Sold2024Fine Acoma Olla w/ Parrots by Marie S. JuanicoMarie S. Juanico (Native American, Acoma Pueblo, b. 1937). Polychrome jar with parrots, n.d. Signed "Marie Juanico / Acoma Sky City, / N.M." on underside of base. A stunning pottery jar made by AcomaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma OllaAcoma Olla. Circa 1900. Decorated with rainbows and birds. Ht. 11 1/2" Dia. 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Acoma, Olla Pot, ca. 1930 - 1940sAcoma Olla Pot, ca. 1930 - 1940sinscribed underside: ACOMA N.MEX.9 1/2 x 11 1/2 x 11 1/2 in. (24.13 x 29.21 x 29.21 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Historic Acoma OllaFine Acoma olla. Circa 1900. Condition: Excellent. Inspected under UV light. Condition: Original condition. No damage noted. H 10" D 10-3/4". Copy and paste this link for high-res images: https://www.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY NATIVE AMERICAN ACOMA OLLA.Acoma Pueblo pottery olla/storage jar with slightly flared black glazed rim, body with white and black abstract geometric designs, 6”H x 8” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Contemporary Acoma OllaLarge contemporary Acoma olla. Geometric designs on upper portion. H 15-1/4" D 15". Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/ddqsjszh13j3c11ar3573/h?dl=See Sold Price
Sold2023AN UNUSUAL ACOMA OLLA FORM CIRCA 1900 - AS FOUNDThis curious example originally has a narrow and elongated oval mouth opening unlike almost any other olla example. Unfortunately it is hard to know exactly what the original design of the upper portiSee Sold Price
Sold202211 1/4" D. Acoma Olla. Older vessel with excellent paint. Solid. Ex-Steve Switzer11 1/4" D. Acoma Olla. Older vessel with excellent paint. Solid. Ex-Steve SwitzerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CONTEMPORARY ACOMA OLLA SIGNED GOLDIE HAYAHFourth quarter of the 20th century. The large, striking three-color olla with parrot is signed underside of the base. The uneven interior has the appearance of a hand built pot. Measures 12.5 x 13 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Erin Juanico Acoma Pueblo NM - Ceramic Pottery Painted Wedding Vase.Erin Juanico, ACOMA NM. - Hand Painted Pottery X Large. Size 16 1/2" x 13". Erin Juanico Acoma Pueblo Painted Wedding Vase. Signed E. Juanico Acoma NM on bottom. Approx. Net Weight: 1.9lbs Keywords: NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Acoma Olla w/ Hummingbirds, Lucy Lewis**First Time At Auction** Lucy M. Lewis (Native American, Acoma Pueblo, 1895 -1992). ca. mid to late 20th century CE. A miniature black-on white pottery olla jar with abstract hummingbirds encirling tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Acoma? Olla [150720]c1900. 11" diameter, 9" tall, 3 1/8" opening. Very delicate clay pot.Date: Country (if not USA): State: City: Provenance: Gary Bracken CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rachel Aragon Acoma Olla PotRachel Aragon Acoma Olla Pot Signed underside, having black and red on white decoration Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Near North), Illinois Height: 8 inches, Width: 10 inches Condition: Good, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rachel Aragon - Acoma OllaRachel Aragon (b. 1938) Acoma polycrome olla. Signed on bottom Dimensions: 8.5" H x 10.5" diam Property from a Chestnut Hill, MA Estate (FANN288)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Signed Stevens Acoma Olla 11 Inch Vase Pot Decorated Native American South Eastern Pueblo AreaDescribed By:HFA VX NFGD Title:Large Signed Stevens Acoma Olla 11 Inch Vase Pot Decorated Native American South Eastern Pueblo Area Description: Large Signed Stevens Acoma Olla 11 Inch Vase Pot DecoraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Acoma Olla by Rachel Aragon, b.1938.Signed and decorated with traditional designs of red and black on white. 10.3"H x 10.3"D (PNCP-p.11,99;SPP-p.53).See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Acoma Olla PotteryTitle: Native American Acoma Olla Pottery Provenance/Additional Info: Native American Acoma Olla dating from the Early to Mid 20th Century. Orange Red Underbody Having a Concave Base, Typical of AcomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Melissa Antonio Acoma Olla PotMelissa Antonio Acoma Olla Pot Signed underside, black and red on white Zuni style 'heartline deer' and 'heartline bear' decoration Property from: an Estate, Chicago (Near North), Illinois Height: 10See Sold Price
Sold201610” x 8 ½” Acoma Olla10” x 8 ½” Acoma Olla – circa 1970’s, Concave Bottom Polychrome, Great DesignsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acoma ollaAcoma olla, first half 20th century, the shouldered form having a geometric paint decorated exterior, underside marked Acoma N. Mexico, 7"h x 9"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Acoma Olla10 ½” x 7 ¼” Early Acoma Olla, This Vessel has surface water damage, This pot is worthy of restoration, has chunk out of sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Polychrome Acoma Olla20th century, signed on base "D. Victorino/Acoma, NM", with carved and polychrome body, decorated with kokopelli, fish, turtle, and bear motifs, the neck with black geometric decoration, 10-1/2 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acoma Olla Signed R.B.T.Acoma Olla Signed R.B.T. Earthenware olla with black and white painted geometric motif. The underside with 'ACOMA, N.N. / R.B.T. **'. {Approximate dimensions: 11 high x 12 inches diameter.}. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE ACOMA OLLA POT WITH GEOMETRIC DESIGN10 1/2" DIA. X 8" TALL, PROBABLY MID-20TH C.See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome black on white pottery jar, olla. 6 1/2"H x 6$10(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAcoma Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery jar, olla. 9"H x 9 1/2"W$100
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersTORIVIO NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ACOMA POTTERY VASE$550(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRobert Tenorio Santo Domingo Pueblo Southwestern Native American polychrome pottery olla with bird$100
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseFred & Lolita Natachu Zuni Mediterranean Coral Turquoise Mother of Pearl & Acoma Jet Inlay Bolo Tie$50(2 bids)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseVintage Santa Domingo Turquoise Acoma Jet & Shell Necklace$25(1 bid)
Oct 06Billy The Kid Auction HouseLazuli Southwest Shop Navajo Acoma Jet & Synthetic Opal Inlay Ring$25(1 bid)