Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink with pencil and white gouache on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), signed* (Marino Marini, 1901-1980). Dated 1945, lower left. 7 3/8 x 9 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Currently unframeSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini, Attributed: CavalloMarino Marini (Italian, 1901-1980) Attributed: Cavallo, 1953. Gouache on paper, signed and dated lower right. Unframed. Similar items see Christie's London 2/28/18 Lot 329, Christie's Milan 5/23/06 LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (1901-1980)Lithograph, "Cavallo e cavaliere astratto" (Abstract Horse and Rider), pencil signed lower right and numbered #8/50. 24”h x 29”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marino Marini(Italy/Switzerland, 1901-1980) [Cavallo e Cavaliere], 1955, signed lower right "MM", ink and tempera on paper, 5-1/8 x 4-1/4 in.; original wood frame light toning, loose. Provenance: Estate of MarionSee Sold Price
Sold2016attributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Inkattributed to: Marino Marini, Italian (1901-1980) Ink on paper "Horse And Rider" Signed, bears seal. Inscribed in pencil "Cavallo e Cavaliere". Toning from age, creases, tears. Measures 14-3/4" x 10-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Marino Marini (1901-1980) ItalianCAVALLO E CAVALIERE (S.2), 1969, color screenprint, signed and numbered XXIII/LX (23/60) in pencil, printed and published by Toninelli, image 24 ¾ x 21 ¾”, full margins, frame 36 &See Sold Price
Sold2018Equitazione - Eisenberg, Friedrich WilhelmLa perfezione e i difetti del cavallo Firenze, Stamperia Reale, 1753. In 2°. Frontespizio in rosso e nero, testo in lingua francese con traduzione a fronte, 1 tavola ripiegata a piena pagina raffigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on wove paper, Cavallo (horse), attributed* to Marino Marini (1901-1980). Signed and dated 1950, lower right. 8 x 8 1/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini (1901-1980) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and black ink drawing on heavy wove paper, Cavallo (horse), signed with the artist's initials* (Marino Marini, 1901-1980). Dated 1947. 8 x 4 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Sold unframed.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUTED TO MARINO MARINI GOUACHE GRAPHITE PAINTINGAttributed to Marino Marini, Italian, 1901 to 1980, mixed media, gouache and graphite, painting on paper, Cavallo, Horse, 1962. Signed, lower right. Additionally signed, inscribed, Milan, and dated, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Napoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vaseNapoleone Martinuzzi Rosso e Nero vase Zecchin-Martinuzzi/Company Venezia Murano Italy, c. 1933 pasta di vetro with gold leaf and applied handles 6.25 w x 6 d x 13.75 h inches Signed with three-line aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fratelli Toso Rosso e Nero vaseFratelli Toso Rosso e Nero vase Italy, c. 1932 deep amethyst glass with silver leaf inclusions and red pasta di vetro applications 4.25 dia x 9.25 h inches Literature: Murano '900, Deboni, pg. 247 illSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vase ''Rosso e nero''Vase ''Rosso e nero'' Nason & Maschio, Murano, ca. 1934 Thin-walled, black-violet glass with oxidized silver foil melting. Appliqued handles made of coral glass, freely shaped and pinched. H. ca. 33 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marino Marini (Gouache on Paper Painting) in the style ofMarino Marini appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style Marino Marini . Technique: Gouache on Paper Painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection. This is not aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Legatura - Pio VMissale Romanum summa reuisum diligentia, ac nouissime impressum, duas in partes distinctum Venzia, Giunta, 1564. In 2°. Testo disposto su 2 colonne e stampato in rosso e nero, al frontespizio grandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galileana. MICALORI. Della Sfera Mondiale Libri Quattro.MICALORI, Giacomo. Della Sfera Mondiale Libri Quattro.Urbino, Mazzantini, 1626In-4to, mm. 250x155; Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica; èè. [8], 139,[5]. Frontespizio in rosso e nero coSee Sold Price
Sold2017Appiano, PietroInscriptiones sacrosanctae vetustatis non illae quidem Romanae, sed totius fere orbis summo studio Ingolstadt, Petrus Apianus, 1534. In 2°. Titolo stampato in rosso e nero con una grande xilografia aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Law. MASULLO. Aureae et analyticae additiones...MASULLO, Giovanni Giacomo. Aureae et analyticae additiones ad decisiones.... Neapoli, C. Vitale, 1604 8vo, 200x142 mm, legatura in cartonato. Frontespizio in rosso e nero. Marca tipografica al frontesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Riccioli, Giovanni BattistaAstronomiae reformatae tomi duo Bologna, Eredi Vittorio Benati, 1665. In 2°. 2 tomi in un vol. Ulteriore frontespizio stampato in rosso e nero con stemma del dedicatario Ferdinando Maria di Bavaria iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero eLucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero e rosso, cm 41,5x32,2x8,5firmaeseguito nel 1957-1958L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica della FondazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Bassoli (Milano, 1915 - 1982) THREE CERAMIC VASES OF THE «SASSI» SERIESRenato Bassoli (Milano, 1915 - 1982) THREE CERAMIC VASES OF THE «SASSI» SERIES TRE VASI DELLA SERIE SASSI in ceramica nei toni del verde, nero e rosso Marchio del produttoreSee Sold Price
Sold2016MANTELLO BERBERO, AREA DI IDA KENSOUS, MAROCCO, 1900cm 415X214 Le quattro fasce colore rosso, bianco candido e nero sono interamente tessute in cotone mentre il resto, color crema, e' composto da filatura in pura lana, estremamente fine, elastica e resSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausErmanno Nason, Gino Cenedese, Cavaliere, Omaggio a Marino Marini€1,200
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1966 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1978€200
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Lotto di tre litografie per Stravinsky: La caduta dell'Angelo, da Marino€600
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Costume simultanée, Portogallo, n° 450 1917 - SONIA TERK€10,000
2 days LeftAuction WallstreetMarino Marini Olympic Games 1972 Germany Large Lithograph 60/200 limited edition$350
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Danzatrice 1969 - FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Dancer 1969€800
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composizione 1954 - MARK TOBEY 1890-1976 Composition 1954€6,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700