Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver "Marie Antoinette" Ice BowlGorham Sterling Silver "Marie Antoinette" Ice Bowl Features a delicate repousse floral and swag design; Stamped Gorham on base with serial number 13176 {Total silver weight 26.07 troy oz.; diameter 12See Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Marie Antoinette Sterling Silver Bowl 1400gCrafted of sterling silver. Large centerpiece bowl with original ornately engraved pierced flower arrangement frog. Features the classical Marie Antoinette pattern. Signed with the Gorham hallmarks. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Marie Antoinette Sterling Silver BowlAmerican, 20th Century, Marked Underside Diameter 10 Inches, Total Weight 438.7 Grams, Few Small Dent And Light Scratches, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver "Marie Antoinette" BowlGorham Manufacturing Company (Providence, RI, 1831-present) "Marie Antoinette" Bowl sterling silver marked with hallmarks and "Gorham, Sterling, 13176, Marie Antoinette" 4 x 12 1/2 inches 25.81 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold20193 PC Grouping of Gorham Sterling Silver Bowls3 pc grouping of Gorham (American, founded 1831) sterling silver bowls. Repousse "Marie Antoinette" 9" bowl (1949), rococo style 11" bowl/A3608 (1906) and Chippendale style 10.5" bowl/768 (1948). ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver Marie Antoinette Center BowlGorham Sterling Silver Marie Antoinette Centerpiece Bowl Approx. 16 OzSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gorham Sterling Silver 'Marie Antoinette' CenterpieceGorham Sterling Silver 'Marie Antoinette' Centerpiece Bowl Style #A13176 having an applied foot; marked 'sterling' on underside Condition: Very Good, very light wear, tarnish Height: 4.00 inches, DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOOTED GORHAM STERLING SILVER FRUIT BOWLMarie Antoinette pattern. 26 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM STERLING SILVER CENTER BOWL DIA 10" "MARIEGORHAM STERLING SILVER CENTER BOWL DIA 10" "MARIE ANTOINETTE", 15TROZ #175. 15TO. H 2.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Silver Fish Serving SetGorham (American (Rhode Island), founded 1831), designed 1890. A sterling silver fish serving set in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern, comprising a fish slice with bright cut floral and scroll engravingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gorham Sterling Silver large "Marie Antoinette" patternGorham Sterling Silver large "Marie Antoinette" pattern center bowl. 12-1/2" diameter. 4" high. 26.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Marie Antoinette Pattern Spoons, 5Set of five Gorham sterling silver teaspoons, in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern monogrammed, hallmarked and marked on reverse "Sterling." 5.75" L. Approx: 4.16 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Marie Antoinette Pattern Forks, 5Set of five Gorham sterling silver dinner forks, in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern monogrammed with the letter R, hallmarked and marked on reverse "Sterling." 7.625 L. Approx: 10.07 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2015'MARIE ANTOINETTE' STERLING & LENOX SOUP BOWLSINTERNATIONAL 'MARIE ANTOINETTE' STERLING & LENOX CREAM SOUP BOWLS & STANDS, EIGHT SETS, & DEMI TASSE (8):Including in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern by International, 8 sterling silver cream soup bowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Luncheon Forks, Set of 12Sterling Silver Luncheon Forks, Set of 12, Maker: Gorham Mfg. Co., Pattern: Marie Antoinette, c1891, 6 3/4", no mono. Shipping in USA $ 25.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Ice CreamA Set of Twelve Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoons. Hindostanee pattern. With a goldwashed bowl. Monogrammed 'B' Length:5 5/8" Wt: 7.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham sterling silver large bright cut crumberin the Marie Antoinette pattern, 13 in. L., together with two casserole spoons, gilt washed bowls, in the Imperial Chrysanthemum patterns; 10.55 ozt t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Manufacturing Company, Marie Antoinette bowlGorham Manufacturing Company Marie Antoinette bowl Providence, USA, 1945sterling silver 2.25 h × 10.25 dia in (6 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Gorham SterlinSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM 'MARIE ANTOINETTE' STERLING SOUP LADLEAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, Gorham Mfg. Co., in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern, designed by F. Antoine Heller and George Wilkinson, with lobed bowl, repair at handle join partially obscuringSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham "Imperial Chrysanthemum" Ice Cream SpoonsA set of six sterling silver ice cream spoons with gold washed bowls, marked as pictured. Dimensions: Each is 4 3/4" long. The total approximate combined weight is 4.5 troy ounces. Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM KING EDWARD STERLING ICE CREAM FORKS, 16PCGorham (American), 20th century. Set of sixteen "King Edward" (pattern active 1936-2009) sterling silver ice cream forks in two styles comprising: twelve with narrow bowl (5.75") and four with wide boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoons SET 300g.A set of 12 sterling silver Gorham ice cream spoons in the Luxembourg pattern with gold wash and colorful enameling. Signed on back with marks of Lion, Anchor and G. Sterling. Total approximate weightSee Sold Price
Sold2021(12Pc) Gorham Sterling ForksDESCRIPTION: (12Pc) "Gorham" sterling silver ice cream fork set in the "Versailles" pattern. Marked "Sterling" with hallmarkings. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 5.5" x W: 1" Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gorham sterling silver entrée serving bowl, 1898, setGorham sterling silver entrée serving bowl, 1898, set with a chased s and c scroll rim enclosing the shapely creased basin showing a script monogram, 2"h x 10"w x 8"d, 13.66 troy oz.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDominick Haff Marie Antoinette Sterling Silver Ice Cream Dessert Fork 5.75in$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAlvin Marie Antoinette Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 201 Pieces with Vintage Chest$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarie Antoinette Sterling Silver Steak Knife Set 4-Piece Custom Texas Sized$10