Sold20201982-83 O-PEE-CHEE #117 MARK MESSIER (8 NMM)1982-83 O-PEE-CHEE #117 MARK MESSIER (8 NMM)See Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Gretzky Signed 1982-83 O-Pee-Chee OPC CardWayne Gretzky Signed 1982-83 O-Pee-Chee OPC Card Edmonton Oilers BAS SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold2021WAYNE GRETZKY Signed 1982-83 O-PEE-CHEE Card #243WAYNE GRETZKY Signed 1982-83 O-PEE-CHEE Card #243 Beckett AuthenticatedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wayne Gretzky Signed 1982-83 O-Pee-Chee OPC CardWayne Gretzky Signed 1982-83 O-Pee-Chee OPC Card Edmonton Oilers BAS SlabbedSee Sold Price
Sold20231983-84 O-Pee-Chee Mark Messier Signed Card #23 (BAS)1983-84 O-Pee-Chee Mark Messier Signed Card #23 (BAS)See Sold Price
Sold2024Blair O'Neal Golfer In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Blair O'Neal in person signed autographed photo. Blair O’Neal was born on the 14th May 1981 in Macomb, Illinois USA, so is 37 years-old and a professional golfer, television persSee Sold Price
Sold20221979-80 O-PEE-CHEE WAYNE GRETZKY RC (GCG 9.5)1979-80 O-PEE-CHEE WAYNE GRETZKY RC (GCG 9.5)See Sold Price
20211979 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (PSA NM 7)1979 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (PSA NM 7)See Sold Price
Sold20221979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY Rookie Card (GCG 8)1979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY Rookie Card (GCG 8)See Sold Price
Sold20201979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (BCCG 9 NEAR1979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (BCCG 9 NEAR MINT)See Sold Price
Sold20211979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (GEM 10)1979-80 O-PEE-CHEE #18 WAYNE GRETZKY RC (GEM GRADING INC. 10)See Sold Price
Sold20221973 O-Pee-Chee Mike Schmidt #615 Rookie PSA 9 MintHere is an amazing find. 1973 O-Pee-Chee Mike Schmidt #615 Rookie PSA 9 MINT. The PSA Pop. is only 46 which is much rarer than Topps with a PSA 9 Pop. of 329. The Topps have been selling in the $9,000See Sold Price
Sold2021Willem de Kooning (Dutch, Amer., 1904-1907) lithographde Kooning lithograph from the Southampton Hospital portfolio, 1982/83. Signed and numbered, ed of 100. Lithograph on somerset satin 250 gram 100% rag, 22 1/4 x 27 1/2 inches, 29 x 36 1/4 inches (framSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT BEAUCHAMP LARGE ABSTRACT O/C, 1983Robert Beauchamp (American / New York 1923-1995) "Number Thirty Seven", 1982/83, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, framed. Provenance: Private Collection, Atlanta, GA; acquired from Fay Gold GSee Sold Price
SoldA 1934 New York Yankees Team Signed Autograph Baseball Featuring Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig (PSA and BA 1934 New York Yankees Team Signed Autograph Baseball Featuring Babe Ruth and Lou Gehrig (PSA and Beckett Authentication Services Letters of Authenticity) 1934 marked Babe Ruth's last season with theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.)Ben Nicholson O.M. (British, 1894-1982) Involved Still Life signed and dated 'Nicholson/1968/-70' (lower right) pencil and wash over a printed base 43.5 x 37.6 cm. (17 1/8 x 14 3/4 in.) Footnotes: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Longo, JulesRobert Longo Jules (from the Men in the Cities series) 1982-83lithograph in colors with embossing on Arches image: 30 h x 15 w in (76 x 38 cm) sheet: 36.75 h x 21 w in (93 x 53 cm) Signed,See Sold Price
Sold20221899 The Writings of Mark Twain signed1899 The Writings of Mark Twain Autograph Edition (22 vols), #52 of 512, inscribed in Vol I by Samuel Clemens "With Compliments to Richard S Peale S.L. Clemens (Mark Twain) April 18, 1901", also signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RING, LONDON 1982A SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RING LONDON 1982The step cut diamond with canted corners weighing 5.99 carats, in four claw settings, AJR Studio Ltd maker's mark and later signed BoucheronSize/dimensions: fingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jennifer O'Dell LOST WORLD / BLACK WIDOW In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Jennifer O'Dell in person signed autographed photo. Jennifer O'Dell has done such TV and movies as THE LOST WORLD, MODERN FAMILY, and, BLACK WIDOW.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chris O'Donnell BATMAN AND ROBIN In Person Signed PhotoPhoto size is 8x10. Chris O'Donnell in person signed autographed photo from the movie BATMAN AND ROBIN. Chris O'Donnell as the character Dick Grayson / Robin.See Sold Price
Sold2022JESSIE OONARK, INUIT, Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1966-68JESSIE OONARK, O.C., R.C.A (1906-1985) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Untitled Work on Cloth, c. 1966-68 stroud, felt, and embroidery thread, 33 x 50 in (83.8 x 127 cm) signed, "á…ᓇ". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Beard (born 1956) The Boxers 43 x 33 in. (109.2 xMark Beard (born 1956) The Boxers signed with pseudonym 'B Sargent' (upper left) oil on canvas 43 x 33 in. (109.2 x 83.8 cm.) Painted in 1995. Footnotes: Provenance Wilson H. Foote, Jr. (1940-2020See Sold Price
Sold2021Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912Dirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Mica Lamp c1911-1912. Signed with early closed-box mark. Excellent original patina. Mica looks old but was probably replaced 30+ years ago. 18.5"h x 18.5"d. Spend $5000See Sold Price
4 days LeftPacific Global Auctionmark messier beckett BAS signed 2nd year 1982-83 o-pee-chee autograph$285
2 days Left3 Kings Auctionbilly williams GEM mint 10 beckett BAS signed 1971 o pee chee topps autograph$150
21 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOilers Wayne Gretzky Signed 1979 O-Pee-Chee #18 UER Rookie Card Auto 10 BAS Slab$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaple Leafs Auston Matthews Signed 2016 O-Pee-Chee Retro #694 RC Card BAS Slab$10
927 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2002 Ray Lewis Baltimore Ravens Autographed Trading Card #36 BAS 10$10(1 bid)
780 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1998 Upper Deck SP Authentic Deion Sanders Autographed Trading Card #64 Dallas Cowboys BAS 10$10
195 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsShaquille ONeal Signed 2006 NBA Championship 15 Strong Coffee Table Book BAS$10
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsThe Band Group Signed "The Best Of" Album (3 Sigs) (Beckett/BAS Authentication)$200(1 bid)
FeaturedEaton and Brennan AuctionsRolling Stones In-Person Group Signed "More Hot Rocks" Album (4 Sigs) (Beckett/BAS Authentication)$1,500
482 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLakers Kobe Bryant Signed 16x20 Vertical Dunking Photo Vs Sonics BAS #AD64068$10(1 bid)
562 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsAlfred Hitchcock Signed B&W 10x13 Photo w/ Self Portrait Sketch BAS #AB76136$310(4 bids)