Sold2022Marie Madeleine Seebold Molinary (American/N.O.)Marie Madeleine Seebold Molinary (American/New Orleans, 1866-1948), "French Market", oil on canvas board, signed and inscribed "N.O." lower left, 5 3/4 in. x 10 in., unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Molinary ( Louisiana 1866 - 1948) | Oil / Canvas,Marie Madeleine Seebold Molinary (American/Louisiana, 1866-1948) "Chrysanthemums", oil on canvas, signed lower left. 23 1/2" x 24", 27" x 27 1/2" overall. The left sides of the frame was different froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Madeleine Seebold Molinary (1866 - 1948) AmericanMarie Madeleine Seebold Molinary (1866 - 1948) American Oil on Board Measure 28 1/2"in H x 23"in W and 34 1/2"in H x 30"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Still life, marine, and landscape painting NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marie Madeleine GORGEOUS MODEL In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Marie Madeleine very sexy in person signed photo. Marie Madeleine is a well-known American bodybuilder, fitness model, Instagram star, in social media personality.See Sold Price
Sold2021Madeline Stowe signed 10x8 colour photo. MadeleineMadeline Stowe signed 10x8 colour photo. Madeleine Marie Stowe Mora[1] (born August 18, 1958)[2] is an American actress. She appeared mostly on television before her breakthrough role in the 1987 crimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956)Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956) Bronze Sculpture "La Femme Au Chapeau" Purchased From Opera Gallery Paris. Bronze Is Also Featured In Artist Book. Bronze Measures 14 1/2 inches high x 6 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbera, Marie, American b. 1936"Fancy Dancer", colored bronze c. 1990 with the inscribed signature in the base numbered 13/30 Additional and larger photos and more information may often be available in our main site catalog. Size iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956)Marie Madeleine Gautier (FRENCH, 1956) Bronze Sculpture. "La Mere Et La Fille" 7/8. Purchased Opera Gallery Paris. See paperwork. Largest Bronze Measures 11 1/2 inches high x 11 inches wide x 13 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023BISCUIT PORCELAIN BUST OF MARIE-MADELEINE GUIMARDCast bisque porcelain sculpture, Bust of Ballerina Marie-Madeleine Guimard (French, 1743-1816), after Gaetano Merchi (Italian, 1747-1823), one shoulder cloaked in drapery with sculpted grapes and leavSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marie Madeleine de Rasky (French, 1897-1972)Marie Madeleine de Rasky (French, 1897-1972) Three Works: Still Life oil on canvas Largest: 12 3/4 x 9 inches. Property from the Collection of Joseph H. and June S. Hennage, Williamsburg, Virginia, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suzanne Marie (American 20th century), Serigraph, MemoriesColor and gold serigraph of two women in pastel colors that form an abstraction that Susan Marie calls "A tapestry of images, a celebration of life." The limited edition serigraph is housed in a gildeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) ArabesquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Arabesques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit original/Dessin Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) compotier en terracotta partiellement See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1957; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/ceramiste Marie-Madeleine Jolly/hors commerce (au revers) aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/hors commerce/Marie-Madeleine Jolly (au revers) assiette enSee Sold Price
Sold2020ATELIER LAUDIN, LIMOGES XVIIe SIÈCLEATELIER LAUDIN, LIMOGES XVIIe SIÈCLE Marie-Madeleine pénitente Email peint sur cuivre à rehauts de dorure présentée allongée et accoudée à un crâne,See Sold Price
Sold2021Andres Molinary (American/New Orleans, 1847-1915)Andres Molinary (American/New Orleans, 1847-1915) , "Self-Portrait", 1896, oil on panel, signed and dated upper right, 10 in. x 8 in., framed Provenance: Mary Helen Washburn, student of Andres MolinarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gaetano Merchi 1747-1823 Guimard Terra Cotta BustGaetano Merchi (1747-1823 Italy) Signed Italian terracotta bust sculpture. Titled: "Buste de la comédienne Marie-Madeleine Guimard" depicts the ballerina in her youth. Signed lower right. Measures 27See Sold Price
Sold2022Andres Molinary (American/New Orleans, 1847-1915)Andres Molinary (American/New Orleans, 1847-1915), "Portrait of Gentleman from the Howard Family", oil on canvas, signed upper right, 24 1/8 in. x 20 1/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER GAETANO MERCHI TERRACOTTA BUST SCULPTUREAfter Gaetano Merchi (Italian, 1747-1823) "Buste de la comedienne Marie-Madeleine Guiard." A signed Italian terracotta bust sculpture. Ht: 27.5" Wd: 19" Dpth: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Nettie Kinney Seebold (American/Louisiana)Nettie Kinney Seebold (American/Louisiana, 1874-1965) , "Spring Day with Shepherd on Hillside", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 19 3/4 in. x 16 in., framed Conditon Report: Not removed from frame;See Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres Chateau Des Tuileries Service PlateManufacture Nationale de Sevres Chateau Des Tuileries service plate, hand painted with an image of French aristocrat Marie Madeleine de La Vieuville, Marquise of Parabere (1693-1755); titled and markeSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMarie Madeleine GAUTIER (1956), bronze sculpture Sir?ne, E.A. II/IV, monogram€600
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesMadeleine Marie Aime, France / Canada (b. 1930), Figures in the Street, oil on canvas$150
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMarie Wilner (B.1910) Antique American Rayonist Abstract Mid Century Framed Modern Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGeorge Jo Mess, American (1898-1962), mountainous river landscape with buildings, oil on canvas$300
7 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPablo Picasso Photography. Portrait Drawing by Marie Laurencin.$450
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarie Louise Blackinton Sterling Silver Flatware Set 103 pcs Service for 12$10
5 days LeftPacific Auction HouseNative America Navajo Sterling Silver Pink Coch Shell Hart Bracelet Cuff By Marie Bahe.$20
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGE PLATT LYNES - At the Ballet: George Balanchine with Nicholas Magallanes and Marie-Jeanne -$500
Freeman's | HindmanMaria Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980) Blackware Pottery Jar1923-1925$400(5 bids)