mexico, Vera Cruz. 8"h x 10"w. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 6 Pre-Columbian objects.A group of six Pre-Columbian stone and pottery objects. Largest: 9"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Vera Crus pottery figure, CE550-900.A large Vera Cruz pottery figure fragment. Remojadas Eastern Mexico, Vera Cruz, CE550-900. 11"h w/o stand. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chris Mars (b. 1961) MinnesotaUNTITLED, acrylic painting on board, signed lower left, 13 x 15”, frame 16 ½ x 18 ½”. From the Stephen Cohen Collection, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 2 Pre-Columbian urns.A group of two Pre-Columbian pottery urns. Costa Rica / Ecuador. Largest: 23"h w/o stand. Smallest: 21 1/2"h w/o stand. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 6 Maya pottery vessels, CE600-1200.A group of six polychrome pottery vessels. Mexico / Guatemala, Maya, CE600-1200. largest: 7 1/2"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 10 Pre-Columbian vessels.A group of ten Pre-Columbian polychrome pottery vessels. Peru. Largest: 11"h.Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.Condition: The absence of a condition statement does not denote thatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 5 Chimu pottery vessels.A group of five Pre-Columbian pottery objects. Including stirrup vessels and pots. Northern Peru, Chimu. Largest: 9 1/2"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of Nasca objects, CE400-700.A group of Pre-Columbian objects. Southern Peru, Nasca, CE400-700. ++(2) Pottery bow. ++ Kero wooden drinking cup. Largest: 6 1/2". Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 7 Peruvian Folk Art piecesA group of seven Folk Art pieces. Peru, 20th century. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of standing figures. CE 1000-1500.Pair of Standing figures, Colombia, Middle Cauca, CE 1000 - 1500. Largest: 17 1/2"h. Smallest: 16"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sepik River carved & painted wood shield, 20th c.A carved and painted wooden shield. Papua New Guinea, Sepik River, 20th century. 46 1/2"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Colima dog figure, 200BCE-200CE.A pottery dog figure. Mexico, Colima, 200BCE-200CE. 5 1/2"h x 11 1/2"w. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD. Condition: broken earSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 10 ethnographic ceramic vessels.A group of 10 Ethnographic ceramic vessels. Peru, North America, Central America, Quapaw and Nazca among others, AD 0 - 1500. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Quimbaya seated male figure.A seated pottery male figure. Columbia, Quimbaya, CE500-1000. 14"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Pre-Classic Mexican figures & 4 beads.A group of 3 Pre-Classic Mexican figures and 4 beads. Largest: 3 1/2"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 4 Pre-Columbian objects.A group of four Pre-Columbian objects. ++ (3) Polychrome pottery vessels. ++ Carved shell. Mexico / Guatemala, Maya. Largest: 9 1/2"h. Provenance: The Alvin M. Cohen Collection, Bethesda MD.See Sold Price
Sold2017E.T. PostersLot of misc. vintage E.T. posters. 1982/Universal City Studios. Fair to Good condition. Provenance Howie Cohen Collection Colorado.See Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFontaine Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece 10.625in Server 9.5in Fork$10
4 days LeftBidhausDurgin-Gorham Colfax Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece 10.625in Server 9.5in Fork$10