Sold2021Harry Jackson (1924-2011): Dog SoldierHarry Jackson (1924-2011): Dog Soldier Bronze, 1983, signed 'Harry Jackson', dated, inscribed 'DS 19' and with the Wyoming Foundry Studio foundry mark at bottom, on a wood stand. 25 1/2 x 15 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Barbera Large Native American Bronze Sculpture Spotted Tail Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marie Barbera Title: Spotted TailMedium: BronzeSize: 36"h x 20" x 26" SigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Barbera | Victory DanceArtist: Marie Barbera | b. 1936 Title: Victory Dance Inscribed on base: Victory Dance M. barbera 28/30 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 41 1/2 by 25 by 25 inches Condition: Excellent Condition detSee Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Jackson, "Dog Soldier"Harry Jackson (1924-2011), "Dog Soldier", Bronze, cast DS5, 26 1/2 inches overall height, Shipping Dimensions: 26.5 x 25.5 x 17 inches - 65 lbs. Signed and dated 1983 Foundry Stamp and ThumbprintsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Barbera | They Dance the Dance, They Chant theArtist: Marie Barbera | b. 1936 Title: They Dance the Dance, They Chant the Chant Inscribed on rear of base: M. Barbera 6/30 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 27 by 34 by 9 inches Additional dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Barbera | The Apache War SongArtist: Marie Barbera | b. 1936 Title: The Apache War Song Inscribed on base: The Apache War Song M. Barbera 22/50 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 16 1/2 by 12 by 12 inches Condition: Very Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parker Boyiddle, Jr., "Kiowa Dog Soldier"Parker Boyiddle, Jr. (Chickasha, Oklahoma, b. 1947), "Kiowa Dog Soldier", oil on canvas, sight: 30 x 24", frame: 36 x 30" Provenance: A Kerrville, Texas collection Parker Boyiddle, Jr. is consideredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Barbera Original Native American Bronze Sculpture Sweet As The Breeze ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marie Barbera Title: Sweet as the BreezeMedium: BronzeSize: 28"h x 9" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Barbera. Bronze, Cheyenne War BonnetMarie Barbera (American, 1936-). A large patinated Western bronze depicting a standing Cheyenne warrior with full feather headdress. Cast signature and on a wooden base. Bronze: 39in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue. Blue Dog 'Soldier Boy' Signed & Numbered SilkscreenArtist: George Rodrigue Title: Soldier Boy Year: 2000 Dimensions: 20in. by 16in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 150 Medium: Original serigraph on paper Condition: Excellent Signature DetailSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Barbera (USA b1936) Large Indian BronzeMarie Barbera (AMERICAN / CALIFORNIA, Born 1936) limited edition large cold painted bronze sculpture depicting a Native American Indian warrior. Signed "M. BARBERA" and numbered 23/30 to bronze base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Barbera (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1936) 13/30, Native American Painted Bronze Sculpture, 22" tall xMarie Barbera (AMERICAN/ITALIAN, 1936) 13/30, Native American Painted Bronze Sculpture, 22" tall x 12" deep x 12" wide, on travertine pedestal that is 42" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Barbera ''Sioux Love Song'' Bronze SculptureMarie Barbera (b.1936 California) ''Sioux Love Song'' Bronze Sculpture 18''x22''x11''. Impressive patinated western bronze of a seated native with flute. Signed and numbered 8 of 10 edition. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Barbera | The HuntArtist: Marie Barbera | b. 1936 Title: The Hunt Inscribed on base: M. BarberaThe Hunt Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions:28 by 7 by 12 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: This bronze is inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Barbera Bronze Sculpture 'Basket Weaver'Marie Barbera, Italian/American (Born 1936). Known for figural bronze sculptures of Native Americans. Seated woman with basket in her lap, mounted on triangular bases of marble on wood. 'Basket WeaverSee Sold Price
SoldOld Warrior bronze statue signed by Marie Barbera, approx 12 inch tallAppears to be in good shape. The piece seems heavy enough to be solid bronze. Measures approx 12 inches tall. See pics. E-2623See Sold Price
Sold2021MARIE BARBERA (B.1936) NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZEPatinated bronze sculpture, "Oteka," signed in cast M. Barbera (Marie Barbera, California, b.1936), numbered 9/ 30, raised on a marble base, bronze: approx 13"h, 11"w, 9"d, overall: approx 14.5"h, 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marie Barbera. Bronze, MemoriesMarie Barbera (American, 1936-). A patinated Western bronze of an elderly couple, titled "Memories". On a wooden base. Bronze: 20in tall x 20in wide x 14in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024W. Whitten Legends Bronze Sculpture Dog Soldier Fool Bull NAWilly Whitten Legends Mixed Media Sculpture featuring "Dog Soldier Fool Bull, Native American. A Vintage, Limited Edition Bronze in Mixed Media, Sioux Culture. Limited Edition: # 89/950. Hallmark: AutSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American School Revolutionary Subject Children w/ Dog & SoldierOil on board 12 x 10 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Beeler (1931-2006), Dog SoldierJoe Beeler (1931-2006) Dog Soldier watercolor on paper 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches 12 3/4 x 10 1/2 x 1 inches (frame) signed lower left: JOE BEElER Provenance: From the Eddie Basha Collection, Chandler, AZ TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hubert Wackermann, Sioux Dog SoldierARTIST: Hubert Wackermann (b. 1945) MEDIUM: Watercolor DATE: 1988 DIMENSIONS: 9.5 x 7.625 in. (sight); 16 x 14 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Lower left 1988 H. Wackermann, verso title and artist name on dusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Beeler, Arizona, Missouri (1931-2006), Dog Soldiers, bronze, ed. 3/17Joe BeelerArizona, Missouri, (1931-2006)Dog Soldiersbronze, ed. 3/17signed and numbered at the baseLength: 35 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryHENDRIK VERSCHURING I (DUTCH 1627-1690), SOLDIER IN ARMOUR ON HORSEBACK OUTSIDE A WALLED TOWN£1,400
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncWarner Bros, Hanna-Barbera, Scooby-Doo, "The Mystery Gang", 16" X 20"$80
2 days LeftSofe Design Auctions1920s Russian Soviet Cigarette case - Red Army Coast Guard Soldiers$150(1 bid)